advert

Performance 8:  Thursday, June 30th - MORNING

    Barrel Racing
1. Joeni  Lueders, Spearfish, S.D., 17.16;
2. Kenzie  Huffman, Strasburg, Colo., 17.191;
3. Rainy  Robinson, Caldwell, Idaho, 17.269;
4. Bracie  Beene, Solgohachia, Ark., 17.381;
5. Megan  Turek, St Paul, Neb., 17.392;
6. Morgan  Matte, Carencro, La., 17.43;
7. Peyton  Rose, Deer Park, Wash., 17.597;
8. Monica   Porter, Haleiwa, Hawaii, 17.664;
9. Morgan  Williams, Odessa, Mo., 17.705;
10. Breann  Justice, Woodland, Calif., 17.883;
11. Bailee  Prom, Lorimor, Iowa, 18.143;
12. Korie  Petefish, Jacksonville, Ill., 18.344;
13. Taylor  Feldeisen, Olmstedville, N.Y., 18.383;
14. Morgan  Pope, Molino, Fla., 18.563;
15. Lois  Thomas, La Crosse, Ind., 19.339;
16. Sarah  Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 19.626;
17. Brittany  Ollenborger, Grenola, Kan., 22.514;
18. Amanda   Stephenson, Chester, S.C., 23.162;
19. Kylie  Luttrell, Queen Creek, Ariz., 27.214;
20. Tylynn   Rettig, Rudyard, Mont., 27.897;

    Chute Dogging
1. Ryder  Gann, Tahlequah, Okla., 2.253;
2. Kade  Greer, Gillette, Wyo., 2.7;
3. Blaine  Larson, Fowler, Colo., 2.793;
4. Ryan   Persick, Grosse Tete, La., 3.502;
5. Ramsey  Goolsby, Watertown, Tenn., 4.331;
6. Michael Bame  Boehm, Wellsville, Kan., 4.684;
7. Jobe  Johns, Banks, Ala., 4.868;
8. Tristan  Hall, Killdeer, N.D., 5.312;
9. Kanoa  Dickson, Kula, Hawaii, 5.694;
10. Kyle  VanDerLeest, Morrison, Ill., 6.009;
11. Austin  Sutch, Benjamin, Utah, 6.271;
12. Cody  Wheeler, Osceola, Mo., 7.164;
13. Luke  Pfister, Gridley, Calif., 7.234;
14. Ethan  Baker, Dickson, Tenn., 7.961;
15. Leroy  Dansie, Herriman, Utah, 9.822;
16. Patrick  Siverson, Lake Elmo, Minn., 9.909;
17. Devin  Dibbern, Riverdale, Neb., 10.7;
18. Riley  Hayes, Val Marie, Saskatchewan, Can., 11.779;
19. Wyatt  Rogers, Rose, Okla., 13.485;
20. Jake  Herman, Chase, British Columbia, Can., 17.818;
21. Ben  Kilburg, LaMotte, Iowa, 19.221;

    Girls Breakaway
1. Abby  Berry, Prentiss, Miss., 3.069;
2. Aspyn  Dent, Phoenix, Ariz., 3.08;
3. Kaylin  Moore, Greenbrier, Ark., 3.347;
4. Ally Bushendorf, Eau Claire, Wis., 3.842;
5. Rayna  Longeway, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 4.121;
6. Ryanne  Heath, Bowdon, Ga., 4.48;
7. Taylor  Munsell, Woodward, Okla., 4.61;
8. Josie  Feller, Boerne, Texas, 5.923;
9. Anna  Dietrich, Greenville, Ind., 8.694;
10. Sarah  Isaacs, Deer River, Minn., 12.912;

    Boys Goat Tying
1. Wrye  Williams, Broadus, Mont., 9.659;
2. Bubba  Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 10.77;
3. Zane  Munoz, Gallup, N.M., 11.103;
4. Colton  Backhaus, Bismarck, N.D., 11.402;
5. Blaise   Broussard, Opelousas, La., 11.519;
6. Josh  Keese, Okeechobee, Fla., 12.719;
7. Tim  Williams, Abbyville, Kan., 12.796;
8. J.D.  Slagowski, Eden, Wyo., 13.705;
9. Britt  Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 14.443;
10. Garret   Arnold, Strasburg, Colo., 15.416;
11. Jordan  Staton, Hickson, N.D., 16.294;
12. Layton   Myers, Van, Texas, 16.677;
13. Connor  Rexin, Pasco, Wash., 17.265;
14. Jackson  Scott, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 17.785;
15. Justin  Farber, Battle Ground, Wash., 18.111;
16. Casey  Thomas, Las Vegas, Nev., 18.221;
17. Christopher   Phillips, Piedmont, S.C., 18.264;
18. Ty  Gatlin, Reserve, N.M., 20.462;
19. Cody  Darnell, Gordon, Neb., 20.881;
20. Jordan  Taylor, Logandale, Nev., 21.734;
21. Dylan  Mann, Dwight, Ill., 27.598;
22. Brushton  Minton, Witter Springs, Calif., 28.269;

    Boys Breakaway
1. Brady  Smith, Bendemeer, , 1.896;
2. Clay   Elkington, Idaho Falls, Idaho, 2.227;
3. Sam  Fisher, Ocala, Fla., 2.993;
4. Justin  Payne, Fairland, Okla., 3.346;
5. Wyatt  Schuelke, Opal, S.D., 3.483;
6. Ryan  Sutton, Bismarck, Ark., 4.137;
7. JT  Garland, Port Orchard, Wash., 4.293;
8. Wyatt  Cole, Paris, Ky., 4.307;
9. Dalton  Wieneke, West Point, Neb., 6.001;

    Girls Goat Tying
1. Paige  Heng, Nebraska City, Neb., 9.612;
2. Quincy   Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 9.899;
3. Briar  Smith, Georgiana, Ala., 10.417;
4. Tymber  Taylor, Buffalo, Wyo., 10.569;
5. Laramie   Zant, Shiner, Texas, 10.84;
6. Sam  Chick, Salado, Texas, 11.151;
7. Kylie   Brueggeman, Carlinville, Ill., 13.8;
8. Shelby  Schramm, Lancaster, Wis., 14.274;
9. Jesse  Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 15.336;
10. Samantha   Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 15.938;
11. Jadi  Gibbs, Morton, Miss., 16.908;
12. Calonna  Slade, Raymore, Saskatchewan, Can., 20.622;
13. Carlee  Whitt, Sanford, N.C., 22.103;
14. Shayla  Giles, Duchesne, Utah, 22.486;
15. Renae  Johnson, Rochester, Ind., 24.804;
16. Kayce  Stewart, Cerulean, Ky., 24.997;

    Tie-Down Roping
1. Dalton   Wren, Texico, N.M., 16.779;
2. Trent  Boaden, Litchfield, Ill., 22.533;
3. Jace  Jacobs, Sierra Vista, Ariz., 26.137;

    Pole Bending
1. Taylor  Lagasse, Concordia, Kan., 20.602;
2. Kassidy  Boyd, Sioux Falls, S.D., 20.682;
3. Cayden  Diefenbach, Omak, Wash., 21.02;
4. Tess  Hardman, Atoka, Okla., 21.058;
5. Makayla   Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 21.19;
6. Taylor  Baldwin, Ocala, Fla., 21.344;
7. Jordan  Williams, Norwood, Colo., 21.395;
8. Lexia  Jamison, Perry, Kan., 21.493;
9. Baili  Nielsen, Beach, N.D., 22.46;
10. Shelby  Gillies, Neepawa, Manitoba, Can., 22.657;
11. Baylee  Graham, Carberry, Manitoba, Can., 22.69;
12. McKayla  McNamara, Stevensville, Mont., 23.065;
13. Kelsey  Schweikert, Odessa, Mo., 23.864;
14. Anna Kate  Turnage, New Hebron, Miss., 25.198;
15. Kelsey  Chesson, DeQuincy, La., 25.558;
16. Jacee  Newcomb, Benton, Ark., 25.898;
17. DeLynn  Strand, Amelia, Neb., 26.832;
18. Quincy  Pendergrass, Adrian, Ore., 27.816;
19. Danya  Weir, Camp Verde, Ariz., 28.081;
20. Shelby  Johnson, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 31.026;
21. Shannon  Meyer, Sparks, Nev., 32.947;
22. Jaclyn  Pickerell, Altario, Alberta, Can., 33.573;

    Ribbon Roping
1. Kolby  Bravos, Dufur, Ore., Riley Rae  Sappington, Terrebonne, Ore., 10.957;
2. Addy  Haviland, Paradise, Utah, Colton   Kofoed, Bear River, Wyo., 12.583;
3. Taylor  Haskins, Diamond, Mo., Colton  Laughlin, Waynesville, Mo., 13.007;
4. Jace  Gilbert, Sulphur, La., Korie  King, Iowa, La., 13.52;
5. Tate  Mathis, Atkinson, Neb., Shaina  Simonson, Dunning, Neb., 13.935;
6. Trevor  Howton, Princeton, Ky., Megan  Mitchell, Cadiz, Ky., 15.007;
7. Cody  Craig, Wendell, Idaho, Katelyn  Perkins, Shoshone, Idaho, 16.531;
8. Will  Powell, St Ignatius, Mont., Keira  Simonson, Loring, Mont., 17.82;
9. Payden  Dawson, Maryville, Mo., Kate  Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 18.984;
10. Emma-Kate  Hyatt, Bay Minette, Ala., Colten  Scott, Verbena, Ala., 20.093;
11. Bodi  Dodds, Sanger, Calif., Aubrey  Reese, Bakersfield, Calif., 22.304;
12. Tee  McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., Makayla  Moen, Elrose, Saskatchewan, Can., 25.02;

    Team Roping
1. Marcus   Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., Kelton  Tynes, Poplarville, Miss., 7.209;
2. Ethan   Awa, Holualoa, Hawaii, Chase  Onaka, Holualoa, Hawaii, 10.629;
3. Karlex   Capitan, Brimhall, N.M., Tys  Charley, Crownpoint, N.M., 13.661;
4. Walker  Galloway, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., Trey  Purdie, Red Deer, Alberta, Can., 15.715;
5. Christopher  Lopez, Prineville, Ore., Calgary  Smith, Adams, Ore., 17.233;
6. Shay Baker-Reymore  Baker-Reym, Pahrump, Nev., Hayley Dalton  Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 21.682;
7. Zane  Allee, Rozet, Wyo., Lynden  Nelson, Moorcroft, Wyo., 30.114;

    Junior Bull Riding
1. Dalton  Brooks, Deer Lodge, Mont., 68;
2. Briar  Dittmer, Runnells, Iowa, 65;
3. Tanner  Jones, Clinton, Ark., 60;


advert

Website Design by Angelvision Technologies, Inc.