advert

Performance 12:  Saturday, July 23 - MORNING

Boys Cutting
1. Chance  Cunningham, Rose, Okla., 211
2. Will  Watts, Lovington, N.M., 210
3. Caleb  Weddle, Milaca, Minn., 207
3. Logan  Gast, Sheffield, Iowa, 207
3. Mitchell   Crawford, Carthage, Miss., 207
6. Ike  Fontenot, Ville Platte, La., 205
7. Tory  Chasteen, Columbia, Mo., 204
8. Jordan  Sparrowk, Clements, Calif., 203
9. Chet  Boren, Vernal, Utah, 197
10. T J  Mc Cauley, Redmond, Ore., 196
10. Jarek  Van Petten, Meriden, Kan., 196
12. Chase  Lako, Arthur, N.D., 182
13. Logan  Bird, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 181
14. Austin  Schneider, Cassville, Wisc., 180

Breakaway Roping
1. Cheree   Cooper, Parrish, Fla., 2.89
1. Abbi  Goodin, Mulberry Grove, Ill., 2.89
3. Jessi  James, Payson, Ariz., 3.06
4. Sarah  Schneider, Lanesville, Ind., 3.1
5. Emily  Faber, Rozet, Wyo., 3.13
6. Hayden  Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 3.25
7. Shelby  Whiting, Paola, Kan., 3.27
8. Jade  Benson, Scobey, Mt., 3.56
9. Shelby  Mc Cauley, Hockley, Texas, 3.65
10. Taylor  Smith, Rimbey, Alberta, Can., 4.04
11. Kaitlyn  Kraus, Pacific, Mo., 5.77
12. Chyenne  Cronin, Mitchell, Ontario, Can., 6.45
13. Lanie  Courville, Kinder, La., 12.45

Pole Bending
1. McKenna  Wagner, Broken Arrow, Okla., 20.215
2. Kellie  Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 20.307
3. Ali  Bilkey, Santa Ynez, Calif., 20.447
4. Raven  Simpson, Robertsdale, Ala., 20.6
5. Kristi  Steffes, Vale, S.D., 20.779
6. Audri  Orwig, Ellendale, N.D., 20.859
7. Stacey  Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 20.869
8. Taylor  Heinert, Papillion, Neb., 20.892
9. Rachel   Henderson, Bunnell, Fla., 20.914
10. Megan  Calder, Warroad, Minn., 21.019
11. Morgan  Moses, Pineville, La., 21.035
12. Aubrie Claire  Ford, Columbus, Miss., 21.069
13. Sarah   Stafford, Princeton, W.V., 21.087
14. Shelby  Frasier, Benkelman, Neb., 21.209
15. Amber  Yager, Highland, Wisc., 21.526
16. Amanda  Pritchett, Rolla, Mo., 21.542
17. Lexi  Powers, Everson, Wash., 21.668
18. Brooke   Fairman, Marion Center, Pa., 21.733
19. Elaina  McLamb, Benson, N.C., 21.983
20. Jordan  McPherson, Charlottesville, Ind., 22.079
21. Amanda   Waldrop, Crawford, Ga., 22.621
22. LeighAnn  Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 25.456
23. Layton  Atwood, Hopkinsville, Ky., 26.526
24. Kasey   Stein, Scottsville, N.Y., 26.763
25. Dakota  Freeman, Klamath Falls, Ore., 26.938
26. Amy  Deichert, Spearfish, S.D., 27.837
27. Erin  Cathcart, Neepawa, Manitoba, Can., 28.828
28. Alexa  Nielson, Mona, Utah, 30.859
29. Taylor  Totty, Arrington, Tenn., 31.687

Girls Cutting
1. Hannah  Holsey, Lovelady, Texas, 212
2. Kimberlyn  Fehringer, American Falls, Idaho, 209
3. Hailey  Stewart, High River, Alberta, Can., 208
4. Kate  Nicholson, Lawrence, Miss., 206
5. Anne  Indreland, Big Timber, Mt., 205
6. Sage  Fox, Calhan, Colo., 203
6. Stephanie  Payne, Chandler Heights, Ariz., 203
8. Schae  Hanson, Burke, S.D., 201
9. Hope  Petry, Hudson, Iowa, 198
10. Courtney  Otto, Marshall, Minn., 196
11. Danielle  Pace, Provo, Utah, 191
12. DeeAnna  Pasquale, Winnemucca, Nev., 186
12. Carlie  Lanier, Okeechobee, Fla., 186
14. Jade  Kitaif, Tylertown, Miss., 183
15. Jenn  Cox, Gilman, Ill., 180
15. Gracie  Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 180
15. Sadie  Gjermundson, Halliday, N.D., 180
15. Korri  Allen, West Lebanon, Ind., 180

Bareback Riding
1. Dillon  Rydalch, Grantsville, Utah, 72
2. Jake  Choate, Dayton, Texas, 71
3. Kody  Lamb, Sherwood Park, Alberta, Can., 67
3. Blaine  Kaufman, Pretty Prairie, Kan., 67
5. Trey  Gladson, Gillette, Wyo., 64
6. Nick  Lehrke, Bend, Ore., 63
6. Ty  Pellam, Asher, Okla., 63
8. Ty  Smith, Waroona, Wash., 58
9. Mauricio  Soto, Cimarron, Kan., 45
10. Chase  Wilson, Wallsburg, Utah, 42
10. Levi  Christensen, Jamestown, N.M., 42

Steer Wrestling
1. Cole  Scott, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 4.95
2. Casey  Collins, Sheridan, Wyo., 5.21
3. Jake  Trujillo, Los Alamos, N.M., 5.76
4. Ace  Thurston, Lance Creek, Wyo., 6.02
5. Newt  Novich, Twin Bridges, Mt., 7.24
6. Danny  Brown, Red Bluff, Calif., 7.29
7. Cade  Goodman, Waelder, Texas, 8
8. Tate  Foster, Shelley, Idaho, 9.06
9. Skylar  Weigel, Cuba City, Wisc., 11.06
10. Trey  Moore, Anniston, Ala., 11.24
11. Hank  Filippini, Battle Mountain, Nev., 11.66
12. Hayes  Feilmeier, Watford City, N.D., 12.46
13. Garrison  Cannon, St George, Utah, 15
14. Austin   Duckett, Dalton, Ga., 15.44
15. Dakota  Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 25.23

Goat Tying
1. Jessica Jo  Wood, Terrebonne, Ore., 9.05
2. Kelsie  Leas, Las Vegas, Nev., 9.18
3. Hannah  O'Bryan, Almo, Ky., 9.39
4. MiKayla  Harrison, Elk City, Okla., 9.87
5. Hollywood  Bennetch, Ft McCoy, Fla., 9.89
6. Sami  Little, Hackberry, La., 10.14
7. Jacoby  Hotsenpiller, Louisburg, Kan., 10.18
8. Savannah  Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 10.32
9. Kelsey  Lutjen, Florence, Ariz., 10.46
10. Teddi  Schwagler, Mandan, N.D., 10.5
11. Bailey  Harrison, Condon, Ore., 10.65
12. Katie  Rice, Clements, Calif., 10.73
13. Lainie  Mc Dade, Selinsgrove, Pa., 11.15
14. Lauren  Reiser, Townsend, Mt., 11.44
15. Teagan  Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 12.38
16. Bailey  Grasmick, La Junta, Colo., 13.37
17. Ashley  Brooks, South Fulton, Tenn., 13.96
18. Ellie  Davenport, Paducah, Ky., 14.11
19. Shannon  Mullin, Cartwright, Manitoba, Can., 14.25
20. Katie  Lensegrav, Interior, S.D., 14.42
21. Kylie  Frey, Opelousas, La., 17.4
22. Mary   Irving, Grand Island, N.Y., 20.33

Team Roping
1. Ty  Gordon, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., Kolton  Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta, Can., 5.31
2. Colton  Clem, Willcox, Ariz., Aubrey  Smith, Mesa, Ariz., 7.4
3. Ryan  Opie, Crane, Ore., Hayes  Smith, White City, Ore., 10.46
4. Wyatt  Mann, Box Elder, S.D., Tanner  Miller, Spearfish, S.D., 12.01
5. Cody  Inman, Elkmont, Ala., Cody  Woodard, Lynchburg, Tenn., 15.52
6. Cody  Remington, Marcus, Iowa, Cole  Remington, Marcus , Iowa, 16.23
7. Dustin  Dailey, Long Pine, Neb., Tyler  Viers, Comstock, Neb., 19.01
8. Kekoa  Loando, Holualoa, Hawaii, Matthew  Loando, Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, 29.97

Barrel Racing
1. Tristen   Snyder, Cocoa, Fla., 17.25
2. Ceri  McCaffery, Wayne, Okla., 17.259
3. Athena  Hagins, Benton City, Wash., 17.586
4. Shelby  Cox, Wyandotte, Okla., 17.621
5. Kristin  Shoppa, Decatur, Texas, 17.671
6. Casey  Dean, Corydon, Ind., 17.716
7. Katelyn  Eike, Glenarm, Ill., 17.719
8. Kaylie  Haun, Mitchell, Neb., 17.753
9. Leia  Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 17.814
10. Joessa  Giesen, Young America, Minn., 17.85
11. Tawnie  Foster, Vanleer, Tenn., 17.901
12. Amanda  Henke, Hamilton, Ohio, 17.936
13. Kourtney  Foley, Lecompton, Kan., 18.023
14. Sharni  Webb, Traveston, Queensland, Aus., 18.03
15. Cassidy  Musick, Virgil, S.D., 18.052
16. Samantha  Hand, Los Alamos, Calif., 18.248
17. Ashley  Broussard, Youngsville, La., 18.284
18. Amy  Pozzobon, Merritt, British Columbia, Can., 18.331
19. Jordan  LaRoque, Kimberly, Idaho, 18.359
20. Morgan  Bowers, Interlochen, Mich., 18.391
21. Taylor  King, Lawton, Iowa, 18.485
22. Amy  Kleinvachter, La Crosse, Wisc., 18.555
23. Madison  Apple, Denton, N.C., 19.213
24. Martha   Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 21.308
25. Alana   Sanders, Lake, Miss., 22.894
26. Makayla  Awa, Holualoa, Hawaii, 23.451
27. Morgan  Bos, Auburn, Ontario, Can., 23.618
28. Morgan  Starnes, Woodruff, S.C., 23.627
29. Rae  Lyng, Virden, Manitoba, Can., 24.148
30. Kenzley  Wilson, Black Oak, Ark., 27.754

Bull Riding
1. Parker  Breding, Edgar, Mt., 76
2. Joe  Frost, Randlett, Utah, 73
3. Chauncy  Hesseltine, Halsey, Neb., 71
4. Luke  Wicks, Tamworth, New South Wales, Aus., 70
5. Garrett  Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 69
6. Jake  Etzkorn, Pierre, S.D., 68
6. Aaron  Williams, Norco, Calif., 68
8. Lane  Gibby, Center Ridge, Ark., 64
8. Brandon  Tuten, Sanderson, Fla., 64

Saddle Bronc
1. Ian  Fugere, Belfield, N.D., 72
2. Travis  Nelson, Philip, S.D., 66
3. Justin  Harrell, Roy, Mt., 57
3. Weston  Brown, Big Sandy, Mt., 57
5. Jake  Watson, Hudson's Hope, British Columbia, Can., 46
5. Justin  Moulzolf, Isanti, Minn., 46
7. Jaden  Clark, Wellfleet, Neb., 43

Tie-Down Roping
1. Bryson  Sechrist, Apache, Okla., 9.93
2. Lane  Mitchell, Bolivar, Tenn., 9.95
3. Martin  Walker, Belzoni, Miss., 10.61
4. Dane  Lybbert-Browning, Coyote, Calif., 11.17
5. Ryan  Jasper, Williams Lake, British Columbia, Can., 11.81
6. Grant   Smalley, Hopwood, Pa., 12.35
7. Justin  Hatch, Magrath, Alberta, Can., 12.82
8. Kyle  Sloan, Ellensburg, Wash., 12.84
9. Rhet  Neugebauer, La Junta, Colo., 20.2
10. Trace  Johnson, Highland, Ill., 20.77
11. Luke  Madsen, Marshalltown, Iowa, 22.72
12. Mitchell  Meyer, La Motte, Iowa, 22.98
13. Brady  Pitchford, Montpelier, Idaho, 23.59
14. Charlie   Barefoot III, Dinwiddie, Va., 25.43
15. Caleb  Stahr, Laurelville, Ohio, 27.33


advert

Website Design by Angelvision Technologies, Inc.