advert

Performance 1:  Sunday, July 17th - EVENING

 

Breakaway Roping
1. Megan  White, Mount Hope, Wisc., 2.62
2. Lanie  Courville, Kinder, La., 2.65
3. Taylor  Smith, Rimbey, Alberta, Can., 2.66
4. Shelby  Mc Cauley, Hockley, Texas, 2.81
5. Dani  Aus, Granite Falls, Minn., 2.93
6. Cheree   Cooper, Parrish, Fla., 3.28
7. Hayden  Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 3.44
8. Jessi  James, Payson, Ariz., 4.12
9. Kayla   Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 4.28
10. Emily  Faber, Rozet, Wyo., 4.29
11. Chelsea  Jones, Clinton, Utah, 4.32
12. Jade  Benson, Scobey, Mt., 4.99
13. Brittany  Adams, Dunn, N.C., 12.37
14. Sarah  Schneider, Lanesville, Ind., 12.86

Tie-Down Roping
1. Bryson  Sechrist, Apache, Okla., 8.52
2. Luke  Madsen, Marshalltown, Iowa, 9.82
3. Shandell  Glasses, Many Farms, Ariz., 10.52
4. Cole  Watkins, Ringgold, Ga., 12.58
4. Kyle  Sloan, Ellensburg, Wash., 12.58
6. Benjamin  Cox, Hot Springs, Ark., 13.52
7. Ryan  Jasper, Williams Lake, British Columbia, Can., 14.84
8. Cole  Robinson, Moorcroft, Wyo., 16.13
9. Dane  Lybbert-Browning, Coyote, Calif., 16.52
10. Tyler  Hittle, Westfield, Ind., 18.46
11. Trace  Johnson, Highland, Ill., 19.41
12. Corey   Fussell, Arcadia, Fla., 20.97
13. Chance  Danison, New Albany, Ohio, 23.04
14. Charlie   Barefoot III, Dinwiddie, Va., 25.92
15. Grant   Smalley, Hopwood, Pa., 25.94
16. Brady  Pitchford, Montpelier, Idaho, 27.69

Pole Bending
1. McKenna  Wagner, Broken Arrow, Okla., 20.43
2. Kristi  Steffes, Vale, S.D., 20.686
3. Dakota  Freeman, Klamath Falls, Ore., 20.829
4. Ali  Bilkey, Santa Ynez, Calif., 20.903
5. Kellie  Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 20.951
6. Stacey  Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 20.973
7. Amanda  Pritchett, Rolla, Mo., 21.128
8. Lexi  Powers, Everson, Wash., 21.135
9. Sarah   Stafford, Princeton, W.V., 21.24
10. Alexa  Nielson, Mona, Utah, 21.246
11. Aubrie Claire  Ford, Columbus, Miss., 21.284
12. Audri  Orwig, Ellendale, N.D., 21.364
13. Shelby  Frasier, Benkelman, Neb., 21.376
14. Taylor  Heinert, Papillion, Neb., 21.451
15. Alyssa  Gillis, Farwell, Mich., 21.569
16. Megan  Calder, Warroad, Minn., 21.697
17. Morgan  Moses, Pineville, La., 21.979
18. Elaina  McLamb, Benson, N.C., 22.12
19. Taylor  Totty, Arrington, Tenn., 22.213
20. Erin  Cathcart, Neepawa, Manitoba, Can., 22.721
21. Brooke   Fairman, Marion Center, Pa., 22.876
22. Amanda   Waldrop, Crawford, Ga., 23.128
23. Jordan  McPherson, Charlottesville, Ind., 23.788
24. LeighAnn  Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 25.812
25. Amy  Deichert, Spearfish, S.D., 25.842
26. Raven  Simpson, Robertsdale, Ala., 25.973
27. Kasey   Stein, Scottsville, N.Y., 27.313
28. Layton  Atwood, Hopkinsville, Ky., 27.433
29. Rachel   Henderson, Bunnell, Fla., 30.353
30. Amber  Yager, Highland, Wisc., 30.799

Boys Cutting
1. Jordan  Sparrowk, Clements, Calif., 214
2. Ike  Fontenot, Ville Platte, La., 211
3. Tory  Chasteen, Columbia, Mo., 208
3. Mitchell   Crawford, Carthage, Miss., 208
5. Chase  Lako, Arthur, N.D., 207
6. Jarek  Van Petten, Meriden, Kan., 203
6. Logan  Gast, Sheffield, Iowa, 203
8. Chet  Boren, Vernal, Utah, 196
9. Logan  Bird, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 191
9. T J  Mc Cauley, Redmond, Ore., 191
11. Caleb  Weddle, Milaca, Minn., 189
11. Will  Watts, Lovington, N.M., 189
13. Austin  Schneider, Cassville, Wisc., 188
14. Chance  Cunningham, Rose, Okla., 184

Steer Wrestling
1. Tate  Foster, Shelley, Idaho, 6.46
2. Newt  Novich, Twin Bridges, Mt., 6.62
3. Albert   McBride, Poplarville, Miss., 6.81
4. Mike  Vines, Scottsdale, Ariz., 7.3
5. Cade  Goodman, Waelder, Texas, 7.48
6. Dakota  Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 8.73
7. Garrison  Cannon, St George, Utah, 9.22
7. Hayes  Feilmeier, Watford City, N.D., 9.22
9. Dayton  Martell, Pilot Butte, Saskatchewan, Can., 9.85
10. Clay  Gordon, Gatton, Queensland, Aus., 10.06
11. Keenan  Wahlert, La Junta, Colo., 10.26
12. Devin  Robinson, Heppner, Ore., 10.36
13. Danny  Brown, Red Bluff, Calif., 10.4
14. Casey  Collins, Sheridan, Wyo., 12.45
15. Jake  Trujillo, Los Alamos, N.M., 13.63
16. Ace  Thurston, Lance Creek, Wyo., 14.79
17. Hank  Filippini, Battle Mountain, Nev., 14.81
18. Seth   Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 16.74
19. Skylar  Weigel, Cuba City, Wisc., 18.08
20. Eli  Knapp, Okanogan, Wash., 20.94
21. Austin   Duckett, Dalton, Ga., 29.29

Team Roping
1. Ryan  Opie, Crane, Ore., Hayes  Smith, White City, Ore., 7.57
2. Jake  Carver, Ouray, Colo., Hayden  Pearce, Kim, Colo., 8.17
3. Adam  Fitze, Hydesville, Calif., Kenzie  Williams, Redwood Valley, Calif., 8.73
4. Cody  Remington, Marcus, Iowa, Cole  Remington, Marcus , Iowa, 8.8
5. Colton  Clem, Willcox, Ariz., Aubrey  Smith, Mesa, Ariz., 9.45
6. Wyatt  Mann, Box Elder, S.D., Tanner  Miller, Spearfish, S.D., 10.78
7. Dustin  Dailey, Long Pine, Neb., Tyler  Viers, Comstock, Neb., 11.24
8. Skeete  Abbott, Rio Vista, Texas, Sterlin  Shoemaker, Cleburne, Texas, 12.9
9. Austin  Carter, Las Vegas, Nev., Paxton  Cooper, Panguitch, Utah, 13.92
10. Will  Batchelor, Hogansville, Ga., Zach  Thrift, Waycross, Ga., 13.99
11. Tater  Lux, Mulberry, Ark., Hannah   Springer, Lavaca, Ark., 17.48
12. Kelsey  Ham, Black Creek, Wisc., Bobbi  Wardell, Highland, Wisc., 18.57
13. Grant  Denny, Minden, Nev., Wyatt  Denny, Minden, Nev., 29.33

Goat Tying
1. Bailey  Grasmick, La Junta, Colo., 8.83
2. Lauren  Reiser, Townsend, Mt., 9.06
3. Hannah  O'Bryan, Almo, Ky., 9.82
4. Kelsey  Lutjen, Florence, Ariz., 9.83
5. Kelsie  Leas, Las Vegas, Nev., 9.85
5. Teddi  Schwagler, Mandan, N.D., 9.85
7. MiKayla  Harrison, Elk City, Okla., 10.05
8. Bailey  Harrison, Condon, Ore., 10.37
9. Savannah  Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 10.47
10. Heidi  Bindl, Richland Center, Wisc., 10.72
11. Mardee  Sierks, Brewster, Neb., 11.05
12. Jessica Jo  Wood, Terrebonne, Ore., 11.41
13. Katie  Rice, Clements, Calif., 11.67
14. Lainie  Mc Dade, Selinsgrove, Pa., 11.71
15. Kellie   Hailey, Macon, Miss., 12.77
16. Ashley  Brooks, South Fulton, Tenn., 12.78
17. Twyla  Reid, Albion, Ill., 13.01
18. Hollywood  Bennetch, Ft McCoy, Fla., 13.28
19. Sarah  McEachern, Grand Valley, Ontario, Can., 13.82
20. Teagan  Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 14.15
21. Katie  Lensegrav, Interior, S.D., 16.27
22. Jacoby  Hotsenpiller, Louisburg, Kan., 19.18
23. Mary   Irving, Grand Island, N.Y., 23.4
24. Bayley  Johnson, Mechanicsville, Va., 27.59

Bareback Riding
1. Blaine  Kaufman, Pretty Prairie, Kan., 76
2. Jake  Choate, Dayton, Texas, 73
3. Ty  Pellam, Asher, Okla., 65
4. Dillon  Rydalch, Grantsville, Utah, 62
5. Kody  Lamb, Sherwood Park, Alberta, Can., 61
6. Tate  Cowan, Ft Pierre, S.D., 56
7. Nick  Lehrke, Bend, Ore., 54
8. Ty  Smith, Waroona, Wash., 53
9. Boyd  Miller, Burwell, Neb., 48
10. Alex  Whitworth, Ledbetter, Ky., 45
11. Chase  Wilson, Wallsburg, Utah, 44

Bull Riding
1. Cody  Mathews, Jr., Bosque, N.M., 82
2. Brandon  Tuten, Sanderson, Fla., 80
3. Austin  Walock, Denham Springs, La., 79
4. Joe  Frost, Randlett, Utah, 78
5. Garrett  Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 75
6. Cody  Hudson, Camas, Wash., 72
6. Luke  Wicks, Tamworth, New South Wales, Aus., 72
8. Hunter  Scheerbaum, Boyers, Pa., 66
9. Devin  Graham, 150 Mile House, British Columbia, Can., 65
10. Parker  Breding, Edgar, Mt., 64
11. Sage  Kimzey, Strong City, Okla., 53
12. Michael   Hurley, Gray Court, S.C., 52

Saddle Bronc
1. Sam  Harper, Paradise Valley, Nev., 63
2. Jacob   Dagenhart, Statesville, N.C., 59
3. Wyatt  Uptain, Craig, Colo., 56
4. Dantan  Bertsch, Coaldale, Alberta, Can., 47

Barrel Racing
1. Athena  Hagins, Benton City, Wash., 17.667
2. Tristen   Snyder, Cocoa, Fla., 17.763
3. Alana   Sanders, Lake, Miss., 17.956
4. Joessa  Giesen, Young America, Minn., 17.97
5. Katelyn  Eike, Glenarm, Ill., 17.974
6. Ceri  McCaffery, Wayne, Okla., 17.997
7. Cassidy  Musick, Virgil, S.D., 18.082
8. Kaylie  Haun, Mitchell, Neb., 18.158
9. Leia  Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 18.181
10. Kristin  Shoppa, Decatur, Texas, 18.193
11. Tawnie  Foster, Vanleer, Tenn., 18.199
12. Jordan  LaRoque, Kimberly, Idaho, 18.319
13. Amy  Pozzobon, Merritt, British Columbia, Can., 18.398
14. Kourtney  Foley, Lecompton, Kan., 18.43
15. Amy  Kleinvachter, La Crosse, Wisc., 18.452
16. Casey  Dean, Corydon, Ind., 18.681
17. Sharni  Webb, Traveston, Queensland, Aus., 18.702
18. Rae  Lyng, Virden, Manitoba, Can., 18.84
19. Ashley  Broussard, Youngsville, La., 18.857
20. Amanda  Henke, Hamilton, Ohio, 18.91
21. Morgan  Starnes, Woodruff, S.C., 18.962
22. Madison  Apple, Denton, N.C., 19.264
23. Morgan  Bowers, Interlochen, Mich., 19.987
24. Martha   Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 21.358
25. Shelby  Cox, Wyandotte, Okla., 22.742
26. Taylor  King, Lawton, Iowa, 23.348
27. Samantha  Hand, Los Alamos, Calif., 23.49
28. Makayla  Awa, Holualoa, Hawaii, 23.578
29. Morgan  Bos, Auburn, Ontario, Can., 23.834
30. Kenzley  Wilson, Black Oak, Ark., 28.094

Girls Cutting
1. Hannah  Holsey, Lovelady, Texas, 218
2. Danielle  Pace, Provo, Utah, 217
3. Hailey  Stewart, High River, Alberta, Can., 213
4. Sadie  Gjermundson, Halliday, N.D., 212
5. Kate  Nicholson, Lawrence, Miss., 211
6. Courtney  Otto, Marshall, Minn., 209
7. Schae  Hanson, Burke, S.D., 208
7. DeeAnna  Pasquale, Winnemucca, Nev., 208
9. Stephanie  Payne, Chandler Heights, Ariz., 206
10. Jade  Kitaif, Tylertown, Miss., 202
10. Hope  Petry, Hudson, Iowa, 202
12. Sage  Fox, Calhan, Colo., 201
13. Kimberlyn  Fehringer, American Falls, Idaho, 199
14. Anne  Indreland, Big Timber, Mt., 195
15. Korri  Allen, West Lebanon, Ind., 191
16. Carlie  Lanier, Okeechobee, Fla., 184
17. Jenn  Cox, Gilman, Ill., 181
18. Gracie  Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 180


advert

Website Design by Angelvision Technologies, Inc.