advert

Performance 2:  Monday, July 18th - MORNING

Breakaway Roping
1. Hayli  Bonham, Laramie, Wyo., 2.74
2. Jessica  Willick, Blaine Lake, Saskatchewan, Can., 2.84
3. Ari Anna   Flynn, Charleston, Ark., 2.85
4. LeighAnn  Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 3.27
5. Amy  Kleinvachter, La Crosse, Wisc., 3.29
6. Kortney  Cleveland, Murrieta, Calif., 3.39
7. Tess  Turk, Elko, Nev., 3.51
8. Shelbie  Weeder, Holly, Colo., 3.9
9. Jessa  Galloway, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 4.08
10. Katie  Adams, Arnaudville, La., 4.87
11. Jessalyn  Gingrich, Rockford, Mich., 5.24
12. Makenzie  Fuller, Clarkston, Wash., 5.62
13. Rae  Lyng, Virden, Manitoba, Can., 6.05
14. Sarah   Stafford, Princeton, W.V., 13

Pole Bending
1. Shaylee  Thacker, Bluffdale, Utah, 20.22
2. Skylar  Ragan, Pattonville, Texas, 20.296
3. Lauren  Belote, Enola, Ark., 20.601
4. Skylar  Eagles, Center, Colo., 20.657
5. Makayla   Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 20.968
6. Alexa   Howell, Grand Island, Fla., 21.062
7. Lauren  Reiser, Townsend, Mt., 21.131
8. Ceri  McCaffery, Wayne, Okla., 21.396
9. Lindsey  Goulet, Watford City, N.D., 21.443
10. Heather  Knerr, Grass Range, Mt., 21.612
10. Morgan  Bos, Auburn, Ontario, Can., 21.612
12. Brinkley  Phillips, Lehi, Utah, 21.651
13. Taylor  Adams, Belle Rive, Ill., 21.745
14. Courtney  Dietzel, Belmont, Wisc., 21.794
15. Martha   Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 21.835
16. Ellie  Davenport, Paducah, Ky., 21.93
17. Shana  Lyons, Lander, Wyo., 21.945
18. Morgan  LeMieux, Manning, N.D., 22.056
19. Mary   Irving, Grand Island, N.Y., 24.153
20. Taylor  Smith, Rimbey, Alberta, Can., 25.318
21. Callie   Martin, Anderson, S.C., 25.808
22. Cayla   Holbrook, Big Beaver, Saskatchewan, Can., 26.982
23. Kelsey  Heimbach, Selinsgrove, Pa., 27.05
24. Samantha  Phibbs, Pfafftown, N.C., 27.052
25. Ashley  Herringer, Juniata, Neb., 27.172
26. Jasmin  Bowlin, Scottsburg, Ind., 27.272
27. Kesia   Smith, Lafayette, Ga., 27.812
28. Jes  Mock, Hamilton, Ohio, 27.83
29. Dacia  Horne, Lebanon, Tenn., 31.126
30. Morgan  Bowers, Interlochen, Mich., 34.811

Bareback Riding
1. Grant  Denny, Minden, Nev., 71
2. Shane  O'Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 70
3. Calvin  Ophus, Conrad, Mt., 69
4. Tanner  Young, Fairview, Alberta, Can., 63
5. Tate  Schwagler, Mandan, N.D., 62
5. JC  Hester Jr, Edwards, Miss., 62
7. Nick  Schwedhelm, Fort Calhoun, Neb., 58
8. Nate  McFadden, Dunning, Neb., 55
9. Will  Tuni, Dennehotso, Ariz., 53
10. Ryan  Jasper, Williams Lake, British Columbia, Can., 46

Tie-Down Roping
1. Drew  Cowan, Highmore, S.D., 10.27
2. Dalton   Richards, Hawkinsville, Ga., 10.39
3. T J  Milne, Fairview, Alberta, Can., 11.23
4. Wade  Perry, Lamont, Okla., 12.43
5. JD  Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 12.49
6. Devon  Burris, Queen Creek, Ariz., 12.69
7. Nelson  Wyatt, Clanton, Ala., 12.95
8. Ike  Fontenot, Ville Platte, La., 14.02
9. Ethan  Freund, Ironton, Mo., 14.27
10. Dustin  Jacobson, Cambridge, Ill., 14.48
11. Lane  Santos-Karney, Creston, Calif., 14.5
12. Devin  Robinson, Heppner, Ore., 14.66
13. Brody  Stallard, Fort Sumner, N.M., 15.76
14. Lane  Day, Bartlett, Neb., 19.43
15. Kekoa  Loando, Holualoa, Hawaii, 20.01
16. J.D.  Angle, Calvert City, Ky., 24.1
17. Dallin  Kemp, Salem, Utah, 25.65

Steer Wrestling
1. A J  Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 6.58
2. Stephen  Culling, Fort St. John, British Columbia, Can., 7.44
3. Lane  Chipley, Lucedale, Miss., 7.7
4. Rowdy  Parrott, Mamou, La., 8.14
5. Eli  Lord, Rapid City, S.D., 9.35
6. Olin  Murphy, Foley, Ala., 9.59
7. Wyatt  Lindsay, Williamsburg, N.M., 11.06
8. Garrett  Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 11.08
9. Cameron  Morman, Glen Ullin, N.D., 11.18
10. Caleb  Griffin, Swartz Creek, Mich., 11.39
11. Sean  Mc Padden, Garretson , S.D., 15.67
12. Tyler  Keszeg, Maumelle, Ark., 17.65
13. Turtle  Brownlee, Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, Can., 19.27
14. Clayton  Kolb, Cherokee, Okla., 29.51

Saddle Bronc
1. Cody  Hamm, Minneapolis, Kan., 68
1. Shade  Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla., 68
3. CoBurn  Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 67
4. Magin  Montoya, Roy, N.M., 65
5. Dillon  Barkshire, Delburne, Alberta, Can., 64
6. Ty  Smith, Waroona, Wash., 62
7. Stetson  Jorgensen, Blackfoot, Idaho, 61
8. Wiley  King, Casper, Wyo., 57
8. Cody  Goertzen, Tuttle, Okla., 57
10. Jace  Salutregui, Ontario, Ore., 50
11. Justin  Bailey, McBain, Mich., 47

Team Roping
1. Chase  Johnson, Snyder, Texas, Nick  Thompson, Stillwater, Okla., 6.78
2. Marcus  Banister, Brighton, Colo., Brit  Ellerman, Fort Lupton, Colo., 7.21
3. Lane  Mitchell, Bolivar, Tenn., Quinton  Parchman, Cumberland City, Tenn., 7.95
4. Benjamin  Cox, Hot Springs, Ark., Hadley   De Shazo, Salem, Ark., 8.27
5. Jesse  Northrop, Fields, Ore., Nic  Nyman, Crane, Ore., 12.44
6. Brady  Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., Lane  Siggins, Ruidoso Downs, N.M., 12.74
7. Bayley   Johnson, Mechanicsville, Va., Emily  Stafford, Princeton, W.V., 20.18

Goat Tying
1. Dally Jo  Bundy, St George, Utah, 8.37
2. Sarah  Wright, Langley, British Columbia, Can., 8.97
3. Georgia  Diez, Phoenix, Ariz., 9.3
4. J'Nae  Mullen, Maysville, Okla., 9.74
5. Natalie  Fletcher, Knoxville, Tenn., 10.37
6. Megan  White, Mount Hope, Wisc., 10.43
7. Brittany Jo  Cudworth, Warwick, N.D., 10.46
8. Mercedes  Trenary, Salida, Colo., 10.68
9. Katelyn  Eike, Glenarm, Ill., 10.73
10. Macy  Fuller, Clarkston, Wash., 10.77
11. Kelsey   Landolfi, Dover, Pa., 12.48
12. Coralee  Spratt, Lysite, Wyo., 13.44
13. Jerri Lynn  Marshall, Brandon, Manitoba, Can., 14.44
14. Kayla   Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 14.83
15. Cati  Stanko, Gordon, Neb., 15.2
16. Kelsey  Driggers, Albany, Ga., 17.54
17. Laramie   Slade, Raymore, Saskatchewan, Can., 19.5
18. Rebecca  Riegling, Tilbury, Ontario, Can., 28.52

Boys Cutting
1. Dax  Hadlock, Ogden, Utah, 220
2. Stetson  Mackey, Ignacio, Colo., 216
3. Bobby  Hoenck, Winnemucca, Nev., 213
3. Roger  Brandt, Amarillo, Texas, 213
5. Cody  Golding, Atascadero, Calif., 212
6. Gannon  Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 207
7. Colby  Thurston, Lance Creek, Wyo., 203
8. Gage  Wells, Sulphur, Okla., 200
9. Camron  Fontenot, Ville Platte, La., 199
10. Koty  Kamm, Stanfield, Ore., 193
11. Weston  Brown, Big Sandy, Mt., 188
12. Sheldon  Stretch, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 182
13. Trapper  Rieniets, Gillette, Wyo., 180
13. Evan  O'Connell, Zwingle, Iowa, 180
13. Clint   Colwell, Pine Mountain, Ga., 180

Barrel Racing
1. Rachel  Primm, Washoe Valley, Nev., 17.316
2. Shay  Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 17.717
3. Kassidy  Dennison, Tohatchi, N.M., 17.897
4. Hannah  Beamer, Pinetown, N.C., 17.933
5. Layne  Lackey, Buckeye, Ariz., 17.963
6. Allie  Strange, Hernando, Miss., 18.173
7. Jordan  Edwards, Bayfield, Colo., 18.178
8. Chelsey  Kleinvachter, La Crosse, Wisc., 18.211
9. Kasidy  Rasberry, Skiatook, Okla., 18.218
10. Fallon  Fosbery, Merritt, British Columbia, Can., 18.275
11. Jacee  Young, Delta, Utah, 18.282
12. Teal  Stoll, Pavillion, Wyo., 18.302
13. Kilee  Lehman, Aberdeen, Idaho, 18.443
14. KC  Peters, Plumas, Manitoba, Can., 18.462
15. Hayley Jo  Knox, Olin, N.C., 18.48
16. Mikhayla  DeMott, Rio, Ill., 18.503
17. Ashley  Tague, Rutledge, Mo., 18.555
18. Aimee Leigh  Monek, Davie, Fla., 18.718
19. Kali  Blevins, Stapleton, Neb., 18.76
20. Hannah  Young, Beaver Dam, Ky., 18.8
21. Keely  Kleven, Williston, N.D., 18.911
22. Alex  Cope, Alliance, Ohio, 19.044
23. Alyssa  Gillis, Farwell, Mich., 19.052
24. Stephanie  Van Genderen, Lucerne, Mo., 19.224
25. Dallas   Brubaker, Willow Street , Pa., 19.459
26. Kelly Jo   Stein, Scottsville, N.Y., 19.521
27. Taylah   Gray, Tamworth, New South Wales, Aus., 19.944
28. Kristi  Steffes, Vale, S.D., 22.91
29. Syd  Wheeler, Strathmore, Calif., 23.217
30. Meg   Mulvena, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, Can., 23.684

Bull Riding
1. Tevin   Cameron, Morriston, Fla., 72
2. Ty  Wallace, Collbran, Colo., 69
3. Landon  Lockhart, Brandon, Manitoba, Can., 66
4. Tanner  Bothwell, Sturgis, S.D., 65

Girls Cutting
1. Kelsey  Conn, Hempstead, Texas, 218
2. Sadee  Smith, Star, Idaho, 215
3. Samantha  Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 214
4. Chrissy  Madgwick, Castaic, Calif., 213
5. Kellie  Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 210
6. Mallory  Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 207
7. Sean  Benson, Bagley, Minn., 205
8. Hailey  Storer, Whitman, Neb., 204
8. Kelcie  Mills, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 204
10. Lexi  Heater, Lebanon, Ore., 201
10. Bailey  Grasmick, La Junta, Colo., 201
12. Holly  McGlasson, Aztec, N.M., 200
13. Jessica  Gray, Sparr, Fla., 198
14. Taylor  Staudenmeyer, Dillon, Mt., 193
15. Morgan  Quick, Redding, Iowa, 188
16. Cheyenne  Atkins, Sumrall, Miss., 185
17. Randi  Buchanan, Sparks, Nev., 183
18. Georgia  Edoff, Hermosa, S.D., 182
19. Morgan  Sommer, Stetsonville, Wisc., 180


advert

Website Design by Angelvision Technologies, Inc.