Member Login (800) 466-4772
National Highschool Rodeo Association

*Updated 6/25/16 @ 10:28pm CT

National Junior High Finals Rodeo 
Saturday, June 25, 2016
Fastest Times, Highest Scores
Barrel Racing Rio Flaharty OK 15.547
Girls Breakaway Bradi Good TX 2.56
Boys Breakaway Kason Davis MS 2.19
Chute Dogging JC Bryan AL 2.11
Tie-Down Roping Chance Thiessen OK 10.61
Boys Goat Tying Rance Doyal OK 8.69
Girls Goat Tying Lacy Bruening TX 7.06
Junior Bull Riding Tadd Dictson NM 81
Pole Bending Gabby Gunter LA 19.229
Ribbon Roping Kason Davis / Brooke Ladner MS 5.82
Team Roping Chance Thiessen / Braden Johnson OK 6.46
Bareback Steer Riding Braden Smith LA 76
Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Gus Gaillard TX 70

BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1. OKLAHOMA, 7645;
2. TEXAS, 5700;
3. LOUISIANA, 5375;
4. IDAHO, 5280;
5. KANSAS, 4813.33333333333;
6. NEW MEXICO, 3155;
7. NORTH DAKOTA, 2840;
8. ARIZONA, 2680;
9. COLORADO, 2643.33333333333;
10. MISSISSIPPI, 2580;
11. NEBRASKA, 2445;
12. UTAH, 2285;
13. FLORIDA, 2208.33333333333;
14. GEORGIA, 2168.33333333333;
15. WYOMING, 1833.33333333333;
16. SOUTH DAKOTA, 1735;
17. IOWA, 1690;
18. MISSOURI, 1615;
19. MONTANA, 1465;
20. ALBERTA, 1375;
21. TENNESSEE, 1165;
22. NEVADA, 1075;
23. ARKANSAS, 1025;
24. MINNESOTA, 1015;
25. KENTUCKY, 840;
26. SOUTH CAROLINA, 820;
27. INDIANA, 780;
28. CALIFORNIA, 778.333333333333;
29. PENNSYLVANIA, 630;
30. WISCONSIN, 565;
31. ALABAMA, 480;
32. WASHINGTON, 360;
33. OREGON, 335;
34. NORTH CAROLINA, 270;
35. MARYLAND, 250;
36. ILLINOIS, 180;
37. HAWAII, 115;
38. NEW JERSEY, 0;
38. WEST VIRGINIA, 0;
38. VIRGINIA, 0;
38. SASKATCHEWAN, 0;
38. OHIO, 0;
38. NEW YORK, 0;
38. MICHIGAN, 0;
38. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 0;
38. AUSTRALIA, 0;

GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1. OKLAHOMA, 5245;
2. TEXAS, 4120;
3. IOWA, 2905;
4. LOUISIANA, 2090;
5. KANSAS, 1855;
6. UTAH, 1695;
7. OREGON, 1565;
8. INDIANA, 1545;
9. NEW MEXICO, 1500;
10. ARIZONA, 1490;
11. NEBRASKA, 1235;
12. NORTH DAKOTA, 1220;
13. FLORIDA, 1215;
14. SOUTH DAKOTA, 1120;
15. WASHINGTON, 1060;
16. IDAHO, 970;
17. MISSISSIPPI, 920;
18. MINNESOTA, 890;
19. COLORADO, 850;
20. WISCONSIN, 835;
21. NORTH CAROLINA, 795;
22. GEORGIA, 770;
22. CALIFORNIA, 770;
24. WYOMING, 685;
25. NEVADA, 625;
26. MISSOURI, 590;
27. ARKANSAS, 570;
28. ILLINOIS, 545;
29. TENNESSEE, 510;
30. MONTANA, 420;
31. ALBERTA, 400;
32. AUSTRALIA, 390;
33. ALABAMA, 300;
34. PENNSYLVANIA, 265;
35. SOUTH CAROLINA, 170;
36. HAWAII, 140;
37. KENTUCKY, 110;
38. MARYLAND, 90;
39. NEW JERSEY, 0;
39. WEST VIRGINIA, 0;
39. VIRGINIA, 0;
39. SASKATCHEWAN, 0;
39. OHIO, 0;
39. NEW YORK, 0;
39. MICHIGAN, 0;
39. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 0;

TEAM STANDINGS
1. OKLAHOMA, 11650;
2. TEXAS, 9260;
3. LOUISIANA, 6875;
4. KANSAS, 6368.33333333333;
5. IDAHO, 5400;
6. NEW MEXICO, 4595;
7. IOWA, 4015;
8. NORTH DAKOTA, 3930;
9. ARIZONA, 3880;
10. UTAH, 3630;
11. NEBRASKA, 3440;
12. FLORIDA, 3083.33333333333;
13. GEORGIA, 2938.33333333333;
14. MISSISSIPPI, 2930;
15. COLORADO, 2793.33333333333;
16. SOUTH DAKOTA, 2625;
17. WYOMING, 2518.33333333333;
18. INDIANA, 2325;
19. MISSOURI, 2065;
20. OREGON, 1900;
21. MINNESOTA, 1770;
22. NEVADA, 1650;
23. MONTANA, 1635;
24. TENNESSEE, 1615;
25. ALBERTA, 1605;
26. ARKANSAS, 1595;
27. CALIFORNIA, 1483.33333333333;
28. WASHINGTON, 1420;
29. NORTH CAROLINA, 1065;
30. SOUTH CAROLINA, 990;
31. PENNSYLVANIA, 895;
32. KENTUCKY, 880;
33. WISCONSIN, 875;
34. ALABAMA, 780;
35. ILLINOIS, 725;
36. AUSTRALIA, 390;
37. HAWAII, 255;
38. MARYLAND, 250;
39. NEW JERSEY, 0;
39. WEST VIRGINIA, 0;
39. VIRGINIA, 0;
39. SASKATCHEWAN, 0;
39. OHIO, 0;
39. NEW YORK, 0;
39. MICHIGAN, 0;
39. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 0;

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY
1. Justice Hopper, Tooele, Utah, 625
2. Kolby Stelly, Sulphur, La., 620
3. Connor Griffith, Skullbone, Tenn., 545
4. Colton Guin, Casa Grande, Ariz., 230
5. Cole Clemons, Okeechobee, Fla., 170
6. Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 100
7. Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 755
8. Teagan Bentley, Casper, Wyo., 430
9. Levi Latham, Bronson, Texas, 370
10. Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., 310

BOYS AQHA HORSE OF THE YEAR
1. Cutter Play Me Stylish, Chance Thiessen, , 510
2. Red Bucks Royal Tari, Grant Lindsley, , 340
3. Star Series, Tate Snyder, , 190
4. Pris, Clate Harwell, , 115
5. Hollywood, Kolton Powell, , 70
6. Miss Tailwind Tari, Hays Tidmore, , 10

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL
1. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 1060
2. Kylie Adams, Junction City, Kan., 445
3. Addison Elliott, Live Oak, Fla., 150
4. Bridee Ann Burks, Lancaster, Wis., 525
5. Jaden Thomas, DeRidder, La., 500
6. Josie Conner, Iowa, La., 360
7. Bayleigh Choate, Cohutta, Ga., 340
8. Mackensie Raaen, Rocky Glen, , 310
9. Joanna Hammett, Dawson, Ala., 270
10. Mackinzee Dermody, Eagle, Colo., 210

GIRLS AQHA HORSE OF THE YEAR
1. Sinioto Rio, Chaley Hext, , 630
2. Smart First Lady, Kennedy Buckner, , 600
3. Does Sporty Two Step, Desta Misegades, , 515
4. Joan Jett, Hooter Murphy, , 160
5. Mrs Snazzy Eyed, Alyssa Hill, , 70
6. MS Frenchmans, Millie Stewart, , 50
7. Romeos Rocket Jr, Cori Burdett, , 40

ALL AROUND COWBOY
1. Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 1420
2. Cooper Duffin, Pocatello, Idaho, 1240
3. Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 1160
4. Cord McDonald, Durant, Okla., 1130
5. Titan Quigg, Rankin, Texas, 1120
6. Teegan Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 970
7. Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., 920
8. Matt Watt, Geiger, Ala., 885
9-10. Jaxson Mirabal, Magdalena, N.M., 880
9-10. Trevor Boatwright, Marble, N.C., 880

ALL AROUND COWGIRL
1. Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 1355
2. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 1060
3. Makenzy Byrne, Arcadia, Okla., 1040
4. Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 1000
5. Greeley Eastep, Bainbridge, Ind., 925
6. Kennedy Buckner, Redmond, Ore., 895
7. Zoie Bedke, Oakley, Idaho, 690
8. Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 680
9. Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., 630
10. Chenoa Vande Stouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 620

Team Roping Go-F
1. Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., Matt Watt, Geiger, Ala., 9.04;
2. Teagan Bentley, Casper, Wyo., Teegan Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 11.04;
3. Rhett Murray, Belvue, Kan., Jesse Boos, White Cloud, Kan., 11.67;
4. TJ Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, Blake Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, 13.36;
5. Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 14.15;
6. Jett Stewart, Heppner, Ore., Caleb Carpenter, Bend, Ore., 15.4;
7. Titan Quigg, Rankin, Texas, Blayze Ingle, Clyde, Texas, 15.89;
8. Hazen Martin, Sulphur, La., Gatlin Martin, Sulphur, La., 16.33;
9. Kylie Adams, Junction City, Kan., Carlee Arnold, Hutchinson, Kan., 16.74;
10. Eli Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., Frog Bass, Statesville, N.C., 24.29;
11. Charlie White, Kennewick, Wash., Houston Hull, Prosser, Wash., 27.13;
12. Connor Griffith, Skullbone, Tenn., Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., 34.28;

Team Roping Average
1. Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., Matt Watt, Geiger, Ala., 26.55;
2. Rhett Murray, Belvue, Kan., Jesse Boos, White Cloud, Kan., 29.92;
3. Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 37.05;
4. Titan Quigg, Rankin, Texas, Blayze Ingle, Clyde, Texas, 37.78;
5. Teagan Bentley, Casper, Wyo., Teegan Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 37.81;
6. Kylie Adams, Junction City, Kan., Carlee Arnold, Hutchinson, Kan., 38.09;
7. Hazen Martin, Sulphur, La., Gatlin Martin, Sulphur, La., 42.86;
8. TJ Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, Blake Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, 42.97;
9. Jett Stewart, Heppner, Ore., Caleb Carpenter, Bend, Ore., 49.4;
10. Charlie White, Kennewick, Wash., Houston Hull, Prosser, Wash., 50.41;
11. Eli Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., Frog Bass, Statesville, N.C., 52.83;
12. Trevor Boatwright, Marble, N.C., Jackson Green, Roanoke, Ala., 13.7;
13. Reno Gibbs, Riverside, Utah, Dustin Thompson, Soda Springs, Idaho, 23.25;
14. Briar Teague, Rattan, Okla., Zach Nicholson, Canadian, Texas, 24.29;
15. Zane White, Scotts Hill, Tenn., Bailey Gist, Florence, Ala., 39.21;
16. Emma Lemaire, Batttle Mountain, Nev., Lexi Carter, Spring Creek, Nev., 40.47;
17. Connor Griffith, Skullbone, Tenn., Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., 41.95;
18. Josie Hussey, Montgomery, Ala., Caitlin Tisdale, Bay Minette, Ala., 48.25;
19. Chance Thiessen, Elk City, Okla., Braden Johnson, Fox, Okla., 6.46;
20. Mason Rust, Gordon, Texas, Kutter Johnson, Weatherford, Texas, 8.37;

Junior Bull Riding Go-F
1. Tadd Dictson, Mescalero, N.M., 81;
2. Chris Villanueva, Mesquite, Texas, 73;
3. Wes Ireland, Homedale, Idaho, 64;
3. Ty Pope, Garnett, Kan., 64;
5. Justice Hopper, Tooele, Utah, 62;
6. Braidy Randolph, Lebanon, Pa., 61;

Junior Bull Riding Average
1. Chris Villanueva, Mesquite, Texas, 192;
2. Braidy Randolph, Lebanon, Pa., 186;
3. Ty Pope, Garnett, Kan., 181;
4. Tadd Dictson, Mescalero, N.M., 153;
5. Wes Ireland, Homedale, Idaho, 132;
6. Justice Hopper, Tooele, Utah, 130;
7. Brylen Dees, Paola, Kan., 129;
8. Gauge McBride, Kearney, Neb., 120;
8. Kolby Stelly, Sulphur, La., 120;
8. Tyler Kippes, Eaton, Colo., 120;
11. Brad Cichosz, Hays, Mont., 118;
12. Blake Young, Louisville, Miss., 109;
12. Sheridan Graber, Newton, Kan., 109;
14. Cole Hould, Havre, Mont., 93;
15. Dayne Norsworthy, Labelle, Fla., 75;
16. Dakota Strahan, San Jacinto, Calif., 70;
16. Mason Spain, Forney, Texas, 70;
16. Owen Pruett, Tularosa, N.M., 70;
19. Joah Bashorun, Wellston, Okla., 68;
20. Mason Hodge, Fort Meade, Fla., 66;
20. Logan Siller, Shingle Springs, Calif., 66;
20. Garrett Alliston, Buckhead, Ga., 66;

Pole Bending Go-F
1. Maci Jo Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 19.927;
2. Cheyenne Garmon, Davidson, N.C., 20.14;
3. Jaden Thomas, DeRidder, La., 20.206;
4. Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 20.207;
5. Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 20.251;
6. Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 20.33;
7. Sheyenne Lincoln, Willcox, Ariz., 20.452;
8. Elie Soukup, Allerton, Iowa, 20.569;
9. Michelle Williams, North Powder, Ore., 20.814;
10. Abby Stevens, Galatia, Ill., 21.066;
11. Jaycie Cundall, Queen Creek, Ariz., 21.117;
12. Addi Roberts, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 21.143;
13. Rayne Grant, Wheatland, Wyo., 25.353;
14. Gracie Fairchild, Deep Gap, N.C., 25.713;
15. Greeley Eastep, Bainbridge, Ind., 26.341;
16. Jade Rindlisbacher, Lakeshore, Utah, 30.566;
17. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 31.302;
18. Lauren Booty, Osyka, Miss., 31.334;
19. Kate Perschbacher, Kiowa, Kan., 36.083;

Pole Bending Average
1. Maci Jo Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 60.674;
2. Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 60.74;
3. Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 60.982;
4. Cheyenne Garmon, Davidson, N.C., 61.011;
5. Sheyenne Lincoln, Willcox, Ariz., 61.383;
6. Jaden Thomas, DeRidder, La., 61.572;
7. Elie Soukup, Allerton, Iowa, 61.693;
8. Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 61.877;
9. Abby Stevens, Galatia, Ill., 62.527;
10. Jaycie Cundall, Queen Creek, Ariz., 62.638;
11. Michelle Williams, North Powder, Ore., 62.848;
12. Addi Roberts, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 63.381;
13. Rayne Grant, Wheatland, Wyo., 67.016;
14. Gracie Fairchild, Deep Gap, N.C., 67.704;
15. Greeley Eastep, Bainbridge, Ind., 68.476;
16. Jade Rindlisbacher, Lakeshore, Utah, 70.878;
17. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 72.22;
18. Lauren Booty, Osyka, Miss., 73.505;
19. Kate Perschbacher, Kiowa, Kan., 77.81;
20. Alexis McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 41.533;

Ribbon Roping Go-F
1. Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 7.06;
2. Zoie Bedke, Oakley, Idaho, Cooper Duffin, Pocatello, Idaho, 7.78;
3. Zaine Mikita, Byers, Colo., Amanda Terrell, LaSalle, Colo., 8.46;
4. Chance Thiessen, Elk City, Okla., Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 8.52;
5. Kincade Henry, Mt Pleasant, Texas, Makenzie Mayes, Scroggins, Texas, 8.92;
6. Lane Grubbs, Bartow, Fla., Kenna Hunter, Lithia, Fla., 10.87;
7. Lane Shemak, Cobb, Wis., Bridee Ann Burks, Lancaster, Wis., 11.49;
8. Hazen Martin, Sulphur, La., Ali Murphy, Iowa, La., 12.26;
9. Blake Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, Jocelynn Cornwall, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 12.51;
10. Jace Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, Bailey Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 13.03;
11. Makenzy Byrne, Arcadia, Okla., Dawson Price, Guthrie, Okla., 15.65;
12. Reece Wadhams, Pueblo, Colo., Mackinzee Dermody, Eagle, Colo., 17.67;
13. Harley Beasley, Monteplier, Idaho, Riggin Smith, Malad, Idaho, 20.92;

Ribbon Roping Average
1. Zoie Bedke, Oakley, Idaho, Cooper Duffin, Pocatello, Idaho, 24.65;
2. Lane Shemak, Cobb, Wis., Bridee Ann Burks, Lancaster, Wis., 29.42;
3. Kincade Henry, Mt Pleasant, Texas, Makenzie Mayes, Scroggins, Texas, 30.44;
4. Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 30.5;
5. Zaine Mikita, Byers, Colo., Amanda Terrell, LaSalle, Colo., 30.84;
6. Jace Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, Bailey Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 30.98;
7. Chance Thiessen, Elk City, Okla., Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 31.28;
8. Hazen Martin, Sulphur, La., Ali Murphy, Iowa, La., 33.16;
9. Lane Grubbs, Bartow, Fla., Kenna Hunter, Lithia, Fla., 33.87;
10. Blake Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, Jocelynn Cornwall, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 34.03;
11. Makenzy Byrne, Arcadia, Okla., Dawson Price, Guthrie, Okla., 34.13;
12. Reece Wadhams, Pueblo, Colo., Mackinzee Dermody, Eagle, Colo., 37.48;
13. Harley Beasley, Monteplier, Idaho, Riggin Smith, Malad, Idaho, 40.63;
14. Mason Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., Marion Scott, Poplarville, Miss., 16.45;
15. Trace Fuller, Bozeman, Mont., Melissa Fuller, Bozeman, Mont., 17.13;
16. Clay Holz, Niobrara, Neb., Jessica Stevens, Creighton, Neb., 19.93;
17. Chance Derner, New Underwood, S.D., Kenadi Rising, Rapid City, S.D., 20.83;
18. Justin Chasek, Mitchell, Neb., Calli Jo Bauer, Arcadia, Neb., 20.93;
19. Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., Morgan Dalchow, Mayer, Minn., 21.02;
20. Kiley Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., Cooper Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 21.19;

Boys Goat Tying Go-F
1. Rance Doyal, Durant, Okla., 8.69;
2. Daunte Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 9.19;
3. Cooper Duffin, Pocatello, Idaho, 9.46;
4. Harland Groves, Faith, S.D., 9.83;
5. Teegan Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 9.88;
6. Jace Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 9.98;
7. Colt Soderholm, Sheyenne, N.D., 10.1;
8. Briar Teague, Rattan, Okla., 10.21;
9. Cash Fuesz, Eureka, Kan., 10.6;
10. Clay Holz, Niobrara, Neb., 10.69;
11. Jeb Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 10.71;
12. Matt Glover, Dry Creek, La., 11.1;
13. Tanner Meier, Garden City, Kan., 11.24;
14. Grant Lindsley, Osceola, Neb., 11.6;
15. Quade Potter, Cambridge, Neb., 11.87;
16. Korby Christiansen, Emery, Utah, 14.14;
17. Hugh Groves, Faith, S.D., 16.16;
18. Britt Duncan, Kenefic, Okla., 19.26;

Boys Goat Tying Average
1. Briar Teague, Rattan, Okla., 29.55;
2. Cooper Duffin, Pocatello, Idaho, 30.57;
3. Rance Doyal, Durant, Okla., 31.24;
4. Teegan Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 31.4;
5. Harland Groves, Faith, S.D., 31.66;
6. Colt Soderholm, Sheyenne, N.D., 31.86;
7. Daunte Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 32.14;
8. Cash Fuesz, Eureka, Kan., 32.54;
9. Jace Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 33.11;
10. Clay Holz, Niobrara, Neb., 33.85;
11. Grant Lindsley, Osceola, Neb., 33.88;
12. Tanner Meier, Garden City, Kan., 34.47;
13. Jeb Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 34.96;
14. Quade Potter, Cambridge, Neb., 35.02;
15. Matt Glover, Dry Creek, La., 35.7;
16. Korby Christiansen, Emery, Utah, 37.53;
17. Hugh Groves, Faith, S.D., 38.94;
18. Britt Duncan, Kenefic, Okla., 40.49;
19. Jacob Walters, Colorado City, Texas, 19.8;
20. Cooper Resch, Stettler, Alberta, Can., 23.6;

Chute Dogging Go-F
1. Tom Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 2.25;
2. Trevor Boatwright, Marble, N.C., 2.52;
3. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater, Minn., 2.84;
4. Cord McDonald, Durant, Okla., 2.93;
5. Colten Leech, Billings, Mo., 3.04;
6. Taylor Blackburn, Balko, Okla., 3.14;
7. Adam Musil, Crescent, Okla., 3.3;
8. Gage Gregersen, Malta, Idaho, 3.32;
9. Lane Grubbs, Bartow, Fla., 3.66;
10. Nelz Vance, Pincher Creek, Alberta, Can., 3.82;
11. Ky Thomas, Elkhart, Texas, 4.1;
12. Jace Jones, Lehi, Utah, 4.14;
13. Jake Ufford, Rogers, Minn., 4.23;
14. Trace Fuller, Bozeman, Mont., 4.37;
15. McKade Hartmann, Floresville, Texas, 4.42;
16. Bailey Fontenot, DeRidder, La., 5.31;
17. Jerry Easler, Jennings, Fla., 5.91;
17. Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 5.91;
19. Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 5.96;
20. Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 21.38;

Chute Dogging Average
1. Colten Leech, Billings, Mo., 8.72;
2. Cord McDonald, Durant, Okla., 9.18;
3. Tom Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 9.61;
4. Trace Fuller, Bozeman, Mont., 9.62;
5. Taylor Blackburn, Balko, Okla., 9.79;
6. Gage Gregersen, Malta, Idaho, 10.69;
7. Jerry Easler, Jennings, Fla., 11.39;
8. Trevor Boatwright, Marble, N.C., 11.48;
9. Adam Musil, Crescent, Okla., 12.01;
10. Lane Grubbs, Bartow, Fla., 12.07;
11. McKade Hartmann, Floresville, Texas, 12.37;
12. Jace Jones, Lehi, Utah, 12.48;
13. Bailey Fontenot, DeRidder, La., 12.8;
14. Jake Ufford, Rogers, Minn., 12.93;
15. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater, Minn., 12.97;
16. Nelz Vance, Pincher Creek, Alberta, Can., 13.02;
17. Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 13.53;
18. Ky Thomas, Elkhart, Texas, 13.54;
19. Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 16.04;
20. Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 26.46;

Tie-Down Roping Go-F
1. Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 11.25;
2. Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 12.45;
3. Cord McDonald, Durant, Okla., 13.02;
4. Avery Whitten, Franklin, Ind., 17.66;
5. Lane Grubbs, Bartow, Fla., 19.94;
6. Chance Little, Orange, Texas, 20.29;
7. Bryce Derrer, Portales, N.M., 22.38;
8. Jake Scheidler, Princeton, Ky., 27.67;
9. Quinten Taylor, Parkland, Alberta, Can., 28.34;

Tie-Down Roping Average
1. Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 35.6;
2. Cord McDonald, Durant, Okla., 43.06;
3. Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 45.9;
4. Chance Little, Orange, Texas, 47.9;
5. Bryce Derrer, Portales, N.M., 54.82;
6. Avery Whitten, Franklin, Ind., 57.49;
7. Quinten Taylor, Parkland, Alberta, Can., 58.58;
8. Lane Grubbs, Bartow, Fla., 74.55;
9. Jake Scheidler, Princeton, Ky., 78.63;
10. Sam Van Buskirk, Ringling, Okla., 28.33;
11. Kase Bacque, Port Barre, La., 29.02;
12. Mason Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 35.11;
13. Riley Staton, Hickson, N.D., 35.18;
14. Colter Ellis, Cody, Wyo., 38.55;
15. Andy Koenig, Ewing, Neb., 41.88;
16. Kyle Mahon, Oroville, Calif., 43.81;
17. Canton Whitty, Baxley, Ga., 50.12;
18. Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 54.54;
19. Wyatt Crandall, Bluffdale, Utah, 61.92;
20. Wade Hatch, Kirtland, N.M., 62.56;

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Go-F
1. Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 69;
2. Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 67;
3. Ethan Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 65;
4. Coy Hebert, Welsh, La., 58;
5. Jaxson Mirabal, Magdalena, N.M., 55;
6. Ty Pope, Garnett, Kan., 46;
6. Hudson Johnson, Kadoka, S.D., 46;
8. Cauy Pennington, Kiowa, Colo., 45;
8. Clay Gerhardt, Bismarck, N.D., 45;
8. Gauge McBride, Kearney, Neb., 45;
11. Zaine Mikita, Byers, Colo., 43;
12. Cooper Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 42;

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Average
1. Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 196;
2. Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 190;
3. Ethan Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 175;
4. Jaxson Mirabal, Magdalena, N.M., 167;
5. Coy Hebert, Welsh, La., 149;
6. Cauy Pennington, Kiowa, Colo., 146;
7. Clay Gerhardt, Bismarck, N.D., 145;
8. Ty Pope, Garnett, Kan., 141;
9. Hudson Johnson, Kadoka, S.D., 140;
10. Gauge McBride, Kearney, Neb., 136;
11. Cooper Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 135;
12. Zaine Mikita, Byers, Colo., 132;
13. Cleve Griffin, Winston, N.M., 120;
14. Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 112;
15. Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 108;
16. Garrett Cunningham, Broadus, Mont., 93;
17. Jake Bourdet, Hollister, Calif., 90;
17. Seth Berg, Mandan, N.D., 90;
19. Bruin Bradshaw, Challis, Idaho, 89;
20. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 86;

Barrel Racing Go-F
1. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 15.623;
2. Reagan Goudeau, Hungerford, Texas, 15.813;
3. Rio Flaharty, ElDorado, Kan., 15.871;
3. Emma Smith, Pleasanton, Texas, 15.871;
5. Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 15.933;
6. Greeley Eastep, Bainbridge, Ind., 16.06;
7. Taylor Nichols, Morristown, Ariz., 16.12;
8. Bayleigh Choate, Cohutta, Ga., 16.19;
9. Delaney Thomas, Buchanan, Tenn., 16.263;
10. Libby Berger, Udall, Kan., 16.301;
11. Bailey Vankoll, Brush Prairie, Wash., 16.322;
12. Kennedy Buckner, Redmond, Ore., 16.348;
13. Mackensie Raaen, Rocky Glen, , 16.479;
14. Josi Stevens, St Lawrence, S.D., 16.694;
15. Hannah Beeman, Moses Lake, Wash., 16.829;
16. Morgan Schlosser, Mandan, N.D., 21.114;
17. Jenae Whitaker, Chambers, Neb., 21.3;
18. Cassidy Davidson, Mandan, N.D., 21.424;
19. Shae Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 21.913;
20. Sierra Terry, Nephi, Utah, 25.804;

Barrel Racing Average
1. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 47.369;
2. Rio Flaharty, ElDorado, Kan., 47.449;
3. Emma Smith, Pleasanton, Texas, 48.018;
4. Reagan Goudeau, Hungerford, Texas, 48.276;
5. Greeley Eastep, Bainbridge, Ind., 48.471;
6. Taylor Nichols, Morristown, Ariz., 48.618;
7. Bailey Vankoll, Brush Prairie, Wash., 48.732;
8. Libby Berger, Udall, Kan., 48.761;
9. Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 48.842;
10. Kennedy Buckner, Redmond, Ore., 48.925;
11. Bayleigh Choate, Cohutta, Ga., 48.967;
12. Delaney Thomas, Buchanan, Tenn., 49.046;
13. Mackensie Raaen, Rocky Glen, , 49.246;
14. Josi Stevens, St Lawrence, S.D., 49.575;
15. Hannah Beeman, Moses Lake, Wash., 49.773;
16. Morgan Schlosser, Mandan, N.D., 53.752;
17. Jenae Whitaker, Chambers, Neb., 53.834;
18. Cassidy Davidson, Mandan, N.D., 54.177;
19. Shae Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 54.76;
20. Sierra Terry, Nephi, Utah, 57.425;

Girls Goat Tying Go-F
1. Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 7.56;
2. Kennedy Buckner, Redmond, Ore., 7.8;
3. Makenzy Byrne, Arcadia, Okla., 8.12;
4. Hannah Giger, Wilburton, Okla., 8.17;
4. Allyson Hertz, Sioux City, Iowa, 8.17;
6. Dakota Keenan, Maricopa, Ariz., 8.34;
7. Peyton Hooper, Deming, N.M., 8.48;
8. Kasey Pelzer, Pleasantville, Iowa, 8.55;
9. Aby Black, Lincoln, Calif., 8.79;
9. Desta Misegades, Henning, Minn., 8.79;
11. Chenoa Vande Stouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 8.95;
12. Ella Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 9.3;
13. Joanna Hammett, Dawson, Ala., 9.5;
14. Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 9.69;
15. Aubrey Lee, Benton, Ark., 9.77;
16. Greeley Eastep, Bainbridge, Ind., 9.78;
17. Kelcie Jackson, McRae, Ark., 12.78;
18. Ali Murphy, Iowa, La., 12.85;
19. Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 13.43;

Girls Goat Tying Average
1. Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 23.39;
2. Kennedy Buckner, Redmond, Ore., 24.35;
3. Makenzy Byrne, Arcadia, Okla., 24.41;
4. Hannah Giger, Wilburton, Okla., 24.85;
5. Desta Misegades, Henning, Minn., 25.56;
6. Chenoa Vande Stouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 25.72;
7. Kasey Pelzer, Pleasantville, Iowa, 25.82;
8. Allyson Hertz, Sioux City, Iowa, 25.87;
9. Peyton Hooper, Deming, N.M., 26.01;
10. Joanna Hammett, Dawson, Ala., 27.24;
11. Greeley Eastep, Bainbridge, Ind., 27.27;
12. Dakota Keenan, Maricopa, Ariz., 27.81;
13. Ella Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 28.07;
14. Aby Black, Lincoln, Calif., 28.32;
15. Aubrey Lee, Benton, Ark., 28.36;
16. Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 29.06;
17. Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 30.78;
18. Ali Murphy, Iowa, La., 31.49;
19. Kelcie Jackson, McRae, Ark., 31.85;
20. Amanda Coleman, West Melbourne, Fla., 16.24;

Bareback Steer Riding Go-F
1. Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 68;
1. Brad Moreno, Kayenta, Ariz., 68;
3. Jaxson Mirabal, Magdalena, N.M., 63;
3. Jayco Roper, Oktaha, Okla., 63;
5. Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 62;
6. Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 61;
6. Luke Thrash, Bastrop, La., 61;
8. Braden Smith, Spearsville, La., 57;
8. Gauge McBride, Kearney, Neb., 57;
10. Dean Thompson, Altamont, Utah, 56;
11. Mason Spain, Forney, Texas, 55;
12. Kolby Stelly, Sulphur, La., 52;
12. Cayden Kling, Belfield, N.D., 52;
12. Riggen Myers, Baggs, Wyo., 52;
15. Levi Latham, Bronson, Texas, 50;
16. Rawley Johnson, Ririe, Idaho, 47;
17. Waylen Daley, Wallsburg, Utah, 46;
17. Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 46;

Bareback Steer Riding Average
1. Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 202;
2. Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 194;
3. Braden Smith, Spearsville, La., 193;
4. Jayco Roper, Oktaha, Okla., 192;
5. Brad Moreno, Kayenta, Ariz., 187;
6. Mason Spain, Forney, Texas, 180;
7. Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 172;
8. Rawley Johnson, Ririe, Idaho, 170;
9. Luke Thrash, Bastrop, La., 169;
9. Levi Latham, Bronson, Texas, 169;
11. Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 167;
11. Jaxson Mirabal, Magdalena, N.M., 167;
13. Gauge McBride, Kearney, Neb., 162;
13. Kolby Stelly, Sulphur, La., 162;
15. Dean Thompson, Altamont, Utah, 158;
16. Cayden Kling, Belfield, N.D., 156;
17. Riggen Myers, Baggs, Wyo., 154;
18. Waylen Daley, Wallsburg, Utah, 151;
19. Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 130;
20. Connor Griffith, Skullbone, Tenn., 111;

Boys Breakaway Go-F
1. Brandon Ben, Peridot, Ariz., 2.52;
2. Cade Bell, Paradise Valley, Nev., 2.81;
3. Titan Quigg, Rankin, Texas, 2.85;
4. Riley Rieken, Arp, Texas, 3.05;
5. Jacques Trahan, Hackberry, La., 3.14;
6. Kason Dyer, Ottawa, Kan., 3.2;
7. Carson Gresh, Greenville, Ind., 3.36;
8. Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 3.54;
9. Wyatt Allen, Dadeville, Ala., 3.73;
10. Seth Miller, Merna, Neb., 3.84;
11. Sam Cowart, Smithdale, Miss., 4.02;
12. Clay Gerhardt, Bismarck, N.D., 4.75;
13. Josh Rorig, Brownstown, Ind., 5.04;
14. Gunner Plenty, Garryowen, Mont., 5.21;
15. Avery Matheson, Winthrop, Ark., 5.5;
16. Sam Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 12.55;

Boys Breakaway Average
1. Brandon Ben, Peridot, Ariz., 8.66;
2. Cade Bell, Paradise Valley, Nev., 8.92;
3. Titan Quigg, Rankin, Texas, 9;
4. Jacques Trahan, Hackberry, La., 9.51;
5. Kason Dyer, Ottawa, Kan., 9.93;
6. Wyatt Allen, Dadeville, Ala., 10.42;
7. Seth Miller, Merna, Neb., 10.56;
8. Riley Rieken, Arp, Texas, 10.84;
9. Sam Cowart, Smithdale, Miss., 11.12;
10. Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 11.38;
11. Carson Gresh, Greenville, Ind., 12.21;
12. Clay Gerhardt, Bismarck, N.D., 12.5;
13. Avery Matheson, Winthrop, Ark., 12.76;
14. Josh Rorig, Brownstown, Ind., 13.02;
15. Gunner Plenty, Garryowen, Mont., 13.09;
16. Sam Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 21.32;
17. Coda Myers, Velma, Okla., 5.04;
18. Zane White, Scotts Hill, Tenn., 5.59;
19. Austin Hines, Marwayne, Alberta, Can., 6.01;
20. Rustin Baldwin, Muleshoe, Texas, 8.77;

Girls Breakaway Go-F
1. Baili Herring, Artesia, N.M., 2.57;
2. Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 2.8;
3. Robbin Rice, Sealy, Texas, 2.96;
4. Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., 2.99;
5. Lilla Bell, Hollister, Calif., 3.14;
6. Kacie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 3.41;
7. Bailey Basye, Arlington, Kan., 3.46;
8. Sammy Taylor, Neola, Utah, 3.75;
9. Grace Felton, Fernley, Nev., 3.79;
10. Avary Brown, Douglass, Kan., 4.15;
11. Haley Vollmer, Wing, N.D., 4.21;
12. Anna Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 12.72;
13. Rillie Ratliff, Trenton, Mo., 15.49;
14. Campbell Cooper, Rocheport, Mo., 17.98;

Girls Breakaway Average
1. Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., 10.09;
2. Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 10.62;
3. Lilla Bell, Hollister, Calif., 10.85;
4. Baili Herring, Artesia, N.M., 10.92;
5. Robbin Rice, Sealy, Texas, 10.93;
6. Sammy Taylor, Neola, Utah, 10.98;
7. Bailey Basye, Arlington, Kan., 11.38;
8. Avary Brown, Douglass, Kan., 11.51;
9. Grace Felton, Fernley, Nev., 11.57;
10. Kacie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 11.67;
11. Haley Vollmer, Wing, N.D., 11.98;
12. Anna Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 18.35;
13. Rillie Ratliff, Trenton, Mo., 23.72;
14. Campbell Cooper, Rocheport, Mo., 26.48;
15. Josie Conner, Iowa, La., 6.1;
16. Hannah Giger, Wilburton, Okla., 7.92;
17. Madalynn Newman, Greenville, Ky., 8;
18. Kate Kelley, Tahlequah, Okla., 8.03;
19. Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., 8.32;
20. Kylie Adams, Junction City, Kan., 8.38;

You are leaving the NHSRA’s website and entering a website operated by Equestevent. 
Equestevent is providing a cloud based registration service to the NHSRA.
The NHSRA’s use of this registration information is governed by the NHSRA’s
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

MEMBER LOGIN
If you are not automatically redirected in 10 seconds, please click here to continue.