advert

2011 NHSFR - Final Overall Average- Top 10

Plus All-Around, Team, and AQHA Horse of the Year results

Barrel Racing AVG
1. Rachel  Primm, Washoe Valley, Nev., 51.645
2. McKale  Hadley, Plain City, Utah, 51.873
3. Ceri  McCaffery, Wayne, Okla., 52.327
4. Cassidy  Kruse, Gillette, Wyo., 52.477
5. Tristen   Snyder, Cocoa, Fla., 52.511
6. Callahan  Crossley, Hermiston, Ore., 52.579
7. Kassidy  Dennison, Tohatchi, N.M., 52.758
8. Athena  Hagins, Benton City, Wash., 52.799
9. Kimberlyn  Fehringer, American Falls, Idaho, 52.853
10. McKenna  Wagner, Broken Arrow, Okla., 53.015

Breakaway Roping AVG
1. Brandi  Hollenbeck, Hutchinson, Kan., 7.3
2. Bailey  Bates, Mexican Springs, N.M., 7.97
3. Ari Anna   Flynn, Charleston, Ark., 7.99
4. Taylor  Homuth, Rosanky, Texas, 8.79
5. Cheree   Cooper, Parrish, Fla., 9.09
6. Laine  Hanson, Jamestown, N.D., 9.11
7. Jacoby  Hotsenpiller, Louisburg, Kan., 9.5
8. LeighAnn  Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 9.51
9. Lainie  Mc Dade, Selinsgrove, Pa., 9.69
10. Maddy  Pendergrass, Adrian, Ore., 9.81

Goat Tying AVG
1. Hayden  Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 26.98
2. Baili  Collins, Leedey, Okla., 27.09
3. Macy  Fuller, Clarkston, Wash., 27.33
4. Shelby  Leonhard, Oskaloosa, Kan., 28.26
5. LeighAnn  Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 28.3
6. Kelsie  Leas, Las Vegas, Nev., 28.74
7. Keely  Weger, Mead, Okla., 28.83
8. Sadie  Gjermundson, Halliday, N.D., 28.98
9. Sarah  Wright, Langley, British Columbia, Can., 29.31
10. Hannah  O'Bryan, Almo, Ky., 29.33

Bull Riding AVG
1. Tyler  Bingham, Honeyville, Utah, 237
2. Joe  Frost, Randlett, Utah, 226
3. Ty  Wallace, Collbran, Colo., 150
4. Reid  Barker, Comfort, Texas, 145
5. Brandon  Tuten, Sanderson, Fla., 144
5. Garrett  Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 144
7. Luke  Thomas, Creswell, Ore., 143
8. Luke  Wicks, Tamworth, New South Wales, Aus., 142
8. Tanner  Bothwell, Sturgis, S.D., 142
10. Parker  Breding, Edgar, Mt., 140

Steer Wrestling AVG
1. Noah  Lassa, Merrill, Wisc., 16.07
2. Jace  Melvin, Fort Pierre, S.D., 17.38
3. Stephen  Culling, Fort St. John, British Columbia, Can., 17.71
4. Josh  Denison, Iowa, La., 17.88
5. Rowdy  Parrott, Mamou, La., 18.62
6. Ky  Austin, Weston, Idaho, 18.76
7. Nelson  Wyatt, Clanton, Ala., 18.78
8. JD  Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 19.04
9. Colton  Mooney, Herriman, Utah, 19.13
10. Levi  Lloyd, Rimbey, Alberta, Can., 19.67

Pole Bending AVG
1. Heather  Hassler, Madisonville, Texas, 60.195
2. Skylar  Ragan, Pattonville, Texas, 60.402
3. Hannah  Beamer, Pinetown, N.C., 60.445
4. McKenna  Wagner, Broken Arrow, Okla., 61.103
5. Ali  Bilkey, Santa Ynez, Calif., 61.43
6. Lauren  Belote, Enola, Ark., 61.588
7. Chanel  Reese, Witter Springs, Calif., 61.616
8. Kristi  Steffes, Vale, S.D., 61.646
9. Sharni  Webb, Traveston, Queensland, Aus., 61.9
10. Rebba  Wright, Yuma, Ariz., 61.966

Tie-Down Roping AVG
1. Garrison  Cannon, St George, Utah, 29.08
2. Kit  Pettigrew, Ft Sumner, N.M., 31.12
3. Drew  Cowan, Highmore, S.D., 31.21
4. Dalton   Richards, Hawkinsville, Ga., 31.41
5. Seth   Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 31.43
6. Corey   Mosley, Dalton, Ga., 32.21
7. Ike  Fontenot, Ville Platte, La., 34.63
8. Colton  Farquer, Oakdale, Calif., 36.08
9. Nelson  Wyatt, Clanton, Ala., 38.39
10. Tate  Benson, Scobey, Mt., 39.66

Team Roping AVG
1. Marcus  Banister, Brighton, Colo., Brit  Ellerman, Fort Lupton, Colo., 21.72
2. Jesse  Harville, Bivins, Texas, Will  Woodfin, Marshall, Texas, 21.8
3. Lane  Mitchell, Bolivar, Tenn., Quinton  Parchman, Cumberland City, Tenn., 23.69
4. Reno  Eddy, Gallup, N.M., Cody  Mirabal, Grants, N.M., 25.2
5. Colton  Clem, Willcox, Ariz., Aubrey  Smith, Mesa, Ariz., 26.28
6. Hunter  Allen, Winnsboro, Texas, Brody  Braden, Horatio, Ark., 26.7
7. Brandon  Barringer, Mulberry Grove, Ill., Douglas  Rich, Herrick, Ill., 31.41
8. Seth  Andersen, Hurley, S.D., Wyatt  Treeby, Hecla, S.D., 32.88
9. Cody  Remington, Marcus, Iowa, Cole  Remington, Marcus , Iowa, 33.27
10. Austin  Crist, Rocky Ford, Colo., Taten  Koenig, Sanford, Colo., 35.35

Bareback Riding AVG
1. Blaine  Kaufman, Pretty Prairie, Kan., 224
2. Calvin  Ophus, Conrad, Mt., 216
3. Jake  Choate, Dayton, Texas, 214
4. Casey  Meroshnekoff, Red Bluff, Calif., 210
4. Neil  Williams, III, Mills, Wyo., 210
4. Shane  O'Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 210
7. Grant  Denny, Minden, Nev., 209
8. Justin   Mills, Okeechobee, Fla., 208
9. Chase  Bowen, Bishop, Calif., 207
10. Cavan  Wrzesinski, Boulder, Mt., 205

Saddle Bronc AVG
1. Shade  Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla., 217
2. CoBurn  Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 211
3. Garrett  Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 201
4. Cody  Hamm, Minneapolis, Kan., 192
5. Ty  Smith, Waroona, Wash., 176
6. Christian  Stremler, Winnemucca, Nev., 174
7. Colton  Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo., 158
8. Tyler  Baeza, Beaver Dam, Ariz., 143
9. Ty  Hamm, Minneapolis, Kan., 141
10. Justyn  Trujillo, Elko, Nev., 138

Boys Cutting AVG
1. Hunter  Hightower, Bluff Dale, Texas, 650
2. Dax  Hadlock, Ogden, Utah, 649.5
3. Colby  Giannini, Firth, Idaho, 645.5
4. Dalton  Davis, Holcomb, Kan., 642.5
5. Kyzer  Stoddard, Rexburg, Idaho, 637
6. Bobby  Hoenck, Winnemucca, Nev., 635.5
7. Wilder  Jones, King Hill, Idaho, 633
8. Mitchell   Crawford, Carthage, Miss., 625
9. Sterling  Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 621
9. Cody  Golding, Atascadero, Calif., 621

Girls Cutting AVG
1. Paige  Hadlock, Ogden, Utah, 655
2. Kelsey  Conn, Hempstead, Texas, 650
3. Sadee  Smith, Star, Idaho, 647
4. Wacie  Winterfield, Perryton, Texas, 646.5
5. Beka Jo  Williamson, Archer City, Texas, 643.5
6. Mallory  Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 640.5
7. Hannah  Holsey, Lovelady, Texas, 640
8. Blair  Bouget, Branch, La., 633.5
8. Shelby  Sanford, O'Neill, Neb., 633.5
10. Whitney  Hall, Comanche, Okla., 632

ALL AROUND COWBOY
1. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 1320
2. Nelson Wyatt, Clanton, Ala., 970
3. Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah, 920
4. Ike Fontenot, Ville Platte, La., 730
5. Lane Mitchell, Bolivar, Tenn., 620
6. Justyn Trujillo, Elko, Nev., 475
7. Dakota Louis, Browning, Mt., 360
8. Wade Perry, Lamont, Okla., 300
9. Lane Siggins, Ruidoso Downs, N.M., 210
10. Sam  Nave, Pineville, Ark., 200

ALL AROUND COWGIRL
1. McKenna Wagner, Broken Arrow, Okla., 820
2. Macy Fuller, Clarkston, Wash., 795
3. Hayden Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 770
4. LeighAnn Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 720
5. Ceri McCaffery, Wayne, Okla., 710
6. Kristi Steffes, Vale, S.D., 490
7. Kelsey Lutjen, Florence, Ariz., 475
8. Kellie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 450
9. Sadie Gjermundson, Halliday, N.D., 445
10. Gaileen Babcock, Fort St John, British Columbia, Can., 300

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY
1. Clay Gordon, Gatton, Queensland, Aus., 105
2. Justin Bailey, McBain, Mich., 60
3. Evan O'Connell, Zwingle, Iowa, 25
4. Trey Moore, Anniston, Ala., 2.5
5. Hunter Hightower, Bluff Dale, Texas, 650
6. Shane O'Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 520
7. Hunter Allen, Winnsboro, Texas, 440
8. Colton Clem, Willcox, Ariz., 420
9. Brandon Tuten, Sanderson, Fla., 305
10. Levi Lord, Rapid City, S.D., 260

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL
1. LeighAnn Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 720
2. Kaci Kamm, Stanfield, Ore., 360
3. Sharni Webb, Traveston, Queensland, Aus., 320
4. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 230
5. Janey Reeves, Clarkston, Wash., 200
6-7. Megan Griffin, Warrens, Wisc., 180
6-7. Jacy Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 180
8. Skylar Eagles, Center, Colo., 90
9. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 70
10. Brandi Hollenbeck, Hutchinson, Kan., 740

TEAM STANDINGS
1. TEXAS, 10085
2. UTAH, 8575
3. OKLAHOMA, 6002.5
4. IDAHO, 5830
5. NEW MEXICO, 5055
6. KANSAS, 5000
7. SOUTH DAKOTA, 4732.5
8. LOUISIANA, 3945
9. COLORADO, 3707
10. CALIFORNIA, 3550
11. ARIZONA, 3420
12. NEVADA, 3300
13. MONTANA, 3187.5
14. WYOMING, 2920
15. WASHINGTON, 2815
16. ALBERTA, 2750
17. OREGON, 2407
18. ARKANSAS, 2400
19. NORTH DAKOTA, 2125
20. NEBRASKA, 1685
21. FLORIDA, 1667
22. MISSISSIPPI, 1447.5
23. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 1415
24. ALABAMA, 1342.5
25. WISCONSIN, 1285
26. TENNESSEE, 1145
27. IOWA, 1115
28. AUSTRALIA, 1002
29. GEORGIA, 980
30. ILLINOIS, 947.5
31. NORTH CAROLINA, 700
32. MINNESOTA, 610
33. PENNSYLVANIA, 400
34. MISSOURI, 382
35. MANITOBA, 380
36. SASKATCHEWAN, 320
37. KENTUCKY, 230
38. SOUTH CAROLINA, 180
39. ONTARIO, 170
40. VIRGINIA, 120
41. INDIANA, 105
42. MICHIGAN, 60
43. HAWAII, 25

BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1. UTAH, 5560
2. TEXAS, 4190
3. IDAHO, 3800
4. SOUTH DAKOTA, 3782.5
5. MONTANA, 2877.5
6. KANSAS, 2765
7. LOUISIANA, 2750
8. NEW MEXICO, 2350
9. OKLAHOMA, 2217.5
10. NEVADA, 2080
11. WYOMING, 2070
12. COLORADO, 1907
13. CALIFORNIA, 1805
14. ARIZONA, 1755
15. ALBERTA, 1345
16. OREGON, 1327
17. MISSISSIPPI, 1187.5
18. ALABAMA, 1102.5
19. NORTH DAKOTA, 1100
20. TENNESSEE, 1065
21. GEORGIA, 980
22. ARKANSAS, 930
23. NEBRASKA, 860
24. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 795
25. FLORIDA, 767
26. WISCONSIN, 735
27. AUSTRALIA, 682
28. IOWA, 645
29. ILLINOIS, 632.5
30. MINNESOTA, 555
31. WASHINGTON, 300
32. SASKATCHEWAN, 260
33. ONTARIO, 170
34. PENNSYLVANIA, 80
34. MANITOBA, 80
36. INDIANA, 65
37. MICHIGAN, 60
38. SOUTH CAROLINA, 40
39. HAWAII, 25
40. MISSOURI, 12

GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1. TEXAS, 5895
2. OKLAHOMA, 3785
3. UTAH, 3015
4. NEW MEXICO, 2705
5. WASHINGTON, 2515
6. KANSAS, 2235
7. ARIZONA, 2085
8. IDAHO, 2030
9. COLORADO, 1800
10. CALIFORNIA, 1745
11. ARKANSAS, 1470
12. ALBERTA, 1405
13. NEVADA, 1220
14. LOUISIANA, 1195
15. OREGON, 1080
16. NORTH DAKOTA, 1025
17. SOUTH DAKOTA, 950
18. FLORIDA, 900
19. WYOMING, 865
20. NEBRASKA, 825
21. NORTH CAROLINA, 700
22. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 620
23. WISCONSIN, 550
24. IOWA, 470
25. MISSOURI, 370
26. PENNSYLVANIA, 320
26. AUSTRALIA, 320
28. ILLINOIS, 315
29. MONTANA, 310
30. MANITOBA, 300
31. MISSISSIPPI, 260
32. ALABAMA, 240
33. KENTUCKY, 230
34. SOUTH CAROLINA, 140
35. VIRGINIA, 120
36. TENNESSEE, 80
37. SASKATCHEWAN, 60
38. MINNESOTA, 55
39. INDIANA, 40

BOYS AQHA HORSE OF THE YEAR
1. PC Oaks Yo Wood, Drew  Cowan, S.D., 670
2. Steely's Dee Docs, Seth   Driggers, Ark., 590
3. Matataris Rapper, Ike  Fontenot, La., 480
4. Buck Nowata, Douglas  Rich, Ill., 390
5. Annes Pep, Bailey  Thurston, Okla., 225
6. Okies Express, Devon  Burris, Ariz., 130
7. Major Matt King, Cord  Barricklow, Ind., 15

GIRLS AQHA HORSE OF THE YEAR
1. LINDEES MISSY CASH, Hannah  Beamer, N.C., 700
2. Docs Jack Olena, Macy  Fuller, Wash., 530
3. BNE Triple High Note, Tess  Manning, Manitoba, Can., 300
4. Budha Bob Acre, Shelby  Lattin, Okla., 250
5. VF Red An Gold, Leia  Pluemer, N.M., 200
5. BKJ Sammy 203, Shania  Johnston, S.D., 200
7. Discos Miss Oak, Megan  White, Wisc., 180
8. Snivelys Golden Bar, Kirbee  Spire, Mo., 90
9. Holy Moly Nick, Taylor  King, Utah, 75
10. San Lan Girl, Emily  Faber, Wyo., 60
11. Long Live The Maid, Dakota  Freeman, Ore., 30
12. Butter Candy RRR, Raven  Simpson, Ala., 20


advert

Website Design by Angelvision Technologies, Inc.