advert

Performance 11:  Friday, July 22 - EVENING

Breakaway Roping
1. Ari Anna   Flynn, Charleston, Ark., 2.26
2. Destyn   Ladner, Poplarville, Miss., 2.72
3. LeighAnn  Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 2.87
4. Lakota  Bird, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 2.98
5. Lily  Bertelsen, Kamuela, Hawaii, 3.01
6. Makenzie  Fuller, Clarkston, Wash., 3.27
7. Janey  Reeves, Clarkston, Wash., 3.61
8. Sage  Allen, Pawhuska, Okla., 3.95
9. CJae  Lenhart, Bedford, Iowa, 4.31

Pole Bending
1. Skylar  Ragan, Pattonville, Texas, 19.998
2. Shaylee  Thacker, Bluffdale, Utah, 20.419
3. Dacia  Horne, Lebanon, Tenn., 20.455
4. Lauren  Belote, Enola, Ark., 20.839
5. Alexa   Howell, Grand Island, Fla., 20.924
6. Makayla   Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 20.938
7. Ceri  McCaffery, Wayne, Okla., 21.281
8. Ellie  Davenport, Paducah, Ky., 21.499
9. Cayla   Holbrook, Big Beaver, Saskatchewan, Can., 21.534
10. Lauren  Reiser, Townsend, Mt., 21.58
11. Courtney  Dietzel, Belmont, Wisc., 21.878
12. Morgan  LeMieux, Manning, N.D., 21.983
13. Kesia   Smith, Lafayette, Ga., 22.026
14. Kelsey  Heimbach, Selinsgrove, Pa., 22.232
15. Mary   Irving, Grand Island, N.Y., 24.016
16. Heather  Knerr, Grass Range, Mt., 25.661
17. Shana  Lyons, Lander, Wyo., 25.668
18. Skylar  Eagles, Center, Colo., 25.77
19. Samantha  Phibbs, Pfafftown, N.C., 26.034
20. Lindsey  Goulet, Watford City, N.D., 26.252
21. Taylor  Adams, Belle Rive, Ill., 26.356
22. Jasmin  Bowlin, Scottsburg, Ind., 28.113
23. Jes  Mock, Hamilton, Ohio, 28.803
24. Martha   Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 29.09
25. Callie   Martin, Anderson, S.C., 30.548
26. Ashley  Herringer, Juniata, Neb., 31.59
27. Morgan  Bowers, Interlochen, Mich., 32.937
28. Morgan  Bos, Auburn, Ontario, Can., 33.266
29. Taylor  Smith, Rimbey, Alberta, Can., 39.753

Tie-Down Roping
1. Ike  Fontenot, Ville Platte, La., 8.89
2. Drew  Cowan, Highmore, S.D., 9.1
3. Ty  Hedrick, Frenchtown, Mt., 10.03
4. Nelson  Wyatt, Clanton, Ala., 10.33
5. Levi  Gutierrez, Brackettville, Texas, 10.67
6. Dalton   Richards, Hawkinsville, Ga., 10.83
7. Ory  Brown, Lenore, Manitoba, Can., 11.32
8. Riley  Grisham, Kiln, Miss., 11.63
9. Ethan  Freund, Ironton, Mo., 12.51
10. Lane  Santos-Karney, Creston, Calif., 12.71
11. Dustin  Jacobson, Cambridge, Ill., 13.15
12. Michael  Tash, Jr., Dinwiddie, Va., 13.7
13. Devin  Robinson, Heppner, Ore., 14.28
14. Brody  Stallard, Fort Sumner, N.M., 14.64
15. J.D.  Angle, Calvert City, Ky., 15.84
16. T J  Milne, Fairview, Alberta, Can., 18.03
17. Kane  Thiele, Goldendale, Wash., 23.08
18. Lane  Schroeder, Williamsburg, Iowa, 23.09

Bareback Riding
1. Grant  Denny, Minden, Nev., 75
1. Calvin  Ophus, Conrad, Mt., 75
3. Shane  O'Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 72
4. Tate  Schwagler, Mandan, N.D., 67
5. Will  Tuni, Dennehotso, Ariz., 65
6. Nick  Schwedhelm, Fort Calhoun, Neb., 64
7. Tanner  Young, Fairview, Alberta, Can., 62
8. Kegan  Hughes, Teton, Idaho, 61
9. Nate  McFadden, Dunning, Neb., 57

Saddle Bronc
1. Shade  Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla., 76
2. CoBurn  Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 67
3. Cody  Goertzen, Tuttle, Okla., 66
4. Cody  Hamm, Minneapolis, Kan., 64
5. Ty  Smith, Waroona, Wash., 60
6. Justin  Bailey, McBain, Mich., 52

Steer Wrestling
1. Garrett  Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 4.1
2. Stephen  Culling, Fort St. John, British Columbia, Can., 4.59
3. Cameron  Morman, Glen Ullin, N.D., 4.99
4. Olin  Murphy, Foley, Ala., 5.29
5. Rowdy  Parrott, Mamou, La., 5.9
6. Wyatt  Lindsay, Williamsburg, N.M., 6.37
7. Eli  Lord, Rapid City, S.D., 6.71
8. A J  Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 6.93
9. Wyatt  Kammerer, Philip, S.D., 7.07
10. Logan  Gast, Sheffield, Iowa, 8.46
11. Tanner  Brunner, Ramona, Kan., 8.74
12. Turtle  Brownlee, Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, Can., 8.84
13. Eric  Knapp, Okanogan, Wash., 11.87
14. Clint  Kelly, Brandon, Manitoba, Can., 15.03
15. Kade  Jacobs, Central Valley, Utah, 21.42
16. Austin  Tomaski, Marana, Ariz., 24.05
17. Sean  Mc Padden, Garretson , S.D., 28.82

Team Roping
1. Marcus  Banister, Brighton, Colo., Brit  Ellerman, Fort Lupton, Colo., 6.97
2. Brady  Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., Lane  Siggins, Ruidoso Downs, N.M., 8.53
3. Chase  Johnson, Snyder, Texas, Nick  Thompson, Stillwater, Okla., 8.73
4. Lane  Mitchell, Bolivar, Tenn., Quinton  Parchman, Cumberland City, Tenn., 9.01
5. Cory  Clark, McBee, S.C., Jacob   Dagenhart, Statesville, N.C., 10.12
6. Peyton  Holliday, Lincoln, Neb., Luke  Madsen, Marshalltown, Iowa, 10.57
7. Chance  Jackson, Sedley, Saskatchewan, Can., Cory   Thompson, Hodgeville, Saskatchewan, Can., 12.13
8. Dallas  Day, Chehalis, Wash., Jacob  Paul, Post Falls, Idaho, 13.04
9. Ricky  Warren, Hudson's Hope, British Columbia, Can., Frankie  Wilson, Groundbirch, British Columbia, Can., 25.86
10. Bayley   Johnson, Mechanicsville, Va., Emily  Stafford, Princeton, W.V., 37.97

Goat Tying
1. Randi  Simpson, Las Cruces, N.M., 8.47
2. Macy  Fuller, Clarkston, Wash., 8.77
3. Georgia  Diez, Phoenix, Ariz., 8.89
4. Sarah  Wright, Langley, British Columbia, Can., 9.25
5. Cati  Stanko, Gordon, Neb., 9.28
6. Sarah  Ingle, Campbell, Texas, 9.83
7. Tylee  Coffman, Dunning, Neb., 9.94
8. Kelsey   Landolfi, Dover, Pa., 9.97
9. Dally Jo  Bundy, St George, Utah, 10.34
10. Natalie  Fletcher, Knoxville, Tenn., 10.78
11. Kelsey  Driggers, Albany, Ga., 10.81
12. Mercedes  Trenary, Salida, Colo., 10.97
13. Taylor  Sartain, Hodges, S.C., 11.55
14. Megan  White, Mount Hope, Wisc., 12.87
15. Kayla   Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 13.26
16. Cally  Stubbs, Wetumpka, Ala., 13.35
17. Kayla  Keller, New Boston, Mich., 14.11
18. Brittany Jo  Cudworth, Warwick, N.D., 14.12
19. Jerri Lynn  Marshall, Brandon, Manitoba, Can., 14.19
20. Rachel  Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 14.25
21. J'Nae  Mullen, Maysville, Okla., 15.38
22. Katelyn  Eike, Glenarm, Ill., 16.91
23. Coralee  Spratt, Lysite, Wyo., 17.14
24. Alexandria  Hancock, Morganfield, Ky., 18.91
25. Rebecca  Riegling, Tilbury, Ontario, Can., 20.01
26. Jessie  Loper, Powell Butte, Ore., 28.11

Boys Cutting
1. Dax  Hadlock, Ogden, Utah, 216
2. Bobby  Hoenck, Winnemucca, Nev., 213
3. Cody  Golding, Atascadero, Calif., 212
4. Roger  Brandt, Amarillo, Texas, 210
4. Stetson  Mackey, Ignacio, Colo., 210
6. Gage  Wells, Sulphur, Okla., 209
7. Koty  Kamm, Stanfield, Ore., 208
8. Gannon  Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 204
9. Trapper  Rieniets, Gillette, Wyo., 200
10. Colby  Thurston, Lance Creek, Wyo., 199
11. Weston  Brown, Big Sandy, Mt., 197
12. Sheldon  Stretch, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 182
12. Camron  Fontenot, Ville Platte, La., 182
14. Evan  O'Connell, Zwingle, Iowa, 180
14. Clint   Colwell, Pine Mountain, Ga., 180

Barrel Racing
1. Rachel  Primm, Washoe Valley, Nev., 17.397
2. Kristi  Steffes, Vale, S.D., 17.42
3. Jacee  Young, Delta, Utah, 17.487
4. Kassidy  Dennison, Tohatchi, N.M., 17.532
5. Shay  Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 17.541
6. Jordan  Edwards, Bayfield, Colo., 17.636
7. Kilee  Lehman, Aberdeen, Idaho, 17.831
8. Hannah  Beamer, Pinetown, N.C., 17.847
9. Teal  Stoll, Pavillion, Wyo., 17.973
10. Kasidy  Rasberry, Skiatook, Okla., 17.99
11. Ashley  Tague, Rutledge, Mo., 18.069
12. Aimee Leigh  Monek, Davie, Fla., 18.155
13. Kali  Blevins, Stapleton, Neb., 18.231
14. KC  Peters, Plumas, Manitoba, Can., 18.233
15. Syd  Wheeler, Strathmore, Calif., 18.248
16. Allie  Strange, Hernando, Miss., 18.407
17. Alex  Cope, Alliance, Ohio, 18.49
18. Mikhayla  DeMott, Rio, Ill., 18.5
19. Kelly Jo   Stein, Scottsville, N.Y., 18.741
20. Taylah   Gray, Tamworth, New South Wales, Aus., 18.974
21. Dallas   Brubaker, Willow Street , Pa., 19.149
22. Chelsey  Kleinvachter, La Crosse, Wisc., 22.637
23. Fallon  Fosbery, Merritt, British Columbia, Can., 23.505
24. Stephanie  Van Genderen, Lucerne, Mo., 23.528
25. Keely  Kleven, Williston, N.D., 23.726
26. Alyssa  Gillis, Farwell, Mich., 25.372
27. Hayley Jo  Knox, Olin, N.C., 28.137
28. Meg   Mulvena, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, Can., 28.702
29. Hannah  Young, Beaver Dam, Ky., 28.948

Girls Cutting
1. Kelsey  Conn, Hempstead, Texas, 222
2. Sadee  Smith, Star, Idaho, 215.5
3. Mallory  Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 214.5
4. Chrissy  Madgwick, Castaic, Calif., 212
5. Kellie  Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 211.5
6. Hailey  Storer, Whitman, Neb., 209
7. Kelcie  Mills, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 208
8. Jessica  Gray, Sparr, Fla., 207
9. Randi  Buchanan, Sparks, Nev., 205
9. Morgan  Quick, Redding, Iowa, 205
11. Georgia  Edoff, Hermosa, S.D., 196
12. Morgan  Sommer, Stetsonville, Wisc., 195
12. Sean  Benson, Bagley, Minn., 195
14. Bailey  Grasmick, La Junta, Colo., 189
14. Taylor  Staudenmeyer, Dillon, Mt., 189
16. Samantha  Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 188
16. Cheyenne  Atkins, Sumrall, Miss., 188
18. Lexi  Heater, Lebanon, Ore., 180
18. Holly  McGlasson, Aztec, N.M., 180

Bull Riding
1. Brett  McLin, Livingston, La., 85
2. Ty  Wallace, Collbran, Colo., 81
3. Tanner  Bothwell, Sturgis, S.D., 77
4. Evan  Golliday, Lexington, Ill., 76


advert

Website Design by Angelvision Technologies, Inc.