advert

Championship Go-Round - Saturday, July 2, 2011

Barrel Racing
1. Karson  Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 16.605;
2. Kassie  Cattoor, Nephi, Utah, 16.854;
3. Jayme  Flowers, Garden City, Kan., 16.9;
4. Rainy  Robinson, Caldwell, Idaho, 17.037;
5. Baillie  Wiseman, Aztec, N.M., 17.092;
6. Bracie  Beene, Solgohachia, Ark., 17.208;
7. Bailey  Beall, Prineville, Ore., 17.211;
8. Taylor  Turner, Burbank, Wash., 17.289;
9. Kashley  Seitz, High River, Alberta, Can., 17.315;
10. Whitley  Whitewood, Bandera, Texas, 17.363;
11. Autumn  Wittwer, Washington, Utah, 17.367;
12. Kamry  Bond, Lumberton, Miss., 17.398;
13. Sage  Massey, Parkfield, Calif., 17.404;
14. Victoria  Covert, Quartz Hill, Calif., 17.479;
15. Lany  Elkins, Milan, N.M., 17.492;
16. Susan  Gulick, Wetaskiwin, Alberta, Can., 17.582;
17. Cara Jo  Hilzendeger, Bismarck, N.D., 17.89;
18. Creighton  Ellison, White Oak , S.C., 22.359;
19. Paige  Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 22.473;
20. Sierra  Spratt, Lysite, Wyo., 27.585;
    

Boys Breakaway
1. Avery  Jodie, Crownpoint, N.M., 2.31;
2. Cole  Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 2.382;
3. J.T.  Adamson, Cody, Neb., 2.645;
4. Trey   Hall, Rolla, Kan., 2.646;
5. Wade  Haugen, Weatherford, Okla., 2.683;
6. Sam  Fisher, Ocala, Fla., 2.715;
7. Jarrett  Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 2.772;
8. Britt  Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 2.81;
9. J.D.  Slagowski, Eden, Wyo., 2.851;
10. Cooper  Mathews, Cleburne, Texas, 3.338;
11. Cody  Darnell, Gordon, Neb., 3.468;
12. Chase  Nisly, Abbyville, Kan., 3.562;
13. Wyatt   Williams, Gooding, Idaho, 10.149;
14. Taylor  Boren, Vernal, Utah, 12.868;
    

Boys Goat Tying
1. Tyler  Milligan, Pawhuska, Okla., 9.366;
2. Brady  Norman, Springer , Okla., 10.46;
3. Payden  Dawson, Maryville, Mo., 10.578;
4. Marcus   Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 11.211;
5. Roy   Lee, Benton, Ark., 11.251;
6. Ryan  Sutton, Bismarck, Ark., 11.86;
7. Cooper  Martin, Alma, Kan., 12.016;
8. Clayton  Bacon, Sheridan, Calif., 12.478;
9. Zack  Jongbloed, Iowa, La., 12.639;
10. Jarrett  Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 14.267;
11. Levi  Mydland, Joliet, Mont., 15.042;
12. Hunter  Koch, Vernon, Texas, 17.167;
13. West  Smith, Emmet, Ark., 17.316;
14. Lane  Goebel, Marshall, Minn., 18.747;
15. Sterling  Cowdrey, Bosque Farms, N.M., 20.856;
    

Junior Bull Riding
1. Andrew  Alvidrez, Seminole, Texas, 73;
2. Cody  Prom, Roland, Iowa, 57;
    

Chute Dogging
1. Tommy  Dooley, Youngsville, La., 1.986;
2. Strand  Barricklow, Lebanon, Ind., 2.233;
3. Marcus   Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 2.241;
4. Ty  Cochrane, McAlester, Okla., 2.429;
5. Brandon  McBride, Poplarville, Miss., 2.687;
6. Ryan Cody  Nez, Shiprock, N.M., 2.993;
7. Garrett  McDonald, DeFuniak Spgs, Fla., 3.094;
8. Preston  Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 3.095;
9. Will  Powell, St Ignatius, Mont., 3.428;
10. Chase  Williams, Quinton, Va., 3.451;
11. Braedy  Edleman, Huron, S.D., 3.457;
12. Levi  Mydland, Joliet, Mont., 3.625;
13. Blaine  Larson, Fowler, Colo., 3.649;
14. Tanner  Jenkins, Orange, Texas, 4.142;
15. Clay   Elkington, Idaho Falls, Idaho, 4.37;
16. Payden  Dawson, Maryville, Mo., 4.599;
17. Seth  Peterson, Minot, N.D., 4.839;
18. Blaine  Garley, Peralta, N.M., 7.527;
19. Jobe  Johns, Banks, Ala., 11.971;
20. Kyle  Easterly, Terrebonne, Ore., 12.894;
    

Girls Breakaway
1. Timber  Allenbrand, Paola, Kan., 2.788;
2. Aspyn  Dent, Phoenix, Ariz., 2.873;
3. Lauryn  Hoagland, Harpersville, Ala., 3.188;
4. Amanda  Brown, Stinnett, Texas, 3.374;
5. Ryanne  Heath, Bowdon, Ga., 4.069;
6. Jessi  Burdett, Chino, Calif., 4.188;
7. Katie  Klingensmith, Lester, Iowa, 4.714;
8. Abby  Berry, Prentiss, Miss., 12.222;
9. Bobbi Lynn  Bond, Florence, Miss., 13.267;
10. Ally Bushendorf, Eau Claire, Wis., 13.603;
11. Cayla  Melby, Backus, Minn., 14.073;
12. Taylor  Lagasse, Concordia, Kan., 18.069;
13. Emmy  Ilgen, Haiku, Hawaii, 19.062;
14. Lyndi  Anderson, Florence, Mont., 21.251;
    

Girls Goat Tying
1. Jacie  Sullivan, Mt Vernon, Ark., 7.79;
2. Bobbi Lynn  Bond, Florence, Miss., 9.08;
3. Paige  Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 9.158;
4. Jamie  Thompson, Whitney, Neb., 9.159;
5. Hayley Dalton  Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 9.282;
6. Rickie  Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 9.697;
7. Britt  Widrig, Beloit, Kan., 9.813;
8. Sam  Chick, Salado, Texas, 10.182;
9. Jacee  Newcomb, Benton, Ark., 10.628;
10. Avery   Gonzales, Peralta, N.M., 10.772;
11. Tymber  Taylor, Buffalo, Wyo., 10.787;
12. Briar  Smith, Georgiana, Ala., 11.12;
13. Ryann  Barnes, Lexington, Okla., 11.308;
14. Jacey  Hupp, Huron, S.D., 11.333;
15. DeLynn  Strand, Amelia, Neb., 12.179;
16. Paige  Heng, Nebraska City, Neb., 12.742;
17. Kelsey  Espenson, Hart, Texas, 12.744;
18. Laramie   Zant, Shiner, Texas, 13.282;
19. Lyndi  Anderson, Florence, Mont., 15.629;
20. Jenna  Dallyn, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 16.223;
    

Pole Bending
1. Kashley  Seitz, High River, Alberta, Can., 20.186;
2. Morgan  Brown, Brackettville, Texas, 20.275;
3. Lydia  Brown, Stinnett, Texas, 20.287;
4. Kylee  Bennett, McAlester, Okla., 20.443;
5. Jorgee  Shiner, Lemhi, Idaho, 20.486;
6. Rickie  Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 20.519;
7. Alex  Odle, Brush, Colo., 20.58;
8. Avery  Weatherman, Balmorhea, Texas, 20.583;
9. Kennedy  Smith, Rimbey, Alberta, Can., 20.596;
10. Sissy  Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 20.597;
11. Kassidy  Boyd, Sioux Falls, S.D., 20.877;
12. Shelbi  Tharp, Belleville, Ark., 20.906;
13. Cayden  Diefenbach, Omak, Wash., 20.928;
14. Angelique  Sellers, Youngsville, La., 20.958;
15. Kenzie  Huffman, Strasburg, Colo., 20.983;
16. Tess  Hardman, Atoka, Okla., 21.148;
17. Shayla  Giles, Duchesne, Utah, 21.157;
18. Kenzie  Kemple, Hesperus, Colo., 21.184;
19. Carly  Strickland, Hortense, Ga., 21.243;
20. Abigayle  Hampton, Coalinga, Calif., 26.62;
    

Ribbon Roping
1. Colt  Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., Baylee  Paul, Arcadia, Fla., 6.739;
2. Kelsey  Espenson, Hart, Texas, Kory  McConnell, Hereford, Texas, 7.274;
3. Jace  Gilbert, Sulphur, La., Korie  King, Iowa, La., 7.818;
4. Colton  Melby, Backus, Minn., Sarah  Vrchota, Starbuck, Minn., 7.904;
5. Bailey Rae  Poer, Gruver, Texas, Shay  Walters, Collinsville, Okla., 8.331;
6. Makena  Burris, Queen Creek, Ariz., Brayden  Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 8.609;
7. Bailey  Gough, Gooding, Idaho, Wyatt   Williams, Gooding, Idaho, 8.83;
8. Lane  Bateman, Sorrento, Fla., Selena  Clair, St Cloud, Fla., 12.074;
9. Garrett  McDonald, DeFuniak Spgs, Fla., Skylar  Stokes, Atmore, Ala., 12.697;
10. Chase  Weatherley, Greenbrier, Ark., Kassie-Grace  Williams, Vilonia, Ark., 13.459;
11. Henry  Hatfield, Kansas City, Mo., Bridget  Merrigan, Conception Junction, Mo., 16.758;
    

Tie-Down Roping
1. Marcus   Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 8.483;
2. Tyler  Milligan, Pawhuska, Okla., 10.64;
3. Colton   Kofoed, Bear River, Wyo., 11.038;
4. Dalton   Wren, Texico, N.M., 11.213;
5. Justin  Smith, Evans, La., 11.569;
6. Trevor  Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 11.759;
7. Jace  Gilbert, Sulphur, La., 12.174;
8. Blaine  Garley, Peralta, N.M., 14.773;
9. Preston  Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 25.394;
10. Colton  Laughlin, Waynesville, Mo., 26.235;
    

Team Roping
1. Colton  Mize, Springer, Okla., Brady  Norman, Springer , Okla., 6.971;
2. Marcus   Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., Kelton  Tynes, Poplarville, Miss., 8.818;
3. Ty  Milleson, Dunning, Neb., Riley  Wakefield, O'Neill, Neb., 9.429;
4. Clay  Doney, Harlem, Mont., Tyler  Doney, Harlem, Mont., 10.504;
5. Cody  Hogan, Pelican, La., Tanner  Leflett, Benton, La., 12.677;
6. Riley  Hayes, Val Marie, Saskatchewan, Can., Tyce  McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 13.619;
7. J-Rad  Sanford, Boulder City, Nev., Jordan  Taylor, Logandale, Nev., 13.957;
8. Jace  Harris, North Little Rock, Ark., Cooper  Lee, Quitman, Ark., 14.027;
9. Jaden  Burnett, Eden, Wyo., Gavin  Winn, Eden, Wyo., 14.452;
10. Lawsen  Matteson, Wilder, Idaho, Tyler  Reay, Adrian, Ore., 14.671;
11. Karlex   Capitan, Brimhall, N.M., Tys  Charley, Crownpoint, N.M., 18.012;
12. Gavin Gonzalez  Gonzalez Brown, Salome, Ariz., Chance  Shurtz, Vail, Ariz., 25.001;


advert

Website Design by Angelvision Technologies, Inc.