MEMBER LOGIN

(800) 466-4772
National Highschool Rodeo Association

*Updated 7/18/16 @ 12:53P MT

Reined Cow Horse
1. Addison Fjelstad, Scarville, Iowa, 288.5
2. Shania Macomber, Whitman, Neb., 282
2. Dario Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 282
4. Collin Palmer, Bison, S.D., 279.5
5. Jessi Portenier, Caldwell, Idaho, 276
5. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 276
5. Teri Dawn Haws, Erda, Utah, 276
8. Mackenzie Loren, Ardrossan, Alberta, Can., 274
9. Myles Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 272.5
9. Zac O’Neal, Guthrie, Texas, 272.5
11. Courtney Deter, Ellensburg, Wash., 272
12. Patricia Rincon, Kamuela, Hawaii, 269
13. Bailey Donaldson, Waterford, Ontario, Can., 265
14. Sam Martin, Zwingle, Iowa, 260
15. Daniel Sagvold, McLeod, N.D., 257.5
16. Tyllor Ledford, Durango, Colo., 254
17. Jess McKnew, Friendship, Md., 242
18. Brooke Morley, Grove, Okla., 225
19. Nicole Lanski, Esterhazy, Saskatchewan, Can., 215.5
20. Lauren Conkwright, Dunmor, Ky., 187
21. Wyatt McCann, Walnut Grove, Miss., 134.5
22. Judd Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 131.5

Team Roping
1. Bryce Garcia, Tucson, Ariz., Junior Zambrano III, Tucson, Ariz., 7.01
2. Caleb Butler, Decatur, Texas, Weston Podzemny, Bridgeport, Texas, 7.15
3. Kellan Johnson, Casper, Wyo., Carson Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 7.27
4. Brendan Butterfield, Richardton, N.D., Tyler Kress, Bismarck, N.D., 7.71
5. Jacob Scroggins, Traskwood, Ark., Myles Neighbors, Benton, Ark., 7.82
6. Chazlin LeSueur, San Acacia, N.M., Jake South, Datil, N.M., 9.63
7. Colton Bugis, Highland, Mich., Cale Johnson, Osseo, Mich., 13.18
8. Luke Maguire, Virden, Ill., Tyler Manion, Waverly, Ill., 13.91
9. Jhett Hale, Tenino, Wash., Levi Delamarter, Longview, Wash., 14.79
10. Wyatt Cole, Owenton, Ky., Quinn Cole, Owentown, Ky., 14.99
11. Beau Bridgeman, Rivers, Manitoba, Can., McKenzie Rowe, Goodlands, Manitoba, Can., 30.01

Boys Cutting
1. Justin Haslerig, Rock Spring, Ga., 142.5
2. Tyler Nicholson, Melba, Idaho, 142
3. Hunter Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 141
3. Mathew Swaim, Altoona, Iowa, 141
5. Chet Crago, Belle Fourche, S.D., 140
5. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 140
7. Stran Thompson, Estancia, N.M., 139
8. Brevin Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 137
8. Garret Waugh, Oakley, Kan., 137
10. Tate Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., 135
10. Reuben Mendenhall, Edmond, Okla., 135
12. Mark Kasperbauer, Spalding, Neb., 134
13. Rhett Nichols, Morristown, Ariz., 64

Girls Cutting
1. Kaitlyn Anderson, Salinas, Calif., 150
2. Kiley Ramer, Sulphur, Okla., 143
2. Kate Jaros, St. Charles, Iowa, 143
2. Morgan Matte, Carencro, La., 143
5. Emily Howard, Rock Spring, Ga., 140
6. Jacy Schnaufer, Hartford, Ala., 139
7. Cara Hilzendeger, Baldwin, N.D., 138
7. Krista Marchand, Omak, Wash., 138
9. Paige Dawson, Burton, Texas, 137
9. Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 137
11. Grace Wilson, Omaha, Neb., 134
12. Greta Gustafson, Browning, Mt., 129
13. Kayla Olson, Coldwater, Kan., 128
14. Katie Misrasi, Malad City, Idaho, 125
15. Lauren DeVaney, Gilbert, Ariz., 124
16. Stormi Pitman, Mancos, Colo., 62

Barrel Racing
1. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 17.438
2. Madie Schauer, Stettler, Alberta, Can., 17.655
3. Lake Mehalic, Oro Valley, Ariz., 17.706
4. Riata Goemmer, Batte Mountain, Nev., 17.724
5. Anna Dietrich, Greenville, Ind., 17.763
6. Kelly O’Neal, Choudrant, La., 17.768
7. Kenna Balkenbush, Sheridan, Wyo., 17.838
8. Allison Inderbieten, Bishop, Calif., 17.882
9. Jacqueline Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 17.941
10. Shelby Spencer, Middleburg, Fla., 18.07
11. Liz Adkins, Daniels, W.V., 18.079
12. Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 18.101
13. Tylee Cooper, Vernon, British Columbia, Can., 18.112
14. Colby Robertson, Birch Run, Mich., 18.174
15. Kelsey Martin, Ruby, S.C., 18.18
16. Jordan Fuchs, Mill Spring, Mo., 18.232
17. Annie Grace McElhannon, Bethlehem, Ga., 18.373
18. Danica Hoppman, Laurel, Mt., 18.42
19. Riley Schofield, Idaho Falls, Idaho, 18.424
20. Laine’ Rowan, Lucedale, Miss., 18.445
21. Abby Hepper, Keene, N.D., 18.54
22. McKenzie Hull, New Oxford, Pa., 18.638
23. Lexy Petro, New Palestine, Ind., 18.654
24. Bailey Tate, Dallas, N.C., 18.66
25. Avery Reynolds, Lawrenceburg, Ky., 18.83
26. Sara Hubbard, Sutherlin, Va., 18.844
27. Tori Edens, Charleston, W.V., 19.323
28. Sierra Mullet, Baltic, Ohio, 19.375
29. Mari Sandoval, Bosque Farms, N.M., 23.496
30. Sam Vallone, Ballston Spa, N.Y., 23.944
31. Katelyn Hobbie, Wapanucka, Okla., 28.032

Bull Riding
1. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 82
2. Judd Hebert, Egan, La., 80
3. Gavin Michel, Nixa, Mo., 76
4. Dalton Grimes, Conroe, Texas, 73
5. Ryley Lane, Torrington, Wyo., 71
6. Tristin McClain, Honea Path, S.C., 68
7. David Brittingham, Sunbury, Pa., 62

Pole Bending
1. Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 20.428
2. Kelly Valdez, La Junta, Colo., 20.462
3. Lyndie Dunn, Midway, Texas, 20.491
4. Callie Keaton, Anderson, Mo., 20.752
5. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 20.869
6. Karista Nusink, Springville, Utah, 21.153
7. Jadi Gibbs, Forest, Miss., 21.205
8. Jacee Currin, Heppner, Ore., 21.46
9. Peyton McKinley, Las Cruces, N.M., 21.473
10. Molly Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 21.58
11. Sabrina Lloyd, Bellefontaine, Ohio, 21.752
12. Sarah Demmans, Nipawin, Saskatchewan, Can., 21.78
13. Makenna Moore, Dewinton, Alberta, Can., 21.855
14. Lexie Austin, Floyds Knobs, Ind., 21.969
15. Cheyanne Tannery, Koloa, Hawaii, 21.975
16. Kelly Knoll, Mandan, N.D., 22.168
17. Kate White, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 22.196
18. Lauren Allen, Anchorage, Alaska, 22.431
19. Jessica Wilson, Meridian, Calif., 22.905
20. Riann Graff, Rockford, Mich., 23.015
21. Lara McComsey, Queensbury, N.Y., 23.105
22. Taylor Algrim, Blackwell, Okla., 23.569
23. Hanna Kristjanson, Oak River, Manitoba, Can., 23.688
24. Ella Mitchell, Esperance, Wash., 24.467
25. Emma Snow, La Crescent, Minn., 25.74
26. Bailey Williams, Albemarle, N.C., 25.835
27. Payton Jacques, Elk River, Minn., 26.509
28. Mckayla Alliston, Buckhead, Ga., 27.246
29. Sheyenne Anderson, Palmyra, Mo., 31.397
30. Carly Strickland, Hortense, Ga., 32.495

Steer Wrestling
1. Ryan Gotreaux, Lacassine, La., 3.36
2. Luke Yargo, New Waverly, Texas, 4.03
3. Charlie Weeks, Scio, Ore., 4.41
4. Dylan Peper, Centuria, Wisc., 5.66
5. Quint Bell, Paradise Valley, Nev., 6.16
6. Cole Hewett, Dunning, Neb., 7.03
7. Bo Yaussi, Udall, Kan., 7.44
8. Rooster Yazzie, Brimhall, N.M., 7.68
9. Tucker Alberts, Howell, Mich., 8.31
10. Connor Gentry, Pleasanton, Kan., 9.85
11. Grant Peterson, Livermore, Calif., 10.13
12. Tee McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 11.25
13. Koby Jacobson, Pukalani, Hawaii, 11.92
14. Austin Crawford, Drayton Valley, Alberta, Can., 12.77
15. Weston Smith, Sparta, Mo., 15.18
16. Cutter Barnes, Maybell, Colo., 15.77
17. Cyler Dowling, Newell, S.D., 16.29

Saddle Bronc
1. Cameron Messier, Herald, Calif., 75
2. Zane Munoz, Gallup, N.M., 68
3. Kolt Ferguson, Cloncurry, , 62
4. Nathan Urie, Ferron, Utah, 59
5. Tegan Smith, Winterset, Iowa, 57

Tie-Down Roping
1. Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, La., 9.25
2. David Holt, Byhalia, Miss., 9.48
3. Cody Craig, Wendell, Idaho, 10.26
4. Landon Koehn, Salina, Kan., 11.96
5. Dakota Felton, Mountain Home, Texas, 12.22
6. Trey Recanzone, Burns, Ore., 13.73
7. Clay Ellis, Dows, Iowa, 17.99
8. Tyler Zebrovious, Fredonia, Pa., 20.32
9. Jade Church, Strathmore, Calif., 20.81
10. Tyson Salmon, Stonewall, Manitoba, Can., 22.33
11. Zane Thompson, Cheyenne, Wyo., 24.05
12. Preston Lecy, Rushford, Minn., 25.63
13. Jacob Rorig, Brownstown, Ind., 26.31
14. Logan Donaldson, Waterford, Ontario, Can., 29.11
15. Blake Walker, Forest City, N.C., 30.09
16. Lochlan Christianson, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 31.99
17. Jake Warren, Deer Park, Wash., 32.68
18. BoDell Jessen, Altamont, Utah, 33.84
19. Cody Ward, Mabel, Minn., 33.97

Bareback Riding
1. Brian Brown, La Barge, Wyo., 78
2. Ben Walsh, Roma, , 71
3. Leighton Berry, Weatherford, Texas, 67
4. Yance McCuistion, Sugar City, Colo., 59
5. Mitchell Phillips, Ringling, Okla., 58
6. Tyler Adams, Arlee, Mt., 52
7. Colt Hokana, Columbia, S.D., 48
8. C.J. McInnis, Cisne, Ill., 47
9. Joshua Green, Wetumpka, Ala., 43

Goat Tying
1. Grace Hasler, Columbus, Ind., 7.82
2. Maddee Mae Doerr, Creighton, Neb., 7.98
3. Julianne Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 8.33
4. Kimmer Severance, Prineville, Ore., 8.38
5. Sierra Spratt, Phoenix, Ariz., 8.7
6. Katelyn Perkins, Geneva, Idaho, 8.85
7. Maddy Dickens, Loveland, Colo., 9.02
8. Reata Beck, Albin, Wyo., 9.14
9. Jessie Schreiner, Antigo, Wisc., 9.24
10. Gracie Raby, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 9.35
11. Mikayla Almond, Olin, N.C., 9.76
12. Brooklyn Vollmer, Wing, N.D., 9.87
13. Beth Day-Wright, Delavan, Ill., 9.88
14. Lizzy Sexton, Wilsonville, Ala., 10.07
15. Sarah Booty, Osyka, Miss., 10.18
16. Anna Scott, Bennett, N.C., 10.57
17. Baylee Paul, Arcadia, Fla., 11.89
18. Lexie Smith, Columbia, La., 12.02
19. Anna Poorbaugh, Mt. Pleasant, Pa., 12.08
20. Monica Porter, Haleiwa, Hawaii, 12.28
21. Jesse Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 13.41
22. Kamie Landolfi, Dover, Pa., 13.93
23. Emma Swift, Live Oak, Calif., 14.5
24. Megan Griffin, Swartz Creek, Mich., 15.52
25. Kaycee Rogers, Loon Lake, Wash., 15.79
26. Sadie Fitzgerald, Heber City, Utah, 19.13
27. Madison Walker, Shady Spring, W.V., 29.68

Breakaway Roping
1. Kinlie Brennise, Craig, Colo., 2.13
2. Mikayla Witter, Helena, Mt., 2.68
3. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 2.72
4. Michaela Caudle, Horatio, Ark., 2.78
5. Blythe Beshears, Gilbert, Ariz., 2.9
6. Morgan Sparks, Marthaville, La., 3.27
7. Avery Sulak, Ganado, Texas, 3.28
8. Kathryn Todd, Tuttle, Okla., 4.22
9. Kassidy Martin, Sublette, Kan., 4.35
10. Shayna VanDerLeest, Morrison, Ill., 12.35
11. Laatya James, Oliver, British Columbia, Can., 13.47

 

You are leaving the NHSRA’s website and entering a website operated by Equestevent. 
Equestevent is providing a cloud based registration service to the NHSRA.
The NHSRA’s use of this registration information is governed by the NHSRA’s
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

MEMBER LOGIN
If you are not automatically redirected in 10 seconds, please click here to continue.