Member Login (800) 466-4772
National Highschool Rodeo Association

*Updated 7/23/16 @ 12:05a

GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1. UTAH, 3,420.00
2. NEBRASKA, 3,130.00
3. CALIFORNIA, 3,015.00
4. OKLAHOMA, 2,945.00
5. NEVADA, 2,795.00
6. TEXAS, 2,480.00
7. WYOMING, 2,445.00
8. SOUTH DAKOTA, 2,175.00
9. COLORADO, 2,170.00
10. ARIZONA, 2,110.00
11. LOUISIANA, 1,930.00
12. IOWA, 1,855.00
13. WASHINGTON, 1,780.00
14. MISSOURI, 1,725.00
15. MONTANA, 1,585.00
16. OREGON, 1,400.00
17. IDAHO, 1,360.00
18. NEW MEXICO, 1,135.00
19. ALBERTA, 1,090.00
20. KANSAS, 1,020.00
21. SOUTH CAROLINA, 810.00
22. MINNESOTA, 750.00
23. VIRGINIA, 675.00
24. MISSISSIPPI, 550.00
25. NORTH DAKOTA, 460.00
26. INDIANA, 445.00
27. SASKATCHEWAN, 395.00
28. NORTH CAROLINA, 290.00
28. ILLINOIS, 290.00
28. ALABAMA, 290.00
31. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 275.00
32. FLORIDA, 265.00
33. ARKANSAS, 240.00
34. WISCONSIN, 235.00
35. TENNESSEE, 220.00
36. PENNSYLVANIA, 200.00
37. HAWAII, 185.00
38. OHIO, 150.00
38. GEORGIA, 150.00
40. KENTUCKY, 140.00
41. ONTARIO, 110.00
42. NEW YORK, 50.00

BOYS AQHA HORSE OF THE YEAR
1. COMMAND A FAST “BUZZ”, Wyatt Williams, Idaho, 570
2. REY LITTLE, Zack Jongbloed, La., 410
3. SPOON LADUAL, Judd Grover, Iowa, 400
4. NT PEPP TRI X, Cody Stubbs, Ala., 70
5. DOS X SAN PEPPY, Ryder Ladner, Miss., 30
6. HEART OLENA CLOUD, Justin Haslerig, Ga., 25
6. JILLS GOT MONEY, Myles Kenzy, S.D., 25

BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1. TEXAS, 6,161.66
2. OKLAHOMA, 4,630.00
3. UTAH, 4,565.00
4. IDAHO, 4,058.33
5. ARIZONA, 3,335.00
6. WYOMING, 3,090.00
7. MONTANA, 2,800.00
8. LOUISIANA, 2,685.00
9. CALIFORNIA, 2,400.00
10. NEW MEXICO, 2,230.00
11. IOWA, 2,133.33
12. ALBERTA, 1,980.00
13. FLORIDA, 1,930.00
14. KANSAS, 1,635.00
15. AUSTRALIA, 1,575.00
16. COLORADO, 1,350.00
17. NEBRASKA, 1,245.00
18. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,205.00
19. NEVADA, 1,188.33
20. MISSOURI, 1,135.00
21. OREGON, 853.33
22. NEW YORK, 670.00
23. WASHINGTON, 640.00
24. TENNESSEE, 570.00
25. ARKANSAS, 535.00
26. GEORGIA, 515.00
27. ILLINOIS, 445.00
28. SOUTH DAKOTA, 415.00
29. PENNSYLVANIA, 405.00
30. WISCONSIN, 400.00
31. MISSISSIPPI, 330.00
31. MINNESOTA, 330.00
33. INDIANA, 310.00
34. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 235.00
35. HAWAII, 230.00
36. NORTH CAROLINA, 215.00
37. SOUTH CAROLINA, 205.00
38. MICHIGAN, 160.00
39. MANITOBA, 130.00
40. WEST VIRGINIA, 110.00
41. SASKATCHEWAN, 105.00
42. ALABAMA, 70.00

TEAM STANDINGS
1. TEXAS, 8,641.66
2. UTAH, 7,985.00
3. OKLAHOMA, 7,575.00
4. WYOMING, 5,535.00
5. ARIZONA, 5,445.00
6. CALIFORNIA, 5,415.00
7. IDAHO, 5,308.33
8. LOUISIANA, 4,615.00
9. MONTANA, 4,385.00
10. NEBRASKA, 4,375.00
11. NEVADA, 3,983.33
12. IOWA, 3,928.33
13. COLORADO, 3,520.00
14. ALBERTA, 3,070.00
15. NEW MEXICO, 3,035.00
16. MISSOURI, 2,860.00
17. SOUTH DAKOTA, 2,590.00
18. KANSAS, 2,555.00
19. WASHINGTON, 2,420.00
20. OREGON, 2,253.33
21. FLORIDA, 2,195.00
22. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,665.00
23. AUSTRALIA, 1,575.00
24. MINNESOTA, 1,080.00
25. SOUTH CAROLINA, 1,015.00
26. MISSISSIPPI, 880.00
27. TENNESSEE, 790.00
28. ARKANSAS, 775.00
29. INDIANA, 755.00
30. ILLINOIS, 735.00
31. NEW YORK, 720.00
32. VIRGINIA, 675.00
33. GEORGIA, 665.00
34. WISCONSIN, 635.00
35. PENNSYLVANIA, 605.00
36. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 510.00
37. NORTH CAROLINA, 505.00
38. SASKATCHEWAN, 500.00
39. HAWAII, 415.00
40. ALABAMA, 360.00
41. MICHIGAN, 160.00
42. OHIO, 150.00
43. KENTUCKY, 140.00
44. MANITOBA, 130.00
45. WEST VIRGINIA, 110.00
45. ONTARIO, 110.00

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL
1-2. Julianne Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 750
1-2. Rylee White, Neola, Utah, 750
3. Bailey Rose Fullmer, Las Vegas, Nev., 340
4. Alli Masters, Leon, Iowa, 560
5. Mikayla Almond, Olin, N.C., 470
6. Kiley Dalchow, Mayer, Minn., 400
7. Jacee Currin, Heppner, Ore., 330
8. Kinlie Brennise, Craig, Colo., 250
9. Kenna Balkenbush, Sheridan, Wyo., 220
10. Aimee Davis, Central Point, Ore., 200

GIRLS AQHA HORSE OF THE YEAR
1. SENORITA SPOON, Kadee Hall, Okla., 755
2. VF STONED EYES, Karson Bradley, Wyo., 545
3. HAIDAS STREAKIN, Jayde Atkins, Neb., 460
4. TS FOXY LADY DASH, Emilee Pauley, S.D., 295
5. LRG DANDY STRIPPER, Shannon McBride, Minn., 250
6. TEXAS TANGO, Baylee Johnston, Ariz., 215
7. SAN ZAN MODEL, Kelsey Brashear, La., 190
8. TREASURE JAY, Anna Dietrich, Ind., 150
9. TUCKER CHEX DONOS, Leandra Millard, Ore., 110
10. LITTLE DYNIMITE, Kashley Seitz, Alberta, Can., 90

ALL AROUND COWGIRL
1. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 1250
2. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 950
3. Alex Odle, Brush, Colo., 840
4-5. Julianne Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 750
4-5. Rylee White, Neola, Utah, 750
6. Kelly Valdez, La Junta, Colo., 725
7. Sierra Spratt, Phoenix, Ariz., 560
8. Kathryn Todd, Tuttle, Okla., 520
9. Shayla Currin, Dayton, Wash., 390
10. Sierra Jo Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 355

ALL AROUND COWBOY
1. Colt Papy, Ocala, Fla., 590
2. Garrett Jacobs, Lemitar, N.M., 580
3. Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, La., 560
4. Braydon Wellby, Townsville, , 470
5. Dario Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 458.333333333333
6. Judd Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 430
7. Laramie Warren, Claremore, Okla., 310
8. Charlie Weeks, Scio, Ore., 230
9. Cutter Barnes, Maybell, Colo., 200
10. Cam Benbough, Elko, Nev., 170

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY
1. JC Mortensen, Paulden, Ariz., 135
2. Jade Taton, Kersey, Colo., 90
3. Cody Stubbs, Odenville, Ala., 70
4. Ross Barnett, Poplarville, Miss., 50
5. Marcos Martinez, Tucson, Ariz., 740
6. Carson Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 670
7. Dawson Zaharias, Bluffdale, Utah, 450
8. Glaven Medlin, Grove, Okla., 445
9-10. Stran Morris, Woodward, Okla., 440
9-10. Jessen James, Moyers, Okla., 440

Bull Riding AVG
1. Judd Hebert, Egan, La., 243
2. Levi Gray, Dairy, Ore., 207
3. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 167
4. Gavin Michel, Nixa, Mo., 157
5. Keyshawn Whitehorse, The Woodlands, Texas, 155
6. Jake Davis, McCleary, Wash., 151
7. Parker McCown, Montgomery, Texas, 149
8. Chase Dougherty, Woodburn, Ore., 143
9. Ryley Lane, Torrington, Wyo., 142
10. Hayes Weight, Goshen, Utah, 141
10. Braydon Wellby, Townsville, , 141
10. Cody Keathley, Sweetwater, Okla., 141
13. David Brittingham, Sunbury, Pa., 132
14. Ramon Curley, St. Michaels, Ariz., 85
15. Griffin Smeltzer, Claresholm, Alberta, Can., 80
16. Trey Kimzey, Strong City, Okla., 78
17. Tristen Hutchings, Blackfoot, Idaho, 77
18. Boudreaux Campbell, Crockett, Texas, 75
19. Nick Tetz, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 74
20. Dawson Heinert, Papillion, Neb., 73
20. Dalton Grimes, Conroe, Texas, 73
20. Colton Dougherty, Woodburn, Ore., 73

Bull Riding
1. Judd Hebert, Egan, La., 84
2. Keyshawn Whitehorse, The Woodlands, Texas, 79
3. Parker McCown, Montgomery, Texas, 74
4. Levi Gray, Dairy, Ore., 60

Barrel Racing AVG
1. Alex Odle, Brush, Colo., 51.681
2. Sadie Leyba, Ely, Nev., 51.829
2. Karson Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 51.829
4. Makaela Memmott, Central Point, Ore., 52.195
5. Danielle Harmon, Abilene, Texas, 52.207
6. Sierra Spratt, Phoenix, Ariz., 52.22
7. Julianne Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 52.235
8. Kiley Dalchow, Mayer, Minn., 52.312
9. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 52.483
10. Keslie Wolfe, Boulder, Mt., 52.488
11. Campbell Grover, Purvis, Miss., 52.489
12. Jewel Brister, Dalemead, Alberta, Can., 52.514
13. Shyann Russell, Gillette, Wyo., 52.617
13. Clay Barry, Kennewick, Wash., 52.617
15. Madison Rau, Mobridge, S.D., 52.649
16. Shelby Bates, Sutter, Calif., 52.705
17. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 52.725
18. Kassidy Williamson, Mankota, Saskatchewan, Can., 52.899
19. Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 52.948
20. Alex Daniel, Sherwood, Ark., 57.165

Barrel Racing
1. Sadie Leyba, Ely, Nev., 17.054
2. Karson Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 17.06
3. Alex Odle, Brush, Colo., 17.216
4. Makaela Memmott, Central Point, Ore., 17.25
5. Sierra Spratt, Phoenix, Ariz., 17.337
6. Shyann Russell, Gillette, Wyo., 17.356
7. Madison Rau, Mobridge, S.D., 17.376
8. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 17.384
9. Kiley Dalchow, Mayer, Minn., 17.444
10. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 17.464
11. Danielle Harmon, Abilene, Texas, 17.479
12. Campbell Grover, Purvis, Miss., 17.515
13. Julianne Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 17.539
14. Clay Barry, Kennewick, Wash., 17.56
15. Jewel Brister, Dalemead, Alberta, Can., 17.575
16. Keslie Wolfe, Boulder, Mt., 17.576
17. Kassidy Williamson, Mankota, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.723
18. Shelby Bates, Sutter, Calif., 17.738
19. Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 17.955
20. Alex Daniel, Sherwood, Ark., 22.96

Saddle Bronc AVG
1. Sage Newman, Melstone, Mt., 239
2. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 236
3. Colt Gordon, Comanche, Okla., 228
4. Calvin Shaffer, Elgin, Ore., 186
5. Shaun Mentaberry, Winnemucca, Nev., 183
6. Zane Munoz, Gallup, N.M., 182
7. Kolt Ferguson, Cloncurry, , 166
8. Stetson Wright, Milford, Utah, 159
9. Chance Barrass, Yellowhead County, Alberta, Can., 147
10. Austin Cutler, Challis, Idaho, 143
11. Qwint Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 139
12. Colt Spidle, Leon, Iowa, 137
13. Mathew Swaim, Altoona, Iowa, 136
14. Chance Bolin, Montney, British Columbia, Can., 131
15. Houston Brown, Miles City, Mt., 130
16. McKoy Christiansen, Emery, Utah, 127
17. Mitch Landsdowne, Willows Gemfields, , 125
18. Chance West, Chino Valley, Ariz., 124
19. Big Perry, Granite, Okla., 80
20. Parker Fleet, Axtell, Texas, 77

Saddle Bronc
1. Sage Newman, Melstone, Mt., 83
2. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 82
3. Colt Gordon, Comanche, Okla., 78
4. Chance Barrass, Yellowhead County, Alberta, Can., 70
5. Shaun Mentaberry, Winnemucca, Nev., 66
6. Calvin Shaffer, Elgin, Ore., 60
7. Zane Munoz, Gallup, N.M., 55
8. Kolt Ferguson, Cloncurry, , 48
Pole Bending AVG
1. Brooklyn Gunter, Sulpur, La., 59.544
2. Rylee White, Neola, Utah, 60.115
3. Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 60.125
4. Mikayla Almond, Olin, N.C., 60.381
5. Sayge Madsen, Morgan, Utah, 60.416
6. Kathryn Todd, Tuttle, Okla., 60.648
7. Destiny Shafer, Waddell, Ariz., 60.919
8. Shay Hough, Gillette, Wyo., 61.083
9. Shannon McBride, Shevlin, Minn., 61.139
10. Riley Moore, Granby, Mo., 61.143
11. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 61.174
12. Kayla Copenhaver, St. James, Mo., 61.209
13. Jayme Flowers, Garden City, Kan., 61.441
14. Brynn Lehman, Carson City, Nev., 61.468
15. Alex Odle, Brush, Colo., 61.623
16. Shayla Currin, Dayton, Wash., 65.954
17. Grace Hasler, Columbus, Ind., 66.042
18. Kaitlyn Harwell, Artesia, N.M., 66.124
19. Baylee Johnston, Prescott, Ariz., 71.416
20. Lyndie Dunn, Midway, Texas, 71.436

Pole Bending
1. Brooklyn Gunter, Sulpur, La., 19.821
2. Rylee White, Neola, Utah, 19.824
3. Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 19.834
4. Kathryn Todd, Tuttle, Okla., 20.023
5. Destiny Shafer, Waddell, Ariz., 20.1
6. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 20.112
7. Sayge Madsen, Morgan, Utah, 20.161
8. Shannon McBride, Shevlin, Minn., 20.173
9. Shay Hough, Gillette, Wyo., 20.195
10. Riley Moore, Granby, Mo., 20.251
11. Mikayla Almond, Olin, N.C., 20.276
12. Kayla Copenhaver, St. James, Mo., 20.483
13. Jayme Flowers, Garden City, Kan., 20.701
14. Brynn Lehman, Carson City, Nev., 20.75
15. Alex Odle, Brush, Colo., 20.755
16. Kaitlyn Harwell, Artesia, N.M., 25.246
17. Shayla Currin, Dayton, Wash., 25.3
18. Grace Hasler, Columbus, Ind., 25.459
19. Baylee Johnston, Prescott, Ariz., 30.75
20. Lyndie Dunn, Midway, Texas, 30.925

Team Roping AVG
1. Marcos Martinez, Tucson, Ariz., John Gaona, Jr., Winkelman, Ariz., 17.08
2. Kellan Johnson, Casper, Wyo., Carson Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 18.13
3. Caleb Butler, Decatur, Texas, Weston Podzemny, Bridgeport, Texas, 24.13
4. Stran Morris, Woodward, Okla., Jessen James, Moyers, Okla., 32.84
5. Colt Papy, Ocala, Fla., Ryon Springer, Ocala, Fla., 34.01
6. Chazlin LeSueur, San Acacia, N.M., Jake South, Datil, N.M., 34.79
7. Chase Atkinson, Elizabeth, Colo., Clyde Bolejack, Elbert, Colo., 38.85
8. Wheaton Williams, Big Horn, Wyo., Jerren Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 40.01
9. Gates Hadley, Plain City, Utah, Taylor Boren, Vernal, Utah, 43.38
10. Jacob Lopez, Tucson, Ariz., Austin Sanders, Tucson, Ariz., 43.85
11. Kole Roberts, Delta, Colo., Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 48.46
12. Wyatt Cole, Owenton, Ky., Quinn Cole, Owentown, Ky., 52.63
13. Lariat Chandler, Afton, Okla., Glaven Medlin, Grove, Okla., 11.4
14. Kash Miller, Mize, Miss., Jordan Hanna, Greenwell Springs, La., 15.61
15. Jonah Menino, Kurtistown, Hawaii, Levi Higa, Honoka’a, Hawaii, 17.86
16. Cody Stubbs, Odenville, Ala., Zack Varner, Greenville, Ala., 22.07
17. Jake Wells, Rainsville, Ala., Alec Edmonson, Dawson, Ala., 23.03
18. Colton Paschal, Fort Pierce, Fla., Abdiel Zamora, Okeechobee, Fla., 24.05
19. Kade Peake, Binscarth, Manitoba, Can., Tyson Salmon, Stonewall, Manitoba, Can., 25.71
20. Gabe Soileau, Bunkie, La., Gavin Soileau, Bunkie, La., 25.78

Team Roping
1. Marcos Martinez, Tucson, Ariz., John Gaona, Jr., Winkelman, Ariz., 5.16
2. Kellan Johnson, Casper, Wyo., Carson Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 5.35
3. Chazlin LeSueur, San Acacia, N.M., Jake South, Datil, N.M., 9.15
4. Caleb Butler, Decatur, Texas, Weston Podzemny, Bridgeport, Texas, 10.99
5. Chase Atkinson, Elizabeth, Colo., Clyde Bolejack, Elbert, Colo., 14.67
6. Stran Morris, Woodward, Okla., Jessen James, Moyers, Okla., 17.98
7. Colt Papy, Ocala, Fla., Ryon Springer, Ocala, Fla., 18
8. Jacob Lopez, Tucson, Ariz., Austin Sanders, Tucson, Ariz., 20.28
9. Gates Hadley, Plain City, Utah, Taylor Boren, Vernal, Utah, 21.19
10. Wheaton Williams, Big Horn, Wyo., Jerren Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 21.65
11. Kole Roberts, Delta, Colo., Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 23.92
12. Wyatt Cole, Owenton, Ky., Quinn Cole, Owentown, Ky., 29.81

Steer Wrestling AVG
1. Ryan Gotreaux, Lacassine, La., 11.95
2. Luke Yargo, New Waverly, Texas, 12.81
3. Bridger Anderson, Carrington, N.D., 14.06
4. JD Draper, Oakley, Kan., 15.93
5. Garrett Jacobs, Lemitar, N.M., 16.61
6. Cole Hewett, Dunning, Neb., 17.12
7. Ryan Nettle, Brenham, Texas, 18.38
8. Kyler Dick, Oakley, Utah, 18.88
9. Bo Yaussi, Udall, Kan., 19.02
10. Logan Hyatt, Stockton, Ala., 19.39
11. Braydon Wellby, Townsville, , 19.77
12. Clay Elkington, Firth, Idaho, 20.62
13. Boyd Sawyer, Thedford, Neb., 21.8
14. Tucker Alberts, Howell, Mich., 21.97
15. Myles Neighbors, Benton, Ark., 24.08
16. Chance Anderson, McKinnon, Wyo., 26.96
17. Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, La., 28.04
18. Brayden VanCleve, Elmira, Ore., 32.24
19. Colt Madison, Whiting, Iowa, 13.17
20. Dawson Stewart, Erda, Utah, 13.99

Steer Wrestling
1. Bridger Anderson, Carrington, N.D., 3.56
2. Ryan Gotreaux, Lacassine, La., 4.03
3. Luke Yargo, New Waverly, Texas, 4.41
4. JD Draper, Oakley, Kan., 4.42
5. Logan Hyatt, Stockton, Ala., 4.85
6. Garrett Jacobs, Lemitar, N.M., 4.89
7. Cole Hewett, Dunning, Neb., 5.02
8. Bo Yaussi, Udall, Kan., 5.11
9. Kyler Dick, Oakley, Utah, 5.12
10. Braydon Wellby, Townsville, , 6.69
11. Ryan Nettle, Brenham, Texas, 6.76
12. Tucker Alberts, Howell, Mich., 7.17
13. Clay Elkington, Firth, Idaho, 9.23
14. Myles Neighbors, Benton, Ark., 9.26
15. Boyd Sawyer, Thedford, Neb., 10.18
16. Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, La., 13.56
17. Chance Anderson, McKinnon, Wyo., 14.77
18. Brayden VanCleve, Elmira, Ore., 17.94

Bareback Riding AVG
1. Jess Pope, Garnett, Kan., 222
2. Daylon Swearingen, Piffard, N.Y., 216
2. Hunter Carlson, Douglas, Wyo., 216
4. Lane McGehee, Victoria, Texas, 213
5. Shawn Perkins, Roberts, Mt., 202
6. Tristan Braden, Mount Isa, , 200
7. Cooper Bennett, Roosevelt, Utah, 198
8. Brian Brown, La Barge, Wyo., 194
9. Troy Kirkpatrick, Wise River, Mt., 191
10. Stetson Clary, Lone Rock, Wisc., 190
11. Talon Schneiter, Rexburg, Idaho, 186
12. Job Dunlavey, Kempton, Ill., 184
13. Clint Mayo, Stephenville, Texas, 173
14. Karson Montijo, Bakersfield, Calif., 171
15. Ty Mobbs, Cedartown, Ga., 164
16. DT Hoffman, Cool Ridge, W.V., 159
17. Wyatt Ortega, Groveland, Fla., 144
18. Jesse Wager, Dulce, N.M., 136
19. Koltin Kimmel, Forsyth, Mt., 111
20. Yance McCuistion, Sugar City, Colo., 106

Bareback Riding
1. Jess Pope, Garnett, Kan., 80
2. Shawn Perkins, Roberts, Mt., 75
3. Daylon Swearingen, Piffard, N.Y., 73
4. Troy Kirkpatrick, Wise River, Mt., 72
5. Lane McGehee, Victoria, Texas, 71
6. Talon Schneiter, Rexburg, Idaho, 70
7. Hunter Carlson, Douglas, Wyo., 69
8. Stetson Clary, Lone Rock, Wisc., 66
9. Tristan Braden, Mount Isa, , 64
10. Cooper Bennett, Roosevelt, Utah, 63
11. Karson Montijo, Bakersfield, Calif., 62
11. Job Dunlavey, Kempton, Ill., 62
13. Clint Mayo, Stephenville, Texas, 57
13. Ty Mobbs, Cedartown, Ga., 57
15. DT Hoffman, Cool Ridge, W.V., 50
16. Brian Brown, La Barge, Wyo., 48

Tie-Down Roping AVG
1. Wyatt Williams, Glenns Ferry, Idaho, 29.79
2. Jobe Johns, Lake Placid, Fla., 30.84
3. David Holt, Byhalia, Miss., 30.92
4. Luke Potter, Maple City, Kan., 32.18
5. Cody Craig, Wendell, Idaho, 32.77
6. Kal Fuller, Bozeman, Mt., 33.2
7. Dakota Felton, Mountain Home, Texas, 34.22
8. Zach Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 34.87
9. Justin Payne, Fairland, Okla., 35.4
10. Justin Long, Carlsbad, N.M., 35.58
11. Clay Futrell, Union Grove, N.C., 37.49
12. Trey Watts, Muncy, Pa., 39.26
13. Britt Bedke, Oakley, Idaho, 49.32
14. Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, La., 18.57
15. Tate Thomas, Ranger, Ga., 20.35
16. Owen Wahlert, Grover, Colo., 22.94
17. Seth Peterson, Minot, N.D., 23.03
18. Colt Papy, Ocala, Fla., 23.08
19. Layton Little, El Reno, Okla., 23.86
20. Louie Ivie, Huntington, Utah, 26.15

Tie-Down Roping
1. Jobe Johns, Lake Placid, Fla., 8.92
2. Kal Fuller, Bozeman, Mt., 9.22
3. Wyatt Williams, Glenns Ferry, Idaho, 9.63
4. Luke Potter, Maple City, Kan., 10.1
5. David Holt, Byhalia, Miss., 10.83
6. Dakota Felton, Mountain Home, Texas, 11.79
7. Cody Craig, Wendell, Idaho, 12.67
8. Justin Payne, Fairland, Okla., 12.81
9. Zach Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 13.04
10. Trey Watts, Muncy, Pa., 13.1
11. Clay Futrell, Union Grove, N.C., 13.15
11. Justin Long, Carlsbad, N.M., 13.15
13. Britt Bedke, Oakley, Idaho, 23.71

Goat Tying AVG
1. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 22.74
2. Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff, Neb., 22.79
3. Tommi Sue Swannack, Sprague, Wash., 22.98
4. Maddee Mae Doerr, Creighton, Neb., 23
5. Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 23.2
6. Kenna Hayes McNeill, Hobbs, N.M., 24.19
7. Kamryn Duncan, Denham Springs, La., 24.38
8. Emilee Pauley, Wall, S.D., 24.61
9. Kenna Balkenbush, Sheridan, Wyo., 24.67
10. Julianne Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 24.71
11. Jacee Currin, Heppner, Ore., 24.72
12. Kaitlyn Meek, Port Townsend, Wash., 25.07
13. Mikenna Schauer, Stettler, Alberta, Can., 25.1
14. Sierra Jo Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 25.15
15. Jenna Dallyn, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 30.97
16. Rachel Lay, Liberty, Mo., 33.05
17. Kelsey Drinkall, Chetwynd, British Columbia, Can., 16.49
18. Cara Hilzendeger, Baldwin, N.D., 16.52
19. Sierra Spratt, Phoenix, Ariz., 16.8
20. Mary Risse, Martin, S.D., 16.83

Goat Tying
1. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 6.82
2. Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 7.35
3. Julianne Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 7.47
4. Maddee Mae Doerr, Creighton, Neb., 7.54
5. Emilee Pauley, Wall, S.D., 7.6
6. Tommi Sue Swannack, Sprague, Wash., 7.74
7. Jacee Currin, Heppner, Ore., 7.82
8. Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff, Neb., 7.87
8. Sierra Jo Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 7.87
10. Kenna Hayes McNeill, Hobbs, N.M., 7.98
11. Kenna Balkenbush, Sheridan, Wyo., 8.06
12. Kaitlyn Meek, Port Townsend, Wash., 8.56
13. Mikenna Schauer, Stettler, Alberta, Can., 8.57
14. Kamryn Duncan, Denham Springs, La., 8.67
15. Jenna Dallyn, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 13.8
16. Rachel Lay, Liberty, Mo., 16.37

Breakaway Roping AVG
1. Sarah Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 7.16
2. Alli Masters, Leon, Iowa, 7.49
3. McKenzie Wansing, Garden City, Mo., 7.63
4. Skylar Southerland, Poolville, Texas, 7.9
5. Maddy Deerman, Hope, N.M., 8.62
6. Anna Bagshaw, Chanute, Kan., 8.7
7. Kenzie Castor, Springdale, Ark., 8.86
8. Bailey Livengood, Cleveland, N.C., 9.56
9. Kaylee Billingsley, Phoenix, Ariz., 10.07
10. Kassidi Hofman, Ripon, Calif., 10.11
11. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 12.67
12. Brittni McCully, Mullen, Neb., 17.94
13. Haley Polk, Prattville, Ala., 18.56
14. Matti Moyer, Citra, Fla., 28.74
15. Kassie Cattoor, St. George, Utah, 5.62
16. Kinlie Brennise, Craig, Colo., 5.66
17. Kayla Schmiedeke, Stevensville, Mt., 5.69
18. Kaycee Hollingback, Wilburton, Okla., 6.2
19. Timber Allenbrand, Paola, Kan., 6.33
20. Mikayla Witter, Helena, Mt., 6.56

Breakaway Roping
1. Skylar Southerland, Poolville, Texas, 1.86
2. Sarah Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 2.18
3. Maddy Deerman, Hope, N.M., 2.2
4. Alli Masters, Leon, Iowa, 2.25
5. Kenzie Castor, Springdale, Ark., 2.41
6. Anna Bagshaw, Chanute, Kan., 2.51
7. McKenzie Wansing, Garden City, Mo., 2.57
8. Bailey Livengood, Cleveland, N.C., 2.99
9. Kassidi Hofman, Ripon, Calif., 3.66
10. Kaylee Billingsley, Phoenix, Ariz., 4.01
11. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 6.49
12. Brittni McCully, Mullen, Neb., 12.25
13. Haley Polk, Prattville, Ala., 12.64
14. Matti Moyer, Citra, Fla., 22.2

Boys Cutting AVG
1. Buster Mendenhall, Jr., Edmond, Okla., 437
2. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 435
2. West Henderson, Orange Grove, Texas, 435
4. Brody Woods, Vernal, Utah, 434
4. Lochlan Christianson, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 434
6. Jack Jaros, St. Charles, Iowa, 433
6. Tyler Nicholson, Melba, Idaho, 433
8. Karter Bacque, Port Barre, La., 432
9. Riley Bishop, Hollister, Calif., 430.5
10. Dawson Zaharias, Bluffdale, Utah, 430
11. Judd Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 427.5
12. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 422.5
13. Dylan Orr, Hazelton, Idaho, 419
14. Austin Christensen, Laverne, Okla., 418.5
15. Kagen Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 413.5
16. Taite Stickler, San Luis Obispo, Calif., 411.5
17. Jason Andersen, Salinas, Calif., 355.5
18. Lucas Troyer, Beemer, Neb., 293
19. Erik Eisenbarth, Cassoday, Kan., 283
19. Wesley Parker, Rexburg, Idaho, 283

Boys Cutting
1. Tyler Nicholson, Melba, Idaho, 148
2. Buster Mendenhall, Jr., Edmond, Okla., 145
2. Lochlan Christianson, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 145
2. Dawson Zaharias, Bluffdale, Utah, 145
5. West Henderson, Orange Grove, Texas, 144
6. Judd Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 143.5
7. Riley Bishop, Hollister, Calif., 142.5
7. Jack Jaros, St. Charles, Iowa, 142.5
9. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 142
9. Brody Woods, Vernal, Utah, 142
9. Karter Bacque, Port Barre, La., 142
12. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 137
13. Dylan Orr, Hazelton, Idaho, 135
14. Kagen Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 130
15. Austin Christensen, Laverne, Okla., 129
16. Taite Stickler, San Luis Obispo, Calif., 123
17. Jason Andersen, Salinas, Calif., 63

Girls Cutting AVG
1. Kadee Hall, Comanche, Okla., 441.5
2. Kaitlyn Andersen, Salinas, Calif., 438
3. Taylor Strohl, Clovis, Calif., 437
4. Tristan Bowen, Brenham, Texas, 434
5. Kelby Moore, Edmond, Okla., 433
6. Rylee Whitman, Big Piney, Wyo., 432
7. Kate Jaros, St. Charles, Iowa, 430.5
7. Corrie Finney, Buhl, Idaho, 430.5
9. Ouana Harkins, Billings, Mt., 426
9. Molly Sparrowk, Clements, Calif., 426
11. Mackenzie Johnson, Galivants Ferry, S.C., 424
11. Jessica Ryan, Belle Fourche, S.D., 424
13. Emmy Ilgen, Sheridan, Wyo., 421
13. Makenna Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 421
13. Sarah Nance, Santa Ynez, Calif., 421
16. Kiley Ramer, Sulphur, Okla., 420
17. Valerie Laue, Richland Center, Wisc., 418
18. Kassidy Williamson, Mankota, Saskatchewan, Can., 416
19. Timber Allenbrand, Paola, Kan., 413.5
20. Ayanah Winsor, Kaycee, Wyo., 284

Girls Cutting
1. Taylor Strohl, Clovis, Calif., 149
2. Kelby Moore, Edmond, Okla., 147
3. Kadee Hall, Comanche, Okla., 145.5
4. Kaitlyn Andersen, Salinas, Calif., 144
4. Tristan Bowen, Brenham, Texas, 144
6. Kate Jaros, St. Charles, Iowa, 143.5
7. Rylee Whitman, Big Piney, Wyo., 143
8. Corrie Finney, Buhl, Idaho, 142
9. Ouana Harkins, Billings, Mt., 141
10. Molly Sparrowk, Clements, Calif., 140
11. Jessica Ryan, Belle Fourche, S.D., 137
11. Makenna Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 137
11. Emmy Ilgen, Sheridan, Wyo., 137
14. Mackenzie Johnson, Galivants Ferry, S.C., 135
15. Valerie Laue, Richland Center, Wisc., 133
16. Sarah Nance, Santa Ynez, Calif., 132
17. Kiley Ramer, Sulphur, Okla., 129
18. Timber Allenbrand, Paola, Kan., 128
18. Kassidy Williamson, Mankota, Saskatchewan, Can., 128

Queen Contest

1. Opal Harkins, Billings, Mt., 200
2. Mollee Gray, Liberty Lake, Wash., 190
3. Emma Cameron, Santa Fe, N.M., 180
4. McKinley Drake, St. George, Utah, 170
5. Cadlyn Smith, Sayre, Okla., 160
6. Erika Billingsley, Canal Winchester, Ohio, 150
7. Amber Chambers, Driggs, Idaho, 140
8. Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 130
9. Kelly Schopp, Meadow, S.D., 120
10. Skylar Canik, Sulphur, La., 110
11. Kelsey Hallin, Cary, Ill., 95
11. Kenzie Jones, Rolla, Kan., 95
13. Ashley Hawkins, Silver Creek, Ga., 80
14. Kimberly Bauer, Mandan, N.D., 70
15. Paris Starn, Honolulu, Hawaii, 60
16. Riata Snyder, Adel, Iowa, 50
17. Catherine Odgers, Ely, Nev., 40
18. Bailey-Grace Snyder, New Braunfels, Texas, 30
19. Taylor Davis, Bardwell, Ky., 20
20. Lexi Tripp, Jonesboro, Ill., 10

You are leaving the NHSRA’s website and entering a website operated by Equestevent. 
Equestevent is providing a cloud based registration service to the NHSRA.
The NHSRA’s use of this registration information is governed by the NHSRA’s
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

MEMBER LOGIN
If you are not automatically redirected in 10 seconds, please click here to continue.