Member Login (800) 466-4772
National Highschool Rodeo Association

*Updated at 12:50p, CT

GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1. OKLAHOMA, 860;
2. FLORIDA, 730;
3. MINNESOTA, 620;
4. KANSAS, 590;
5. WYOMING, 500;
6. MISSOURI, 470;
7. OREGON, 420;
8. NEW MEXICO, 380;
9. NEBRASKA, 370;
10. ALABAMA, 350;
11. LOUISIANA, 340;
12. UTAH, 330;
12. TEXAS, 330;
12. INDIANA, 330;
12. ILLINOIS, 330;
12. CALIFORNIA, 330;
17. IOWA, 310;
18. COLORADO, 290;
18. ARIZONA, 290;
20. NORTH DAKOTA, 280;
20. MONTANA, 280;
22. TENNESSEE, 270;
23. SOUTH DAKOTA, 260;
24. WISCONSIN, 240;
25. NEVADA, 220;
26. IDAHO, 210;
27. GEORGIA, 190;
28. SOUTH CAROLINA, 150;
28. ALBERTA, 150;
30. KENTUCKY, 140;
31. MARYLAND, 120;
31. MISSISSIPPI, 120;
33. WASHINGTON, 90;
33. ARKANSAS, 90;
35. NORTH CAROLINA, 70;
36. SASKATCHEWAN, 40;
37. PENNSYLVANIA, 20;
38. NEW JERSEY, 0;
38. WEST VIRGINIA, 0;
38. VIRGINIA, 0;
38. OHIO, 0;
38. NEW YORK, 0;
38. MICHIGAN, 0;
38. HAWAII, 0;
38. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 0;
38. AUSTRALIA, 0;

TEAM STANDINGS
1. OKLAHOMA, 2290;
2. FLORIDA, 1335;
3. TEXAS, 1260;
4. KANSAS, 1230;
5. NORTH DAKOTA, 1120;
6. LOUISIANA, 1070;
7. COLORADO, 1050;
8. OREGON, 940;
9. IOWA, 905;
10. UTAH, 870;
10. INDIANA, 870;
12. WYOMING, 830;
13. NEBRASKA, 825;
14. SOUTH DAKOTA, 820;
15. GEORGIA, 800;
15. CALIFORNIA, 800;
17. MINNESOTA, 710;
17. ALABAMA, 710;
19. MISSISSIPPI, 690;
20. ARIZONA, 680;
21. NEVADA, 560;
21. ARKANSAS, 560;
23. TENNESSEE, 540;
24. ILLINOIS, 520;
25. IDAHO, 495;
26. MISSOURI, 470;
27. NEW MEXICO, 460;
27. KENTUCKY, 460;
29. ALBERTA, 345;
30. MONTANA, 280;
31. WISCONSIN, 270;
32. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 210;
33. PENNSYLVANIA, 165;
34. MARYLAND, 160;
35. SOUTH CAROLINA, 150;
35. NORTH CAROLINA, 150;
37. WASHINGTON, 130;
38. OHIO, 110;
39. SASKATCHEWAN, 40;
40. NEW JERSEY, 0;
40. WEST VIRGINIA, 0;
40. VIRGINIA, 0;
40. NEW YORK, 0;
40. MICHIGAN, 0;
40. HAWAII, 0;
40. AUSTRALIA, 0;

BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1. OKLAHOMA, 1630;
2. TEXAS, 970;
2. NORTH DAKOTA, 970;
4. COLORADO, 910;
5. FLORIDA, 885;
6. KANSAS, 870;
7. LOUISIANA, 830;
8. NEBRASKA, 745;
9. SOUTH DAKOTA, 730;
10. GEORGIA, 610;
11. INDIANA, 600;
12. IOWA, 595;
13. MISSISSIPPI, 570;
14. ARKANSAS, 560;
15. UTAH, 540;
16. OREGON, 520;
17. CALIFORNIA, 510;
18. IDAHO, 495;
19. NEVADA, 490;
20. WYOMING, 470;
21. ARIZONA, 390;
22. ALABAMA, 360;
23. KENTUCKY, 320;
24. TENNESSEE, 270;
25. ILLINOIS, 220;
26. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 210;
27. MINNESOTA, 200;
28. ALBERTA, 195;
29. PENNSYLVANIA, 145;
30. NEW MEXICO, 140;
31. OHIO, 110;
32. NORTH CAROLINA, 80;
33. MARYLAND, 40;
33. WISCONSIN, 40;
33. WASHINGTON, 40;
36. NEW JERSEY, 0;
36. WEST VIRGINIA, 0;
36. VIRGINIA, 0;
36. SOUTH CAROLINA, 0;
36. SASKATCHEWAN, 0;
36. NEW YORK, 0;
36. MONTANA, 0;
36. MISSOURI, 0;
36. MICHIGAN, 0;
36. HAWAII, 0;
36. AUSTRALIA, 0;

GIRLS AQHA HORSE OF THE YEAR
1. Does Sporty Two Step, Desta Misegades, , 200
2. Sinioto Rio, Chaley Hext, , 160
3. Smart First Lady, Kennedy Buckner, , 140
4. Happys Down N Dirty, Jayden Jensen, , 70

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL
1. Kylie Adams, Junction City, Kan., 350
2. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 290
3. Kiley Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 190
4. Bayleigh Choate, Cohutta, Ga., 190
5. Addison Elliott, Live Oak, Fla., 160
6-7. Mackinzee Dermody, Eagle, Colo., 150
6-7. Joanna Hammett, Dawson, Ala., 150
8. Morgan Northcutt, Hobbs, N.M., 140
9-10. Baylee Lester, Bentonville, Ark., 90
9-10. Luci Kirkland, Columbia, Ala., 90

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY
1. Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 215
2. Kolby Stelly, Sulpher, La., 200
3. Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 180
4-5. Nathan Johnson, Beebe, Ark., 160
4-5. Tyler Lovering, Lakeland, Fla., 160
6. Clayton Culligan, Okeechobee, Fla., 155
7. Ben Jordan, Woodbine, Ga., 150
8-9. Colby Dodson, Remlap, Ala., 120
8-9. Dalton Hooper, Montgomery, Ala., 120
10. Wyatt McDaniel, Yoncalla, Ore., 110

BOYS AQHA HORSE OF THE YEAR
1. Miss Tailwind Tari, Hays Tidmore, , 140
2. Bullseye, Cameron Senegal, , 130
3. Zans Hammer Time, Clint Southworth, , 100

ALL AROUND COWGIRL
1. Amanda Coleman, West Melbourne, Fla., 380
2. Kylie Adams, Junction City, Kan., 350
3. Ralea Fatzer, Yukon, Okla., 320
4. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 290
5. Jayden Jensen, Fallon, Nev., 220
6. Kiley Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 190
7-9. Abby Stevens, Galatia, Ill., 160
7-9. Ella Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 160
7-9. Sage Thomas, Markle, Ind., 160
10. Peyton Hooper, Deming, N.M., 100

ALL AROUND COWBOY
1. Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 380
2. Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 350
3. Rance Doyal, Durant, Okla., 340
4. Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 330
5. Cade Bell, Paradise Valley, Nev., 320
6. Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 290
7. Gauge McBride, Kearney, Neb., 280
8. Bubba Luttrell, Prineville, Ore., 270
9. Quade Potter, Cambridge, Neb., 260
10. Lane Grubbs, Bartow, Fla., 240

Team Roping
1. Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 9.3;
2. Kylie Adams, Junction City, Kan., Carlee Arnold, Hutchinson, Kan., 9.5;
3. Nicholas Lovins, Canadian, Texas, Jordan Lovins, Canadian, Texas, 9.73;
4. Nathan Johnson, Beebe, Ark., Hunter Perry, Bastrop, La., 10.97;
5. Jayden Jensen, Fallon, Nev., Cade Bell, Paradise Valley, Nev., 11.25;
6. Rance Doyal, Durant, Okla., Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 12.95;
7. Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., Bryce Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 14.69;
8. Blake Andis, Albion, Ind., Sage Thomas, Markle, Ind., 18.32;

Team Roping Average
1. Cooper Andersen, Casa Grande, Ariz., Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 9.21;
2. Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 9.3;
3. Kylie Adams, Junction City, Kan., Carlee Arnold, Hutchinson, Kan., 9.5;
4. Nicholas Lovins, Canadian, Texas, Jordan Lovins, Canadian, Texas, 9.73;
5. Nathan Johnson, Beebe, Ark., Hunter Perry, Bastrop, La., 10.97;
6. Jayden Jensen, Fallon, Nev., Cade Bell, Paradise Valley, Nev., 11.25;
7. Rance Doyal, Durant, Okla., Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 12.95;
8. Brylee Smith, Georgetown, Idaho, Riggin Smith, Malad, Idaho, 13.06;
9. Colby Dodson, Remlap, Ala., Dalton Hooper, Montgomery, Ala., 13.38;
10. Hazen Martin, Sulphur, La., Gatlin Martin, Sulphur, La., 14.4;
11. Logan Mullin, Clay Center, Kan., Cable Wareham, Whiting, Kan., 14.49;
12. Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., Bryce Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 14.69;
13. Eli Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., Frog Bass, Statesville, N.C., 14.85;
14. Briar Teague, Rattan, Okla., Zach Nicholson, Canadian, Texas, 16.38;
15. Blake Andis, Albion, Ind., Sage Thomas, Markle, Ind., 18.32;
16. Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, Dawson Davis, Bloomfield, Iowa, 20.08;
17. Bennett McComas, Temecula, Calif., Jace Helton, Menifee, Calif., 20.1;

Pole Bending
1. Jade Rindlisbacher, Lakeshore, Utah, 19.804;
2. Alexis McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 20.482;
3. Maci Jo Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 20.584;
4. Jasmine Haug, Chariton, Iowa, 20.642;
5. Lauren Booty, Osyka, Miss., 20.876;
6. Lilla Bell, Hollister, Calif., 21.035;
7. Amber Salazar, Craig, Colo., 21.063;
8. Peyton Hooper, Deming, N.M., 21.2;
9. Cheyennne Carroll, Harrold, S.D., 21.499;
10. Carissa Cuellar, Arroyo Grande, Calif., 21.62;
11. Penelope Dees, Paola, Kan., 21.685;
12. Chloe Lambert, Fallon, Nev., 21.817;
13. Brooklin Quisenberry, Roseburg, Ore., 22.136;
14. Abby Shultz, Orlinda, Tenn., 22.174;
15. Mackensie Raaen, Rocky Glen, , 22.735;
16. Mia Coldiron, Oxford, Pa., 22.919;
17. Maggie Goode, Hopkinsville, Ky., 23.276;
18. Tori Roberto, Haskel, N.J., 23.458;
19. Josie Hussey, Montgomery, Ala., 26.098;
20. Lynnsey Toole, Rydal, Ga., 26.658;
21. Kellie Adkins, Daniels, W.V., 26.936;
22. Lauren Parent, Cool Ridge, W.V., 28.878;
23. Reagan Humphries, Lincolnton, N.C., 31.184;
24. Morgan Dalchow, Mayer, Minn., 31.43;
25. Riley Shetron, Newville, Pa., 34.1;
26. Kili Mockchew, Honaunau, Hawaii, 38.251;

Pole Bending Average
1. Gabby Gunter, Sulphur, La., 19.229;
2. Jade Rindlisbacher, Lakeshore, Utah, 19.804;
3. Jaycie Cundall, Queen Creek, Ariz., 20.382;
4. Alexis McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 20.482;
5. Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 20.544;
6. Maci Jo Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 20.584;
7. Jasmine Haug, Chariton, Iowa, 20.642;
8. Michelle Williams, North Powder, Ore., 20.824;
9. Lauren Booty, Osyka, Miss., 20.876;
10. Enyis Colliflower, Box Elder, Mont., 21.02;
11. Lilla Bell, Hollister, Calif., 21.035;
12. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 21.039;
13. Amber Salazar, Craig, Colo., 21.063;
14. Cheyenne Check, Tomah, Wis., 21.105;
15. Peyton Hooper, Deming, N.M., 21.2;
16. Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 21.272;
17. Harley Wilkins, Fort Payne, Ala., 21.424;
18. Gracie Pokorny, Bartlett, Neb., 21.441;
19. Greeley Eastep, Bainbridge, Ind., 21.495;
20. Cheyennne Carroll, Harrold, S.D., 21.499;
21. Oakley Jandreau, Kimball, S.D., 21.537;
22. Carissa Cuellar, Arroyo Grande, Calif., 21.62;
23. Grace Felton, Fernley, Nev., 21.645;
24. Penelope Dees, Paola, Kan., 21.685;
25. Quincy Sullivan, Peralta, N.M., 21.775;
26. Chloe Lambert, Fallon, Nev., 21.817;
27. Caybrie Clatterbuck, Berkeley Springs, W.V., 21.845;
28. Brooklin Quisenberry, Roseburg, Ore., 22.136;
29. Abby Shultz, Orlinda, Tenn., 22.174;
30. Bailee Russell, Hartville, Mo., 22.432;
31. Kali Atkings, Fort St John, British Columbia, Can., 22.462;
32. Tayler Thompson, Soda Springs, Idaho, 22.496;
33. Georgia  Brumley, Lanesville, Ind., 22.648;
34. Mackensie Raaen, Rocky Glen, , 22.735;
35. Tayler Felton, Fallon, Nev., 22.843;
36. Chloe Dixon, Goldsboro, Md., 22.869;
37. Rennie Chavis, Wagener, S.C., 22.89;
38. Mia Coldiron, Oxford, Pa., 22.919;
39. Maggie Goode, Hopkinsville, Ky., 23.276;
40. Tori Roberto, Haskel, N.J., 23.458;
41. Dallas Baker, Mineral, Va., 23.874;
42. Austyn Tobey, Bemidji, Minn., 25.559;
43. Josie Hussey, Montgomery, Ala., 26.098;
44. Londyn Brazil, Turlock, Calif., 26.335;
45. Saige Sealy, San Saba, Texas, 26.629;
46. Lynnsey Toole, Rydal, Ga., 26.658;
47. Kellie Adkins, Daniels, W.V., 26.936;
48. Hannah Elshoff, New Knoxville, Ohio, 27.249;
49. Lauren Parent, Cool Ridge, W.V., 28.878;
50. Reagan Humphries, Lincolnton, N.C., 31.184;
51. Morgan Dalchow, Mayer, Minn., 31.43;
52. Riley Shetron, Newville, Pa., 34.1;
53. Kili Mockchew, Honaunau, Hawaii, 38.251;

Ribbon Roping
1. Rance Doyal, Durant, Okla., Ralea Fatzer, Yukon, Okla., 7.42;
2. Kiley Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., Cooper Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 8.2;
3. Tyler Lovering, Lakeland, Fla., Addison Elliott, Live Oak, Fla., 9.67;
4. Reece Wadhams, Pueblo, Colo., Mackinzee Dermody, Eagle, Colo., 9.9;
5. Kolby Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., Kadra Clark, Yoder, Wyo., 10.17;
6. Quade Potter, Cambridge, Neb., Faith Storer, Sutherland, Neb., 12.54;
7. Chance Little, Orange, Texas, Josie Conner, Iowa, La., 15.94;
8. Jake Orris, Bosque, N.M., Avery Ledesma, Las Cruces, N.M., 16.08;
9. David Windon, Holland, Mich., Emily Williford, Ettrick, Wis., 20.35;
10. Maddix Lovett, Taroom, , Halana Haber, Charters Towers, , 22.4;
11. Nolan Burrill, Colfax, Wash., Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 29.39;

Ribbon Roping Average
1. Rance Doyal, Durant, Okla., Ralea Fatzer, Yukon, Okla., 7.42;
2. Clay Holz, Niobrara, Neb., Jessica Stevens, Creighton, Neb., 7.94;
3. Kiley Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., Cooper Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 8.2;
4. Cayden Slykhuis, Letcher, S.D., Miranda Vines, Eagle Butte, S.D., 8.48;
5. Tyler Lovering, Lakeland, Fla., Addison Elliott, Live Oak, Fla., 9.67;
6. Reece Wadhams, Pueblo, Colo., Mackinzee Dermody, Eagle, Colo., 9.9;
7. Kolby Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., Kadra Clark, Yoder, Wyo., 10.17;
8. Riley Staton, Hickson, N.D., Haley Vollmer, Wing, N.D., 11.2;
9. Lane Grubbs, Bartow, Fla., Kenna Hunter, Lithia, Fla., 11.76;
10. Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., Morgan Dalchow, Mayer, Minn., 12.07;
11. Quade Potter, Cambridge, Neb., Faith Storer, Sutherland, Neb., 12.54;
12. Baylee Lester, Bentonville, Ark., Trevyn Armstrong, Broken Bow, Okla., 12.83;
13. Raegan Steed, Plymouth, Utah, Wyatt Stephens, Tremonton, Utah, 12.94;
14. Chance Little, Orange, Texas, Josie Conner, Iowa, La., 15.94;
15. Jake Orris, Bosque, N.M., Avery Ledesma, Las Cruces, N.M., 16.08;
16. Tia Wallace, Dodge City, Kan., Cinch Bullock, Campo, Colo., 18.46;
17. Bradi Good, Midland, Texas, Colton Greene, Rocksprings, Texas, 18.63;
18. Logan McCabe, Eldorado, Ill., Abby Stevens, Galatia, Ill., 18.98;
19. Brad Hesnor, Ville Platte, La., Allie Frey, Eunice, La., 20.19;
20. David Windon, Holland, Mich., Emily Williford, Ettrick, Wis., 20.35;
21. Corinne Barber, Hudson Falls, N.Y., Frankie Bisceglie, Varysburg, N.Y., 21.36;
22. Maddix Lovett, Taroom, , Halana Haber, Charters Towers, , 22.4;
23. Tom Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., Maude Henenberg, Bolivar, Mo., 22.87;
24. Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., Delaney Thomas, Buchanan, Tenn., 24.07;
25. Josh Rorig, Brownstown, Ind., Maci Jo Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 26.11;
26. Cody Lansing, Cortez, Colo., Carly Jo Sells, Kayenta, Ariz., 27.41;
27. Jacob Bell, Mt. Tarampa, , Emily Haber, Charters Towers, , 28.72;
28. Nolan Burrill, Colfax, Wash., Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 29.39;

Junior Bull Riding
1. Brylen Dees, Paola, Kan., 65;
2. Tyler Kippes, Eaton, Colo., 54;
3. Blake Young, Louisville, Miss., 51;

Junior Bull Riding Average
1. Kolby Stelly, Sulpher, La., 68;
2. Chris Villanueva, Mesquite, Texas, 67;
3. Brylen Dees, Paola, Kan., 65;
3. Gauge McBride, Kearney, Neb., 65;
5. Sheridan Graber, Newton, Kan., 64;
6. Derek Grant, Jackson, Wyo., 62;
7. Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 56;
8. Tyler Kippes, Eaton, Colo., 54;
9. Blake Young, Louisville, Miss., 51;

Tie-Down Roping
1. Chance Thiessen, Elk City, Okla., 10.61;
2. Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 17.07;
3. Hays Tidmore, Merigold, Miss., 19.66;
4. Cameron Senegal, Wilton, Calif., 20.83;
5. Wyatt Tibbitts, Hot Springs, S.D., 22.23;
6. Brad Hesnor, Ville Platte, La., 23.61;
7. Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 25.57;

Tie-Down Roping Average
1. Chance Thiessen, Elk City, Okla., 10.61;
2. Mason Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 13.73;
3. Shane Sorge, Bismarck, N.D., 15.21;
4. Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., 16.46;
5. Austin Huwa, Roggen, Colo., 16.76;
6. Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 17.07;
7. Hays Tidmore, Merigold, Miss., 19.66;
8. Cameron Senegal, Wilton, Calif., 20.83;
9. Garrett Barker, Manson, Iowa, 21.68;
10. Wyatt Tibbitts, Hot Springs, S.D., 22.23;
11. Brad Hesnor, Ville Platte, La., 23.61;
12. Canton Whitty, Baxley, Ga., 24.12;
13. Chance Derner, New Underwood, S.D., 24.94;
14. Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 25.57;
15. Jake Scheidler, Princeton, Ky., 29.62;
16. Clint Southworth, South Solon, Ohio, 34.16;
17. Christopher Martin, Ft. Mitchell, Ala., 35.47;

Boys Goat Tying
1. Jacob Walters, Colorado City, Texas, 9.76;
2. Britt Duncan, Kenefic, Okla., 10.56;
3. Daunte Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 11.71;
4. Bubba Luttrell, Prineville, Ore., 12.08;
5. Harland Groves, Faith, S.D., 12.18;
6. Cael Stratton, Mountain View, Wyo., 12.25;
7. Alex Greene, Leesburg, Ohio, 12.65;
8. Clint Southworth, South Solon, Ohio, 12.69;
9. Mason Hodge, Fort Meade, Fla., 12.76;
10. Colby George, Oakdale, Calif., 12.84;
11. Garrett Harrison, Scio, Ore., 13.16;
12. Samuel Mundell, Kingston, Wash., 14.48;
13. Lane Shemak, Cobb, Wis., 14.92;
14. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 15.24;
15. Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 15.4;
16. Jayce Reeves, Longville, La., 16.82;
17. Lane Reed, Clint, Texas, 17.42;
18. Logan McCabe, Eldorado, Ill., 18.5;
19. Andrew Duncan, Dexter, Ky., 22.05;

Boys Goat Tying Average
1. Jacob Walters, Colorado City, Texas, 9.76;
2. Britt Duncan, Kenefic, Okla., 10.56;
3. Cooper Duffin, Pocatello, Idaho, 11.14;
4. Daunte Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 11.71;
5. Quade Potter, Cambridge, Neb., 11.97;
6. Jace Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 12;
7. Bubba Luttrell, Prineville, Ore., 12.08;
8. Harland Groves, Faith, S.D., 12.18;
9. Cael Stratton, Mountain View, Wyo., 12.25;
10. Alex Greene, Leesburg, Ohio, 12.65;
11. Clint Southworth, South Solon, Ohio, 12.69;
12. Mason Hodge, Fort Meade, Fla., 12.76;
13. Quay Lloyd, Blackwell, Texas, 12.81;
14. Colby George, Oakdale, Calif., 12.84;
15. Garrett Harrison, Scio, Ore., 13.16;
16. Lane Anderson, Meeker, Colo., 14.16;
17. Samuel Mundell, Kingston, Wash., 14.48;
18. Lane Shemak, Cobb, Wis., 14.92;
19. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 15.24;
20. Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 15.4;
21. Jeb Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 15.5;
22. Clayton Culligan, Okeechobee, Fla., 15.56;
23. Nathan Pelke, Mondovi, Wis., 16.38;
24. Jayce Reeves, Longville, La., 16.82;
25. Westin Joseph, Hilo, Hawaii, 16.87;
26. Lane Reed, Clint, Texas, 17.42;
27. Logan McCabe, Eldorado, Ill., 18.5;
28. Cooper Malone, Summerville, Ga., 20.04;
29. Houston Swan, Carthage, Ind., 20.33;
30. Andrew Duncan, Dexter, Ky., 22.05;
31. Connor Griffith, Skullbone, Tenn., 23.03;
32. Tucker Neubauer, Cameron, Mo., 24.08;
33. Lane Nelson, Millington, Mich., 27.29;

Girls Breakaway
1. Amanda Coleman, West Melbourne, Fla., 2.99;
2. Olivia Spurlin, Novinger, Mo., 3.61;
3. Jordyn McNamee, Hulett, Wyo., 3.65;
4. Ally Charping, Abbeville, S.C., 3.92;
5. Abby Stevens, Galatia, Ill., 4.41;
6. Katie Hanneken, Pine River, Minn., 4.87;
7. Luci Kirkland, Columbia, Ala., 5.76;
8. Bronx Sitton, Bakersfield, Calif., 7.25;
9. Taylor Davis, Rifle, Colo., 12.9;
10. Rylee George, Danville, Pa., 13.66;

Girls Breakaway Average
1. Amanda Coleman, West Melbourne, Fla., 2.99;
2. Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 3.5;
3. Olivia Spurlin, Novinger, Mo., 3.61;
4. Kylie Adams, Junction City, Kan., 3.64;
5. Jordyn McNamee, Hulett, Wyo., 3.65;
6. Ally Charping, Abbeville, S.C., 3.92;
7. Madalynn Newman, Greenville, Ky., 3.98;
8. Abby Stevens, Galatia, Ill., 4.41;
9. Morgan Meekins, Townsend, , 4.79;
10. Katie Hanneken, Pine River, Minn., 4.87;
11. Blaize Deere, Scotts Hill, Tenn., 4.88;
12. Luci Kirkland, Columbia, Ala., 5.76;
13. Bronx Sitton, Bakersfield, Calif., 7.25;
14. Jayden Jensen, Fallon, Nev., 8.39;
15. Cheyenne Garmon, Davidson, N.C., 9.52;
16. Taylor Davis, Rifle, Colo., 12.9;
17. Peyton Hooper, Deming, N.M., 13.2;
18. Ella Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 13.33;
19. Rylee George, Danville, Pa., 13.66;
20. Sage Dunlap, Bear Creek, N.C., 15.73;
21. Sutton Mang, Lompoc, Calif., 16.59;

Bareback Steer Riding
1. Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 65;
2. Luke Thrash, Bastrop, La., 62;
3. Clayton Culligan, Okeechobee, Fla., 61;
4. Gauge McBride, Kearney, Neb., 46;
5. Cole Hill, Klamath Falls, Ore., 44;
6. Brent Applegarth, Yuba City, Calif., 37;

Bareback Steer Riding Average
1. Braden Smith, Spearsville, La., 76;
2. Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 67;
3. Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 65;
4. Luke Thrash, Bastrop, La., 62;
5. Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 61;
5. Clayton Culligan, Okeechobee, Fla., 61;
7. Kolton Iverson, Tabiona, Utah, 52;
8. Tate Kelly, Burns, Wyo., 49;
9. John Carter Jackson, Keller, Texas, 47;
10. Trevor Kay, Chester, Idaho, 46;
10. Gauge McBride, Kearney, Neb., 46;
12. Cruse Woods, Decaturville, Tenn., 45;
13. Cole Hill, Klamath Falls, Ore., 44;
14. Brent Applegarth, Yuba City, Calif., 37;

Girls Goat Tying
1. Makenzy Byrne, Arcadia, Okla., 7.93;
2. Ella Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 9.17;
3. Sammy Taylor, Neola, Utah, 9.25;
4. Caitlin Tisdale, Bay Minette, Ala., 9.88;
5. Gracie Pokorny, Bartlett, Neb., 10.61;
6. Maylee Hayes, Kennewick, Wash., 10.67;
7. Georgia Orahood, Malta, Mont., 11.28;
8. Grace Fleming, Bloomfield, Iowa, 11.87;
9. Grace Felton, Fernley, Nev., 13.01;
10. Rayelle Nations, Mendenhall, Miss., 13.58;
11. Madalynn Newman, Greenville, Ky., 14.62;
12. Huntley Dillon, Berryville, Va., 15.57;
13. Grace Nelson, Zimmerman, Minn., 15.77;
13. Taylor Johnson, Statesville, N.C., 15.77;
15. Maggie Hodges, Sterrett, Ala., 16.27;
16. Paige Oosting, Cedar Springs, Mich., 16.38;
17. Grace Taylor, Tebbetts, Mo., 16.87;
18. Haley Vollmer, Wing, N.D., 18.05;
19. Maddie Bews, Okotoks, Alberta, Can., 20.41;
20. MaKayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 24.15;
21. Dallas Baker, Mineral, Va., 32.97;
22. Darby Conrad, Washington Boro, Pa., 33.24;

Girls Goat Tying Average
1. Desta Misegades, Henning, Minn., 7.88;
2. Makenzy Byrne, Arcadia, Okla., 7.93;
3. Amanda Coleman, West Melbourne, Fla., 8.19;
4. Chenoa Vande Stouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 8.44;
5. Josi Bishop, Westby, Wis., 8.56;
6. Joanna Hammett, Dawson, Ala., 8.7;
7. Kennedy Buckner, Redmond, Ore., 8.92;
8. Ella Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 9.17;
9. Ralea Fatzer, Yukon, Okla., 9.24;
10. Sammy Taylor, Neola, Utah, 9.25;
11. Sage Thomas, Markle, Ind., 9.31;
12. Kayce Edwards, Truth Or Consequence, N.M., 9.46;
13. Lainee Schonebaum, Burke, S.D., 9.48;
14. Caitlin Tisdale, Bay Minette, Ala., 9.88;
15. Amanda Terrell, LaSalle, Colo., 10.04;
16. Gracie Pokorny, Bartlett, Neb., 10.61;
17. Maylee Hayes, Kennewick, Wash., 10.67;
18. Shea Grogan, Fort Collins, Colo., 10.78;
19. Hayden Carlson, Brainerd, Minn., 10.86;
20. Kiley Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 11.25;
21. Georgia Orahood, Malta, Mont., 11.28;
22. Grace Fleming, Bloomfield, Iowa, 11.87;
23. Haven Wolstein, Helena, Mont., 12.96;
24. Grace Felton, Fernley, Nev., 13.01;
25. Caitlyn Heath, Bowdon, Ga., 13.42;
26. Rayelle Nations, Mendenhall, Miss., 13.58;
27. MacKenzie Becnel, Denham Springs, La., 14.53;
28. Madalynn Newman, Greenville, Ky., 14.62;
29. Michaila Raby, Lewiston, N.Y., 14.81;
30. Huntley Dillon, Berryville, Va., 15.57;
31. Grace Nelson, Zimmerman, Minn., 15.77;
31. Taylor Johnson, Statesville, N.C., 15.77;
33. Maggie Hodges, Sterrett, Ala., 16.27;
34. Paige Oosting, Cedar Springs, Mich., 16.38;
35. Grace Taylor, Tebbetts, Mo., 16.87;
36. Haley Vollmer, Wing, N.D., 18.05;
37. Abigail Gay, Versailles, Ky., 20.04;
38. Paige Bennett, Williston, N.D., 20.16;
39. Maddie Bews, Okotoks, Alberta, Can., 20.41;
40. MaKayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 24.15;
41. Ally Micheel, Sargent, Neb., 26.85;
42. Dallas Baker, Mineral, Va., 32.97;
43. Darby Conrad, Washington Boro, Pa., 33.24;

Boys Breakaway
1. Coda Myers, Velma, Okla., 2.26;
2. Linkyn Petersek, Colome, S.D., 2.91;
3. Ben Jordan, Woodbine, Ga., 3.12;
4. Wyatt Rindlisbacher, Lakeshore, Utah, 3.64;
5. Clayton Whitten, Franklin, Ind., 3.76;
6. Carson Weaver, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 3.86;
7. Nolan Scott, Lindsay, Calif., 4.1;
8. Rance Imhoff, Navasota, Texas, 6.78;
9. Brody Medlock, Cave City, Ark., 10.61;
10. Riggin Smith, Malad, Idaho, 12.48;
11. Ty Aymond, Pine Praire, La., 12.85;
12. Bryan Cox, Spickard, Mo., 14.48;

Boys Breakaway Average
1. Coda Myers, Velma, Okla., 2.26;
2. Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 2.43;
3. Zane White, Scotts Hill, Tenn., 2.67;
4. Cade Bell, Paradise Valley, Nev., 2.87;
5. Linkyn Petersek, Colome, S.D., 2.91;
6. Ben Jordan, Woodbine, Ga., 3.12;
7. Mason Appleton, Copan, Okla., 3.16;
8. Wyatt Rindlisbacher, Lakeshore, Utah, 3.64;
9. Clayton Whitten, Franklin, Ind., 3.76;
10. Wyatte Copeland, Rose Prairie, British Columbia, Can., 3.77;
11. Carson Weaver, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 3.86;
12. Chasyn Ystaas, Dickinson, N.D., 4.06;
13. Nolan Scott, Lindsay, Calif., 4.1;
13. Sam Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 4.1;
15. Carson Gresh, Greenville, Ind., 4.24;
16. Jhett Williams, Winterset, Iowa, 4.88;
17. Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 4.99;
18. Clay Yadon, Otterbein, Ind., 5.6;
19. Rance Imhoff, Navasota, Texas, 6.78;
20. Denton Burns, Hanna, Alberta, Can., 7.8;
21. Brody Medlock, Cave City, Ark., 10.61;
22. Riggin Smith, Malad, Idaho, 12.48;
23. Ty Aymond, Pine Praire, La., 12.85;
24. Bryan Cox, Spickard, Mo., 14.48;
25. Cole Clemons, Okeechobee, Fla., 21.52;

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Performance 2
1. Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 54;
1. Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 54;
3. Cauy Pennington, Kiowa, Colo., 51;
4. Jake Bourdet, Hollister, Calif., 43;
5. Frog Bass, Statesville, N.C., 38;

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Average
1. Cody McElroy, Gravel Switch, Ky., 60;
2. Clay Gerhardt, Bismarck, N.D., 57;
2. Quinten Taylor, Parkland, Alberta, Can., 57;
4. Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 54;
4. Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 54;
6. Cauy Pennington, Kiowa, Colo., 51;
7. Zaine Mikita, Byers, Colo., 50;
8. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 43;
8. Jake Bourdet, Hollister, Calif., 43;
10. Wyatt McDaniel, Yoncalla, Ore., 38;

Barrel Racing
1. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 15.804;
2. Bayleigh Choate, Cohutta, Ga., 16.233;
3. Austyn Tobey, Bemidji, Minn., 16.299;
4. Delaney Thomas, Buchanan, Tenn., 16.303;
5. Morgan Northcutt, Hobbs, N.M., 16.484;
6. Kenzie Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 16.495;
7. Shae Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 16.502;
8. Kaiden Ayres, Woodlake, Calif., 16.527;
9. Payton McNiel, Los Lunas, N.M., 16.605;
10. Addi Roberts, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 16.662;
11. Kelly Bang, Killdeer, N.D., 16.701;
12. Payden Lillico, Lloydminster, Saskatchewan, Can., 16.819;
13. Maggie Stewart, Sheridan, Ill., 16.933;
14. Lakin Cunningham, Louisburg, Kan., 16.977;
15. Jacobi Larson, Fowler, Colo., 17.15;
16. Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., 17.162;
17. Laken Abernathy, Mendenhall, Miss., 17.23;
18. McKenna Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 17.574;
19. Ali Kate Kelleher, Gray, Ga., 17.654;
20. Michaila Raby, Lewiston, N.Y., 17.911;
21. Paige Thomson, Deer Park, Wash., 18.152;
22. Hooter Murphy, Keachi, La., 21.095;
23. Aubrey Matheson, Winthrop, Ark., 21.521;
24. Bailey Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 22.021;
25. Ashleigh Barber, Hudson Falls, N.Y., 22.375;
26. Josey Capps, Vinita, Okla., 22.384;
27. Alex Rupp, Goshen, Ohio, 22.719;
28. Desta Misegades, Henning, Minn., 22.973;

Barrel Racing Average
1. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 15.804;
2. Bayleigh Choate, Cohutta, Ga., 16.233;
3. Austyn Tobey, Bemidji, Minn., 16.299;
4. Delaney Thomas, Buchanan, Tenn., 16.303;
5. Anna Brisbane, Kearney, Mo., 16.342;
6. Brooklin Quisenberry, Roseburg, Ore., 16.374;
7. Morgan Northcutt, Hobbs, N.M., 16.484;
8. Kenzie Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 16.495;
9. Shae Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 16.502;
10. Kaiden Ayres, Woodlake, Calif., 16.527;
11. Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 16.541;
12. Cassidy Davidson, Mandan, N.D., 16.55;
13. Payton McNiel, Los Lunas, N.M., 16.605;
14. Addi Roberts, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 16.662;
15. Kelly Bang, Killdeer, N.D., 16.701;
16. Payden Lillico, Lloydminster, Saskatchewan, Can., 16.819;
17. Cassidy Weber, Weyburn, Saskatchewan, Can., 16.845;
18. Macee McAllister, St George, Utah, 16.86;
19. Dakota Keenan, Maricopa, Ariz., 16.916;
20. Maggie Stewart, Sheridan, Ill., 16.933;
21. Aimee Getgen, Etters, Pa., 16.962;
22. Lakin Cunningham, Louisburg, Kan., 16.977;
23. Dale Lee Forman, Ree Heights, S.D., 17.063;
24. Bailey Mowen, Baylis, Ill., 17.106;
25. Quincy Squair, Clyde, Alberta, Can., 17.134;
26. Abby Shultz, Orlinda, Tenn., 17.14;
27. Jacobi Larson, Fowler, Colo., 17.15;
28. Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., 17.162;
29. Laken Abernathy, Mendenhall, Miss., 17.23;
30. Kamryn Olds, Richmond, Ky., 17.234;
31. Amber Massey, Seneca, S.C., 17.274;
32. Tori Roberto, Haskel, N.J., 17.411;
33. McKenna Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 17.574;
34. Emma Lemaire, Batttle Mountain, Nev., 17.575;
35. Ali Kate Kelleher, Gray, Ga., 17.654;
36. Dylan Traylor, Poplarville, Miss., 17.889;
37. Michaila Raby, Lewiston, N.Y., 17.911;
38. Paige Thomson, Deer Park, Wash., 18.152;
39. Riley Shetron, Newville, Pa., 18.297;
40. Darby Conrad, Washington Boro, Pa., 18.465;
41. Gracie Fairchild, Deep Gap, N.C., 19.187;
42. Coty Baker, Mineral, Va., 19.676;
43. Paige Oosting, Cedar Springs, Mich., 19.878;
44. Hooter Murphy, Keachi, La., 21.095;
45. Gabby Watson, Marysville, Ohio, 21.206;
46. Aubrey Matheson, Winthrop, Ark., 21.521;
47. Kate Kelley, Tahlequah, Okla., 21.653;
48. Sammy Taylor, Neola, Utah, 21.742;
49. Bailey Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 22.021;
50. Addison Elliott, Live Oak, Fla., 22.248;
51. Madison Conner, Kennewick, Wash., 22.304;
52. Ashleigh Barber, Hudson Falls, N.Y., 22.375;
53. Josey Capps, Vinita, Okla., 22.384;
54. Alex Rupp, Goshen, Ohio, 22.719;
55. Desta Misegades, Henning, Minn., 22.973;
56. Mary Diaz, Sandyston, N.J., 28.718;
57. Cashen Turner, Plains, Kan., 37.029;

Chute Dogging
1. JC Bryan, Abbeville, Ala., 2.11;
2. Gregory Muck, Elk City, Okla., 2.75;
3. Jace Jones, Lehi, Utah, 3.75;
4. Adam Musil, Crescent, Okla., 4.32;
5. Lane Grubbs, Bartow, Fla., 4.55;
6. Cade Cogbill, Orange, Texas, 4.78;
7. Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 5.36;
8. Finn Hanson, Burke, S.D., 7.18;
9. Grant Soileau, Bunkie, La., 8.31;
10. Colton Guin, Casa Grande, Ariz., 9.73;
11. Sam Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 10.21;
12. Clay Garley, Peralta, N.M., 15.3;
13. Nathan Pelke, Mondovi, Wis., 18.14;
14. Kash Sigouin, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 19.29;
15. Cruse Woods, Decaturville, Tenn., 22.34;

Chute Dogging Average
1. JC Bryan, Abbeville, Ala., 2.11;
2. Trey Tiberio, Creal Springs, Ill., 2.34;
3. Gregory Muck, Elk City, Okla., 2.75;
4. Avery Whitten, Franklin, Ind., 3.17;
5. Justin Inglis, Regan, N.D., 3.39;
6. Jace Jones, Lehi, Utah, 3.75;
7. Adam Musil, Crescent, Okla., 4.32;
8. Bubba Luttrell, Prineville, Ore., 4.36;
9. Lane Grubbs, Bartow, Fla., 4.55;
10. Cade Cogbill, Orange, Texas, 4.78;
11. Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 5.36;
12. Trevor Boatwright, Marble, N.C., 6.03;
13. Finn Hanson, Burke, S.D., 7.18;
14. Garrett Leatherman, Bloomingdale, Ind., 7.53;
15. Drake Spohr, Alvo, Neb., 7.71;
16. Grant Soileau, Bunkie, La., 8.31;
17. Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 9.61;
18. Colton Guin, Casa Grande, Ariz., 9.73;
19. Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 10.21;
19. Sam Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 10.21;
21. Jackson Green, Roanoke, Ala., 13.78;
22. Jacob Haren, Erie, Colo., 14.17;
23. Adam Kezar, New Paris, Ind., 14.87;
24. Clay Garley, Peralta, N.M., 15.3;
25. Kolton Powell, Benton, Ky., 17.34;
26. Nathan Pelke, Mondovi, Wis., 18.14;
27. Jacob Crigger, Rural Retreat, Va., 18.61;
28. Kash Sigouin, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 19.29;
29. Cruse Woods, Decaturville, Tenn., 22.34;
30. Tate Snyder, Green City, Mo., 23.28;
31. Hudson Johnson, Kadoka, S.D., 23.35;
32. Dylan Cook, Cassatt, S.C., 26.55;
33. Alex Arcadia, Reno, Nev., 36.68;

You are leaving the NHSRA’s website and entering a website operated by Equestevent. 
Equestevent is providing a cloud based registration service to the NHSRA.
The NHSRA’s use of this registration information is governed by the NHSRA’s
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

MEMBER LOGIN
If you are not automatically redirected in 10 seconds, please click here to continue.