advert

Championship Performance:  Saturday, July 23 - EVENING

Barrel Racing
1. Rachel  Primm, Washoe Valley, Nev., 16.932
2. Ceri  McCaffery, Wayne, Okla., 17.071
3. Cassidy  Kruse, Gillette, Wyo., 17.205
4. Callahan  Crossley, Hermiston, Ore., 17.312
5. Kassidy  Dennison, Tohatchi, N.M., 17.329
6. McKale  Hadley, Plain City, Utah, 17.382
7. Kimberlyn  Fehringer, American Falls, Idaho, 17.397
8. McKenna  Wagner, Broken Arrow, Okla., 17.459
9. Tristen   Snyder, Cocoa, Fla., 17.498
10. Athena  Hagins, Benton City, Wash., 17.546
11. Kaci  Kamm, Stanfield, Ore., 17.549
12. Megan  Griffin, Warrens, Wisc., 17.567
13. Chelsea  Shannon, Aguila, Ariz., 17.575
14. NaLynn  Cline, Bernalillo, N.M., 17.845
15. Gracie  Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 17.92
16. Gaileen  Babcock, Fort St John, British Columbia, Can., 22.479
17. Shay  Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 27.162
18. Kellie  Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 27.508
19. Teigan  Adams, Castle Dale, Utah, 27.91
20. Hayden  Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 27.969

Breakaway Roping
1. Brandi  Hollenbeck, Hutchinson, Kan., 2.42
2. Jacoby  Hotsenpiller, Louisburg, Kan., 2.6
3. Bailey  Bates, Mexican Springs, N.M., 2.61
4. Laine  Hanson, Jamestown, N.D., 2.64
5. Taylor  Homuth, Rosanky, Texas, 2.67
6. Ari Anna   Flynn, Charleston, Ark., 2.88
7. Cheree   Cooper, Parrish, Fla., 2.92
8. Lainie  Mc Dade, Selinsgrove, Pa., 3.32
9. LeighAnn  Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 3.37
10. Taylor  Smith, Rimbey, Alberta, Can., 4.15
11. Maddy  Pendergrass, Adrian, Ore., 4.23
12. Maggie  Weber, Colton, Wash., 12.15
13. Bailey  Conner, Malta Bend, Mo., 26.38

Goat Tying
1. Macy  Fuller, Clarkston, Wash., 7.79
2. Keely  Weger, Mead, Okla., 9.13
2. Shelby  Leonhard, Oskaloosa, Kan., 9.13
4. Kelsey  Lutjen, Florence, Ariz., 9.41
5. Deven  Riggins, Weatherford, Texas, 9.49
6. LeighAnn  Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 9.62
7. Baili  Collins, Leedey, Okla., 9.67
8. Kelsie  Leas, Las Vegas, Nev., 9.71
9. Hayden  Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 9.98
10. Sadie  Gjermundson, Halliday, N.D., 10.02
11. Hannah  O'Bryan, Almo, Ky., 10.12
12. Tess  Manning, Belmont, Manitoba, Can., 10.59
13. Sarah  Wright, Langley, British Columbia, Can., 11.09
14. Brittany  Baty, Middleton, Idaho, 11.65
15. Arianna  Assini, Oracle, Ariz., 11.9
16. MiKayla  Harrison, Elk City, Okla., 12.65
17. Georgia  Diez, Phoenix, Ariz., 14.46
18. Heather   Wagley, Malvern, Ark., 14.79
19. Shancee  Smith, Malad, Idaho, 19.28

Bull Riding
1. Tyler  Bingham, Honeyville, Utah, 79
2. Joe  Frost, Randlett, Utah, 75

Steer Wrestling
1. Rowdy  Parrott, Mamou, La., 4.58
2. Jace  Melvin, Fort Pierre, S.D., 4.69
3. Noah  Lassa, Merrill, Wisc., 4.79
4. Garrett  Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 5.52
5. Stephen  Culling, Fort St. John, British Columbia, Can., 5.68
6. Newt  Novich, Twin Bridges, Mt., 6
7. Ethan   Bobo, Carthage, Miss., 6.27
8. Tyke  Kipp, Lordsburg, N.M., 6.38
9. Colton  Mooney, Herriman, Utah, 6.42
10. Josh  Denison, Iowa, La., 6.73
11. Ky  Austin, Weston, Idaho, 6.86
12. Levi  Lloyd, Rimbey, Alberta, Can., 7.2
13. JD  Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 7.42
14. Nelson  Wyatt, Clanton, Ala., 7.45
15. Eric  Dwyer, Walton, Ontario, Can., 8.16
16. Garrett  Hanson, Helena, Mt., 9.54
17. Kal  Klovansky, Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan, Can., 10.66
18. A J  Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 13.32
19. Olin  Murphy, Foley, Ala., 21.03

Pole Bending
1. Heather  Hassler, Madisonville, Texas, 20.016
2. Ali  Bilkey, Santa Ynez, Calif., 20.08
3. Hannah  Beamer, Pinetown, N.C., 20.082
4. Skylar  Ragan, Pattonville, Texas, 20.108
5. Lauren  Belote, Enola, Ark., 20.148
6. Kristi  Steffes, Vale, S.D., 20.181
7. Sharni  Webb, Traveston, Queensland, Aus., 20.207
8. Shayle  Mc Leod, Monte Creek, British Columbia, Can., 20.295
9. Chanel  Reese, Witter Springs, Calif., 20.301
10. Rebba  Wright, Yuma, Ariz., 20.403
11. McKenna  Wagner, Broken Arrow, Okla., 20.458
12. Stacey  Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 20.495
13. Morgan  Jerome, Pardeeville, Wisc., 20.556
14. Shyanne  Summerfield, Sonoita, Ariz., 21.154
15. Loni  Lester, Gonzales, Texas, 24.842
16. Kellie  Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 25.003
17. Alexis  Allen, Alva, Okla., 25.14
18. Shaylee  Thacker, Bluffdale, Utah, 25.24
19. Kaitlyn  Jones, Hotchkiss, Colo., 25.526
20. Shelby  Whiting, Paola, Kan., 30.066

Tie-Down Roping
1. Garrison  Cannon, St George, Utah, 8.19
2. Kit  Pettigrew, Ft Sumner, N.M., 9.56
3. Colton  Farquer, Oakdale, Calif., 9.59
4. Dalton   Richards, Hawkinsville, Ga., 10.19
5. Corey   Mosley, Dalton, Ga., 10.24
6. Seth   Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 10.68
7. Ike  Fontenot, Ville Platte, La., 11.72
8. Drew  Cowan, Highmore, S.D., 11.84
9. Tate  Benson, Scobey, Mt., 13.6
10. Ryan  Jasper, Williams Lake, British Columbia, Can., 14.65
11. Nelson  Wyatt, Clanton, Ala., 15.11
12. Kyle  Sloan, Ellensburg, Wash., 18.46
13. Tyler  Thorson, Towner, N.D., 33.32

Team Roping
1. Hunter  Allen, Winnsboro, Texas, Brody  Braden, Horatio, Ark., 5.92
2. Lane  Mitchell, Bolivar, Tenn., Quinton  Parchman, Cumberland City, Tenn., 6.73
3. Reno  Eddy, Gallup, N.M., Cody  Mirabal, Grants, N.M., 7.3
4. Marcus  Banister, Brighton, Colo., Brit  Ellerman, Fort Lupton, Colo., 7.54
5. Jesse  Harville, Bivins, Texas, Will  Woodfin, Marshall, Texas, 8.09
6. Cody  Remington, Marcus, Iowa, Cole  Remington, Marcus , Iowa, 8.24
7. Brandon  Barringer, Mulberry Grove, Ill., Douglas  Rich, Herrick, Ill., 8.89
8. Colton  Clem, Willcox, Ariz., Aubrey  Smith, Mesa, Ariz., 9.43
9. Austin  Crist, Rocky Ford, Colo., Taten  Koenig, Sanford, Colo., 12.87
10. Wyatt  Mann, Box Elder, S.D., Tanner  Miller, Spearfish, S.D., 13.25
11. Seth  Andersen, Hurley, S.D., Wyatt  Treeby, Hecla, S.D., 16.02
12. Collin  Johnson, Browning, Mt., Dakota  Louis, Browning, Mt., 16.32
13. Wade  Perry, Lamont, Okla., Taylor  Schotte, Marysville, Kan., 17.37
14. Jory  Chrest, Roy, Mt., Jade  Gardner, Winnett, Mt., 18.15
15. Ky  Barry, Yelm, Wash., Kane  Thiele, Goldendale, Wash., 21.6
16. Ryan  Opie, Crane, Ore., Hayes  Smith, White City, Ore., 32.66

Bareback Riding
1. Blaine  Kaufman, Pretty Prairie, Kan., 81
2. Casey  Meroshnekoff, Red Bluff, Calif., 72
2. Joe  Frost, Randlett, Utah, 72
2. Cavan  Wrzesinski, Boulder, Mt., 72
2. Calvin  Ophus, Conrad, Mt., 72
2. Justin   Mills, Okeechobee, Fla., 72
7. Neil  Williams, III, Mills, Wyo., 70
7. Chase  Bowen, Bishop, Calif., 70
7. Jake  Choate, Dayton, Texas, 70
10. Ace  Thurston, Lance Creek, Wyo., 69
11. Shane  O'Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 68
12. Grant  Denny, Minden, Nev., 63
12. Kenny  Haworth, Crane, Ore., 63
14. Seth  Coursen, Evansville, Wyo., 61

Saddle Bronc
1. CoBurn  Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 77
2. Colton  Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo., 74
3. Shade  Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla., 73
4. Tyler  Baeza, Beaver Dam, Ariz., 72
5. Garrett  Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 63
6. Cody  Hamm, Minneapolis, Kan., 60
7. Ty  Smith, Waroona, Wash., 54
8. Christian  Stremler, Winnemucca, Nev., 48

Boys Cutting
1. Hunter  Hightower, Bluff Dale, Texas, 221
2. Colby  Giannini, Firth, Idaho, 216
3. Dax  Hadlock, Ogden, Utah, 213.5
4. Wilder  Jones, King Hill, Idaho, 211
5. Mitchell   Crawford, Carthage, Miss., 210
6. Bobby  Hoenck, Winnemucca, Nev., 209.5
7. Kyzer  Stoddard, Rexburg, Idaho, 208
8. Sterling  Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 204
8. Dalton  Davis, Holcomb, Kan., 204
8. Josh  Burns, Deville, La., 204
11. Ike  Fontenot, Ville Platte, La., 203
12. Dustin  Latta, Marana, Ariz., 202
13. Jace  Burk, Kaysville, Utah, 200
14. Cody  Golding, Atascadero, Calif., 197
15. Stetson  Mackey, Ignacio, Colo., 190
16. Cooper  Vandiver, Fairfield, Texas, 187
17. Jordan  Sparrowk, Clements, Calif., 182
18. Roger  Brandt, Amarillo, Texas, 180
18. Dustin  Pace, Provo, Utah, 180
18. Bailey  Thurston, El Reno, Okla., 180

Girls Cutting
1. Mallory  Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 219
1. Paige  Hadlock, Ogden, Utah, 219
3. Sadee  Smith, Star, Idaho, 216.5
4. Wacie  Winterfield, Perryton, Texas, 215
5. Shelby  Sanford, O'Neill, Neb., 212.5
6. Beka Jo  Williamson, Archer City, Texas, 212
7. Tamara  Davies, Rocky Mtn House, Alberta, Can., 210
7. Hannah  Holsey, Lovelady, Texas, 210
7. Kelsey  Conn, Hempstead, Texas, 210
10. Kenzie  Williams, Redwood Valley, Calif., 208
10. Abi  Lechtenberg, Hutchinson, Kan., 208
10. Blair  Bouget, Branch, La., 208
10. Kate  Nicholson, Lawrence, Miss., 208
14. Shelby  Lattin, Choctaw, Okla., 205
14. Katherine   Hall, DeKalb, Texas, 205
16. Hailey  Stewart, High River, Alberta, Can., 202
17. Chrissy  Madgwick, Castaic, Calif., 200
18. Abby  Miller, Lake Charles, La., 199
18. Whitney  Hall, Comanche, Okla., 199
20. Kellie  Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 198
21. Lauren  Reiser, Townsend, Mt., 195


advert

Website Design by Angelvision Technologies, Inc.